Archive for Thursday, November 4, 2004

Lansing Middle School

Honor Roll, first quarter

November 4, 2004

Eighth grade

Lion Honor Roll: Katherine Cristiano, Metin Depaolis, Jessica Eckert, Sean Gowdy, Joshua Greene, Clayton Hall, Keasla Hundley, Aaron Keeling, Austin Keeling, Caitlyn Kelly, Brittney Lang, Janelle Vroman.

Red Honor Roll: Casey Andrews, Wesley Appleget, Lindsay D. Beamon, Nicholas Brungardt, Ezra Carpenter, Katherine Cook, Elizabeth Decker, Dylan Delich, Brooke Didde, Nicholas Domann, Sarah Farmer, Logan Findeisen, Sean Gilbert, Hawkins Hall, Chris Hamel, Brianna Hinde, Michael Holleron, Victoria Howard, Carissa Lee Huff, Tigan Huffman, Molly Kane, Shancy Kelly, Jordan Loftus, Natalie Loreti, Taylor Majure, Kelsey McClelland, Amanda Mitchell, Samantha Moreland, Cassandra Murphy, Samantha Pendleton, Courtney Peters, Robin Rodgers, Kristyn Russell, Neil Schoenfelder, Kathryn Sebes, Hillary Seybold, Andrew Shafer, Eddie Silva, Jennifer Simpson, Brenton Smith, Jacob Thomas, Joshua Thomas, Arlene Tilton, Tommy Tytla, Jeanette Valdez, Bobbi Walden, Kyle Willcott, Camille Wray.

White Honor Roll: Joshua Anderson, Mallory Barnhouse, Curtis Beall, Shawn Beary, Luke Bohannon, Curtis Bolinger, Tyrell Burns, David Campbell, Rebecca Carrasco, Danielle Civils, Heaven Clark, Deedee Clifford, Matthew Compton, Chelsea Cruce, Taylar Deere, Elizabeth Edmonds, Anna Marie Erickson, Evan Fowler, Jarrett Gandara, Nikki Garza, Katelin Gibson, Haley Gwartney, Chelsea Harrington, Michael Hornick, Chase Horseman, Pero Ivankovic, Tyler Lansing, Matthew Mccurry, Cassie A. McGee, Ellie McNeill, Paige Morris, Mandy Newby, Jeramie Orth, Meghan Parker, Bryce Peck, Hope Portenier, Katie Ray, Paige Reynolds, Cody Rush, Paul Sargent, Rebekah Sewing, Kenzi Smith, Meghan Summers, Ravyn Teeters, Kelsey Walters, Lauren Warren, Lindsy Whitlow, Tyler Wilson, Kimberlyn Wooley.

Seventh grade

Lion Honor Roll: Stephen Bessasparis, Bianca Castello, Katelyn Cavaleri, Angela Coates, Kirsten Fowles, Kristen Gould, Briana L. Hall, Kathryn Hansen, Ashley Harrington, Mazie Herzog, Lauren Jaqua, Stephen Long, Abbey Lozenski, Joshua Martin, Shawn McDaniel, Sarah Nielsen, Sarah Owens, Kenneth Ritchey, Natalie Roper, Jennifer Smisek, Reid Smith, Jennifer Totleben, Chelsea Weeks.

Red Honor Roll: Stephanie Birdsall, Carly Wren Brown, Heather Callahan, Kelli Chmidling, Sydney Coates, Gwenna Davis, Cullen Demarest, Allison Dillon, Ariana Domke, Whitney Forrest, Kielin Green, Kristin Hoffpauer, Daniel Hyde, Kari Kelly, William M. Kidder, Andre J. Kim, Parker King, Taylor Kraft, Nicolas Kranhold, Sara Letson, Krystena McCrudden, Rachel Milnark, Morgan Nobbs, Richard O'Donnell, Rosaimy Padilla, Anisha Patel, Kelly Phillips, Bryonna C. Pitts, Kevin Reed, Paul Rodgers, Breanne Sanders, Talhah Siraj, Sean Sullivan, Kristin Taylor, Kelsey Theel, Peter Tremble, Hannah Vallandingham, Jace Warren.

White Honor Roll: Lisa Angello, Brian Beall, Rachel Brackett, Samantha Brammer, Anjoylus Brinkley, Cole Buffo, Jessica Bush, Ross Carley, Stasha Collins, Brandon Craig, Jessica From, Jessica Gandara, Tyler Gates, Dannielle Gentil, Morgan Grenier, Katelyn Griffen, Travis Grogan, Jacob Hansen, Hannah Hemminger, Randi Hiatt, Lauren Ingram, Callie Katers, Matthew Kendall, Benjamin Kozak, John Lewis Jr., Marcus Linaweaver, Rachel McCabe, Tyler McCarty, Jordan McGovern, Kelsey Mitchell, Kyle Murphy, Kelsey O'Brien, Katie Pugh, Meghan Reilly, Wesley Riemann, Scott Roberts, Nicholas Rosene, Soncerre Spencer, Amber Sterba, Ezekiel Stevenson, Bambi Tanner, Gage Thackston, Jake Walkup, Katie Walters, Carrie Wilson, Matthew A. Wood, Kirstin Woody.

Sixth grade

Lion Honor Roll: Sara Beck, Karishma Bhakta, Stephani Brooks, Katie Campbell, Heather Cook, April Elkins, Lacie Falk, Hannah Hecht, Marita Meyer, Abigail Morey, Jennifer Nye, Emily Scheurer, Alex Sexton, Grace Smith, Nathan Wessel, Megan Wilcox, Brandon Wilson, Minhee Yi, Daniel Zeck.

Red Honor Roll: Heather Averill, Spencer Blew, Celestine Brinkley, Brett Brown, Brown, Katy Collins, Ryan Enos, Sarah Foderaro, Colby Gwartney, Alyssa Hamlet, Elena Hill, Amanda Hoskinson, Tyler Hoyt, Jami Hunter, Sean Lefler, Elizabeth Lewis, Emma Moreland, Katlyn Osborn, Darian Perry, Christopher Rathjen, Rebecca Rizzo, Calvin Schneider, Stephanie Slack, Kyla Thrasher, Sean Tweet.

White Honor Roll: Katharine Bell, Matthew Bessasparis, Zachery Bradley, Alex Buehler, Mary Butler, Lauren Counts, Katie Delich, Alexandria Eckert, Allison Ewing, Megan Fowler, Cassandra Gates, Courtney Gentil, Amanda Glynn, Terrence Harris, Paige Henderson, Cassandra Ivankovic, Katie Jensen, Ashley June, Kevin Keller, Monica Maldonado, Elizabeth Mcdowell, Natalie Morris, Matthew Newby, Trevor Nobbs, Ryan O'Donnell, Nicholas Pfrimmer, Jill Pickett, Heather Portenier, Cassandra Roberts, Jessica Sewing, Steven Shoemate, Sara Slater, Jennifer Snyder, Morgan Stockton, A.J. Thurman, Taylor Williams.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.