Archive for Thursday, June 16, 2005

Scoreboard

June 16, 2005

BASEBALL

Lansing Reds

June 10

Easton Outlaws 8, Reds 0

L - Danny Wyatt (0-1). Dylan Delich 1B.

Easton Outlaws 9, Reds 1

L - Kyle Hutchinson (0-1). Johnny Stratton single, run. Tyler McNeil single.

GOLF

June 9

Lansing DAZE Tournament

at Leavenworth Country Club

First place - 53, Paul Fladung, Chris Hoins, Travis Stafford, Scott Fladung.

Second place - 54, Pete Payne, Rick Kimbrough, Dale Wintroub, Mike Wood.

Third place - 54, Jon LeBar, Chuck Baines, Todd McBroom, Chris Chiles.

Overall scores:

53 - P. Fladung, Hoins, Stafford, S. Fladung.

54 - Payne, Kimbrough, Wintroub, Wood.

54 - LeBar, Baines, McBroom, Chiles.

RUNNING

Lansing DAZE 5K

June 12

Men:

1. Alan Kroll, 17:08.

2. Jonathan Garrett, 18:15.

3. Carl Fischer, 19:06.

Women:

1. Cassie Blankenship, 20:38.

2. Melanie King, 21:58.

3. Melissa Cappel, 22:08.

Overall:

1. Alan Kroll, 17:08.

2. Jonathan Garrett, 18:15.

3. Carl Fischer, 19:06.

4. Cassie Blankenship, 20:38.

5. Griffin Davis, 21:17.

6. Curtis Weiler, 21:26.

7. Brent Reinhardt, 21:41.

8. Mike Bequette, 21:47.

9. John Slate, 21:52.

10. Melanie King, 21:58.

11. Melissa Cappel, 22:08.

12. Kevin Riemann, 22:13.

13. Brice Johnson, 22:33.

14. Danny Senterfitt, 22:37.

15. Lori Adams, 22:41.

16. Bill Mangan, 22:45.

17. Jared Rader, 23:19.

18. Josh Rader, 23:20.

19. Dick Paige, 23:21.

20. Nick Stroup, 23:23.

21. Sarah Richman, 23:29.

22. Michael Scully, 24:15.

23. Steve Riese, 24:42.

24. Michael Hamm, 25:01.

25. Paul Bequette, 25:17.

26. Kim Bates, 25:23.

27. Margaret Johnson, 25:24.

28. Pamela Senterfitt, 25:25

29. Jamie Wallace, 25:33.

30. Andy Doyle, 25:57.

31. Harold Laurence, 26:17.

32. Mike Lehman, 26:18.

33. Janine Morgan, 27:21.

34. Tanya Reinhardt, 27:25.

35. Mitchell Mellott, 27:35.

36. Deborah Ellis, 27:56.

37. Doug Levien, 28:08.

38. Carol Lehman, 28:09.

39. Erin Sneed, 29:10.

40. Rachel Slate, 29:33.

41. Stephen Werner, 30:10.

42. Amanda Laursen, 31:24.

43. Larry Vanderhoff, 33:46.

44. Matt Humphreys, 33:52.

45. Jeff Givens, 34:39.

46. Judy Murray, 36:06.

47. George MacGregor, 37:08.

48. Adrian Grandchamp, 37:43.

49. Leann Grandchamp, 38:56.

50. Kendall O'Herron, 40:28.

51. Mike Wardlow, 51:27.

52. Debbie Walker, 51:29.

53. Charlene Edmonds, 51:30.

54. Eileen Jesmer, 51:33.

55. Denise Portice, 51:43.

56. Janette Holderman, 52:19.

57. Karin Mance, 52:20.

58. Paul Wagner, 52:48.

59. Luke Wagner, 52:49.

60. John Wendell, 52:50.

61. Mary Wendell, 55:56.

62. Monica Wagner, 55:57.

63. Kathy Knight, 55:58.

64. Kim Watkins, 56:53.

65. Jennifer Werner, 56:54.

Softball

Lansing Outlaws

Hidden Valley Tournament

at Blue Springs, Mo.

Outlaws 3, Cannonblasters 3

T - Jessica Kane ( 3-1-1).

Outlaws 4, Lawrence Phenix 4

T - Dana Sanders (2-2-1).

Mound City Torjanets 3, Outlaws 2

L - Jessica Kane (3-2-1).

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.