Archive for Thursday, April 7, 2005

LHS and LMS track results

April 7, 2005

HIGH SCHOOL

Baldwin Invitational

at Baker University

Girls

200M - 2. Takeisha Jenkins, 27.57.

100M hurdles - 1. Takeisha Jenkins, 16.81; 4. Joye Borders, 18.54.

300M hurdles - 1. Takeisha Jenkins, 49.05.

Pole vault - 1. Sara Eustice, 8-0; 3. Melissa Poe, 7-0.

Shot put - 2. Tiffany Turner, 35-10.75.

Javelin - 2. Amanda Radovich, 107-7.

Boys

200M - 1. Jeff Slater, 23.35.

400M - 4. Chris Mann, 56.29.

110M hurdles - 5. Ethan Nalker, 18.39.

400M relay - 5. Lansing (Griffin, Fink, Slater, Corinealdi), 46.83.

1,600M relay - 5. Lansing (Griffin, Scholtz, Mann, Slater), 3:48.28.

3,200M relay - 5. Lansing (Willis, Buehler, Sorrell, Torchio), 9:31.59.

High jump - 5. Alex Scholtz, 5-3.

Triple jump - 4. Todd Moore, 36-8.5.

Lansing Invitational

at Lansing High School

Girls

Pole vault - 1. Sara Eustice, 8-6; 4. Melissa Poe, 7-0; 5. Erin Rogers, 6-6.

High jump - 4. Sara Eustice, 4-6.

Discus - 3. Keele McLauren, 83-6.

Shot put - 1. Tiffany Turner, 35-3.

Javelin - 2. Amanda Radovich, 104-6; 3. Melissa Poe, 101-2.

3,200M relay - 2. Lansing, (E. Eustice, Mayes, Grape, Ritchey), 11:28.

100M - 3. Laura Abramovitz, 13.46.

1,600M - 1. Erin Eustice, 6:19.

400M relay - 1. Lansing (Groves, Jenkins, S. Eustice, Abramovitz), 52.22.

400M - 2. Samantha Parr.

300M hurdles - 1. Takeisha Jenkins, 46.86.

800M - Kara Ritchey, 2:44.44; Ashley Mayes, 2:51.55.

200M - 1. Takeisha Jenkins, 26.92.

1,600M relay - 2. Lansing (Parr, Grape, Abramovitz, E. Eustice), 4:32.19.

Boys

Pole vault - 2. Zach Bell, 9-6; Jared McLaurin, 8-0.

Long jump - 3. Todd Moore, 18-0; 6. Matt Sittenauer, 17-3.5.

High jump - 6. Alex Scholtz, 5-4.

Discus - 4. Daniel Eyerly, 99-0.

Shot put - 6. Daniel Eyerly, 37-2.

Javelin - 4. Daniel Eyerly, 123-3; 5. Neal Watson, 123-0.

3,200M relay - 3. Lansing (Buehler, Sorrell, Torchio, Willis), 9:19.

110M hurdles - 2. Ethan Nalker, 17.56.

1,600 - 5. Jerrod Willis, 5:21; 6. Griffin Davis, 5:23.

400M relay - 2. Lansing (Garrett, Fink, Slater, Corinealdi), 45.01.

400M - 2. Chris Mann, 55.66.

300M hurdles - 2. Ethan Nalker, 44.98.

200M - 2. Jeff Slater, 22.97; 6. Lance Fink, 24.81.

3,200M - 5. Stewart Jones, 12:35; 6. Jim Mayes, 12:44.

1,600M relay - 4. Lansing (Mann, Johnson, Scholtz, Garrett), 3:49.

MIDDLE SCHOOL

LMS Triangular

Seventh-grade girls

Shot put - 3. Gwenna Davis, 21-7.

Discus - 2. Gwenna Davis, 48-11.

High jump - 1. Ellie Hauver, 4-2; 2. Allison Dillon, 3-10.

Long jump - 1. Sarah Nielsen, 11-3; 2. Anisha Patel, 10-9; 3. Kiersten Fowles, 10-8; 4. Callie Katers, 10-6.

75M hurdles - 2. Carly Brown, 14.90; 3. Lauren Jacqua, 15.07; 4. Ellie Hauver, 15.18.

100M - 1. Lisa Angello, 14.65; 2. Carly Brown, 14.74.

1,600M - 2. Kari Kelly, 6:44; 3. Abbey Lozenski, 6:48.

400M relay - 1. Lansing, 59.28.

400M - 1. Brianna Hall, 1:14.50; 2. Madison Brandt, 1:16.54; 3. Allison Dillon, 1:16.88; 4. Abbey Lozenski, 1:19.56.

800M relay - 1. Lansing, 2:10.31.

800M - 1. Sarah Nielsen, 2:56.86; 2. Madison Brandt, 3:06.96; Lauren Jacqua, 3:08.43; 4. Kari Kelly, 3:09.09.

200M - Kayla Krueger, 32.81.

1,600M relay - 1. Lansing, 5:13.36.

Eighth-grade girls

Shot put - 3. Lindsay Beamon, 27-3; Taylar Deere, 25-9.

Long jump - 4. Kenzi Smith, 12-11.

3,200M - 1. Carissa Huff, 17:44.

75M hurdles - 1. Brittney Lang, 14:07.

100M - 2. Brooke Didde, 14.48.

1,600M - 1. Mallory Barnhouse, 6:56.

400M - Katie Cristiano, 1:23.55.

800M relay - 2. Lansing, 2:14.10.

800M - Robin Rogers, 3:04.34.

200M - 1. Ellie McNeill, 31.34; 3. Kenzi Smith, 32.87.

Seventh-grade boys

Discus - 1. Billy Kidder, 62-1.

Long jump - 3. Kenneth Ritchey, 14-0; 4. Jacob Hansen, 13-10.

75M hurdles - 2. Jacob Hansen, 15.10.

100M - Cody Filbert, 14.0.

400M - Nicholas Kranhold, 1:18.75.

800M - 1. Brandon Craig, 2:44.08.

1,600M relay - 2. Lansing, 4:54.94.

Eighth-grade boys

Shot put - 1. Sean Gowdy, 36-3.

High jump - 2. Tyler Bodde, 4-8, 3. Matthew Compton, 4-6.

3,200M - 4. Michael Hornick, 15.26.

75M hurdles - 4. Michael Hornick, 15.99.

1,600M run - 3. Nicholas Mowery, 6:13.

400M relay - Lansing, 54.68.

200M - 4. Brenton Smith, 27.95.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.