Archive for Thursday, June 9, 2005

Leavenworth Riptide swimming results

June 9, 2005

RIPTIDE RESULTS

Team scores:

Lake Quivira 297, Leavenworth Riptide 254.

In the individual events: 6 & under and the 8 & under groups swim 25 yards while all others swim 50 yards.

Freestyle relay:

6U boys and girls - 2. Daniel Christie, Larkin Reilly, Haven Stutz, Mekayla Depaulis 2:50.

8U boys - 2. Jack Reilly, Max Campbell, Alex Elliott, David Christie, 1:43:52.

10U boys - David Falk, D. C. Depaulis, Isaac Tisdel Michael Quinn 3:55:15.

10U girls - 2. Amanda Hamlet, Taylor Wiseman, Mary Thorne, Olvia Theus 3:20:00. 3. Dee Dee Tisdel, Maggie Campbell, Emily Ruble and Rachael Koone, 4:00:02.

12U boys - 2. Tyler Heintzelman, James Morley, Nicholas Andring, Mitchell Denney, 3:19:49. 3. James Bates, Ben Fisher, Eli Elliott, Sam Metivier, 4:01:53.

12U girls - 1. Shyann Winkler, Lacie Falk, Nikki Gee, Lauren Jaqua 2:25:62. 3. Hannah Hecht, Mary Kate Metivier, Jennifer Gilbert, Contessa Caraballo.

14U boys - 2. Metin Depaulis, Alan Gilbert, Charlie Harrison, Randy Harrison, 3:01:37.

14U girls - 1. Carly Stowe, Abbey Lozenski, Lauryn Denney Ravyn Teeters, 2:16:73. 3. Amanda Parr, Kassidy Livingston, Molly Mathews, Julia Bates, 2:29.

Freestyle:

6U boys - 4. Daniel Christie, 59:31; 5. Charlie Peterson, 1:09:91

6U girls - 1. Mekayla Depaulis, 30:42; 2. Haven Stutz 30:73. 8. Larkin Reilly 49:66

8U boys - 1. Connor Johnson, 15:51; 2. David Christie, 19:42; 4. Alex Hamlet, 20:58; 7. Logan Lee, 28:39; 8. Jack Reilly, 29:25.

8U girls - 2. DeeDee Tisdel, 27:01; 5. Maryclaire Peterson, 28:70.

10U boys - 6. David Falk 52.89; 8. Michael Quinn, 55:15.

10U girls - 1. Mary Thorne, 43:56; 6. Amanda Hamlet, 51:69; 8. Taylor Wiseman, 56:36.

12U boys - 1. Alex Johnson, 30:13; 7. Mitchell Denney, 41:49; 8. Nick Andring, 45.24.

12U girls - 1. Lauren Jaqua, 32:95; 2. Shyann Winkler; 3. Kristen Gould, 36.85; 5. Lacie Falk, 38.66; 7. Nikki Gee, 39.61.

14U boys - 1. Randy Harrison, 31.92; 6. Charlie Harrison, 39.78; 7. Metin Depaulis, 39.90; 8. Alan Gilbert, 1:15.

14U girls - 3. Ravyn Teeters, 33:48; 4. Lauryn Denney, 33:63; 6. Abbey Lozenski, 34.55; 7. Carly Stowe, 35.69; 8. Kassidi Livingston, 35.89.

18U boys - 3. Blaney, 28.87.

18U girls - 1. Katie Cornelius, 29.40; 4. Lauryn Denney, 32.34.

Butterfly:

8U boys - 1. Connor Johnson, 18:63; 2. David Christie, 23.63; 4. Alex Elliott, 41.81.

8U girls -3. Dee Dee Tisdel, 36.37.

10U boys - 5. David Falk, 1:01; 6. Isaac Tisdel, 1:28.

10U girls - 1 Mary Thorne, 53.77; 4. Olivia Theus, 1:11.28.

12U boys - 1. Alex Johnson, 33:24; 4. Tyler Heintzelman, 56.40; 5. Mitchell Denney, 56.63; 7. Nick Andring, 1:06; 8. James Morley, 1:14.

12U girls - 4. Lauren Jaqua, 47.22; 5. Lacie Falk, 47.52; 6. Contessa Caraballo, 54.53; 7. Hannah Hecht, 54.62; 8. MaryKate Metivier, 1:06.

14U boys - 1. Randy Harrison, 42.44; 4. Metin Depaulis, 59.56; 5. Alan Gilbert, 1:27.

14U girls - 1. Ravyn Teeters, 38.07; 3. Carly Stowe, 41.48; 5. Kassidi Livingston, 44.19; 6. Amanda Parr, 52.69; 7. Molly Matthews, 57.95.

18U boys - 4. Blaney, 38.25.

18U girls - 1. Katie Cornelius, 35.99; 4. Lauryn Denney, 44.03.

Backstroke:

6U boys - 1. Daniel Christie, 45.32.

6U girls - 1. Haven Stutz, 32.53; 2. Mekayla Depaulis, 33.05; 4. Larkins Reilly, 45.21; 6. Ally Campbell, 1:06.

8U boys - 1. Connor Johnson, 19.93; 2. David Christie, 24.10; 3. Jack Reilly, 29:00.

8U girls - 1. Maryclaire Peterson, 45.65.

10 U boys - 6. D.C. Depaulis; 8. Eli Elliott.

10 U girls - 5. Amanda Hamelt, 1:02; 7. Taylor Wiseman; 8. Emily Ruble.

12U boys - 1. Alex Johnson, 37.58; 7. Nick Andring; 8. James Morley.

12U girls - 1. Lauren Jaqua, 38.24; 4. Shyann Winkler, 43.96; 5. Nikki Gee, 44.12; 8. Hannah Hecht.

14U boys - 4. Charlie Harrison, 48.31; 6. Metin Depaulis; 7. Alan Gilbert.

14U girls - 1. Nicole Regenold, 38.88; 3. Ravyn Teeters, 40.53; 4. Kassidi Livingston, 41.90; 5. Amanda Parr; 6. Abbey Lozenski.

18U boys - 2. Blaney, 41.62.

18U girls - 2. Lauryn Denney, 41.38; 3. Heather Klotz, 41.83; 4. Lindsey Klotz, 41.99.

Breaststroke:

8U boys - Connor Johnson, 22.85; 3. David Christie, 30.49; 4. Max Campbell, 33.34; Alex Elliott, 33.57.

8U girls - 2. DeeDee Tisdel, 31.81.

10U boys - 3. David Falk, 1:05; 6. Michael Quinn; 7. D.C. Depaulis; 8. Eli Elliott.

10U girls - 3. Mary Thorne, 52.18; 5. Amanda Hamlet; 6. Rachael Koone.

12U boys - 1. Mitchell Denney, 52.87; 2. Tyler Heintzelman, 55.52; 3. Sam Metivier, 55.52; 4. James Bates.

12U girls - 2. Kristen Gould, 44.32; 4. Nikki Gee, 47.47; 5. Lacie Falk; 8. Greer Fisher.

14U boys - 1. Randy Harrison, 43.38; 2. Charlie Harrison, 47.38; Metin Depaulis.

14U girls - 1. Lauryn Denney, 42.99; 3. Carly Stowe, 43.36; 5. Abbey Lozenski, 44.89; 6. Julia Bates.

18U boys - 3. Blaney, 44.09.

18U girls - 1. Katie Cornelius, 39.88.

Individual Medley:

8U boys - 1. Connor Johnson, 1:33.42; 2. David Christie.

10U boys - 3. David Falk, 2:02; 5. Isaac Tisdel, 2:25; 6. Michael Quinn; 7. D.C. Dapulis.

12U boys - 1. Alex Johnson, 1:19; 3. Mitchell Denney, 1:54.

12U girls - 4. Shyann Winkler, 1:27; 5. Lacey Falk; 6. Lauren Jaqua; 8. Kristin Gould.

14U boys - 1. Randy Harrison, 1:29; 5. Charlie Harrison, 1:49.

14U girls - 2. Ravyn Teeters, 1:28; 3. Carly Stowe; 4. Abbey Lozenski; 6. Amanda Parr; 7. Molly Mathews.

18U girls - 1. Katie Cornelius, 1:18; 3. Lauryn Denney, 1:33.

Medley relay:

8U boys - 1. Alex Hamlet, Jack Reilly, Connor Johnson, Ryan Jaqua, 1:59.

10U boys - 2. Isaac Tisdel, Michael Quinn, DC Depaulis, David Falk, 4:21.

12U boys - 1. Nicke Andring, Alex Johson, Mitchelle Denney, Tyler Heintzelman, 3:10.

12U boys - 1. Lauren Jaqua, Kristen Gould, Nikki Gee, Shyann Winkler, 2:46; 4. Hannah Hecht, Greer Fisher, Jennifer Gilbert,, Lacie Falk, 3:35.

14U boys - 2. Metin Depaulis, Randy Harrison, Charlie Harrison Alan Gilbert, 3:38.

18U boys and girls - 2. Kassidi Livingston, Katie Cornelius, Blaney Lindsey Klotz, 2:34.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.