Archive for Thursday, June 30, 2005

Riptides swimming results for June 29

June 30, 2005

Team scores:

Leavenworth Riptides 311, Prairie Oaks 262, Turner 46.

Individual results by event:

Event: Freestyle Relay

6U Boys & Girls: Daniel Christie, Charlie Peterson, Ally Cambell, Mekayla Depaolis 1st 2:45

8UB: 1st Alex Hamlet, Ryan Jaqua , David Christie, Connor Johnson 1:30, 2nd Alex Elliott, Paul Gilbert, Max Cambell, Logan Lee 1:59

10UB: 1st D. C. Depaolis, Eli Elliott, Michael Quinn, David Falk 3:38

10UG: 3rd Taylor Wiseman, Maggie Cambell, Emily Ruble, Rachel Koone 3:54

12UB: 1st Justin Lozenski, Tyler Heintzelman, Mitchell Denney, Alex Johnson 2:44

12UG: 2nd: Hannah Hecht, Lacie Falk, Nikki Gee, Kristen Gould 2:33, 4th Mary Kate Metivier, Jennifer Gilbert, Alyssa Hamlet, Contessa Caraballo 3:02

14UB: 3rd Metin Depaolis, Charlie Harrison, Matt Metivier, Randy Harrison 2:28

14UG: 1st Carly Stowe, Kassidi Livingston, Lauryn Denney Ravyn Teeters 2:20

18UB & G:: 2nd T. C. Littrice, Amanda Parr, Jessica Bradford, Clint Gersema 2:16

EVENT: Freestyle

6UB: 1st Charlie Peterson 45.275, 2nd Daniel Christie 46>135

6UG: 1st Haven Stutz, 29.265, 3rd Makayla DePaolis 32.78, 5th Ally Cambell 34.01

8UB: 1st Connor Johnson 16.57, 2nd David Christie 19.56 3rd Alex Hamlet 23.08,6th Alex Elliott 27.64 7th Logan Lee 28.37

8UG: 4th Mary Claire Peterson 25.755 5th Dee Dee Tisdel 25.94

10UB: 3rd Michael Quinn 47.42,4th David Falk 47.64,6th Isaac Tisdel 53.78

10UG: 1st Mary Thorne 41.98, 7th Rachael Koone 55.53

12UB: 1st Alex Johnson 30>03, 6th Mitchell Denney 43.04,7th Tyler Heintzelman 43.06

12UG: 1st Lauren Jaqua 32.35,4th Kristen Gould 36.37,8th Nikki Gee 38.81

14UB: 3rd Randy Harrison 32.970, 5th Matt Metivier 34.26, 8th Charlie Harrison 39.44

14UG: 1st Ravyn Teeters 32.95,3rd Carly Stowe 35.39,4th Kassidi Livingston 35.675, 6th Amanda Parr 36.79, 7th Hillary Klotz 37.38, 8th Nicole Regenold 38.26

18UB: 2nd Clint Gersema 27.21, 4th Metin Depaolis 39.47

18UG: 4th Megan Denney 33.180,5th, Jessica Bradford 34.435,6th T. C. Littrice 35.39

EVENT: Fly

8UB: 1st Connor Johnson 18.91,2nd David Christie 23.22,3rd Max Cambell 31.02

8UG: 2nd Dee Dee Tisdel 32.91

10UB: 2nd David Falk 1.03,3rd Isaac Tisdel 1:08,

10UG: 2nd Mary Thorne 55.55,5th Taylor Wiseman 1:18

12UB: 1st Alex Johnson 33.54, 4th Mitchell Denney 56.81,5th Tyler Heintzelman 56.14

12UG:: 2nd Lauren Jaqua 41.85,3rd Kristen Gould 42.03,7th Contessa Caraballo 52.50, 8th Hannah Hecht 56.21

14UB: 1st Matt Metivier 38.99,3rd Randy Harrison 44.12

14UG: 1st RAvyn Teeters 38.00, 2nd Kassidi Livingston 41.25,3rd Carly Stowe 41.36,6th Hillary Klotz 49.39

18UB: 3rd Clint Gersema 33.70,6th James Morley 1:06

18UG: 4th Jessica Bradford 40.64,5th T. C. Littrice 43.45, 6th Megan Denney 55.88

EVENT: BACK

6UB: 1st Daniel Christie 35.80

6UG: 1st Mekayla Depaolis 31.19,3rd Haven Stutz 33.16,5th Ally Cambell 35.34

8UB: 1st Connor Johnson 21.47,2nd David Christie 23.45,4th Clark Peterson 30.50,6th Logan Lee 33.75

8UG: 2nd Dee Dee Tisdel 26.93,5th Mary Claire Peterson 34.78

10UB: 1st Isaac Tisdel 52.46,4th D. C. Depaolis 1:05,5th Eli Elliott 1:06

10UG: 2nd Mary Thorne 52.43,6th Taylor Wiseman 1.04

12UB: 1st Alex Johnson 37.91, 8th Sam Metivier 1:03

12UG: 1st Lauren Jaqua 39.43,3rd Lacie Falk 44.01,4th Nikki Gee 47.09,5th Hannah Hecht 49.08

14UB: 1st Randy Harrison 41.58,5th Metin Depaolis 49.32, 6th Charlie Harrison 51.52,8th Alan Gilbert 57.54

14UG: 1st Kassidi Livingston 37.45,2nd Nicole Regenold 39.51,3rd Ravyn Teeters 39.66,5th Amanda Parr 44.64

18UB: 2nd Clint Gersema 32.79,5th Justin Lozenski 55.06

18UG: 2nd Jessica Bradford 35.93, 3rd T. C. Littrice 41.41 4th Megan Denney 42.23

EVENT: BREAST

8UB: 1st Connor Johnson 21.86, 2nd David Christie 25.71,3rd Max Cambell 33.50,4th Alex Elliott 33.76,5th Alex Hamlet 34.47

8UG: 3rd Mary Claire Peterson 33.235, 4th Dee Dee Tisdel 33.75

10UB: 1st David Falk 58.66, 5th Isaac Tisdel 1:06, 6th Michael Quinn 1:05., 7th Eli Elliott 1:12

10UG: 1st Mary Thorne 48.62, 6th Maggie Cambell 1:11, 7th Rachel Koone 1:16

12UB: 1st Alex Johnson 42.37, 4th Mitchell Denney 52.49,7th Tyler Heintzelman 55.40

12UG: 2nd Kristen Gould 44.05,3rd Nikki Gee 45.86, 4th Lauren Jaqua 47.66, 5th Lacie Falk 48.42

14UB: 2nd Randy Harrison 42.42,3rd Matt Metivier 43.575,6th Charlie Harrison 52.21,7th Metin Depaolis 53.02

14UG: 1st Hillary Klotz 45.33,2nd Kassidi Livingston 47.97,5th Amanda Parr 51.24

18UB: 1st Clint Gersema 37.51,5th Sam Metivier 54.71

18UG: 3rd Megan Denney 44.22

EVENT: Individual Medley (Each swimmer swims 25 yds of each of the strokes: fly, back, breast, free)

8UB: 1st Connor Johnson 1:36,2nd David Christie 1:57,3rd Alex Elliott 2:44

8UG: 2nd Dee Dee Tisdel 2:24

10UB: 1st Mary Thorne 1:42

12UB: 1st Alex Johnson 1:18, 4th Mitchell Denney 1:57,6th Sam Metivier 2:12, 7th Justin Lozenski 2:13,8th James Morley 2:25

12UG: 1st Lauren Jaqua 1:29,3rd Nikkie Gee 1:34,4th Kristen Gould 1:34,5th Lacie Falk 1:35

14UB: 1st Randy Harrison 1:26,3rd Matt Metivier 1:30,6th Metin Depaolis 1:47

14UG: 1st Ravyn Teeters 1:27,3rd Kassidi Livingston 1:31,5th Amanda Parr 1:38

18UB: 5th Tyler Heintzelman 1:57

18UG: 3rd Jessica Bradford 1:23, 5th Megan Denney 1:32

EVENT: MEDLEY RELAY

8UB: 1st Paul Gilbert, Alex Elliott, Alex Hamlet, Clark Peterson 2:04, 2nd Logan Lee, Max Cambell, Ryan Jaqua, Anil Patel 2:17

10UB: 1st D. C. Depaolis, Michael Quinn, Isaac Tisdel, David Falk 4:09

12UB: 2nd Sam Metivier, Mitchell Denney Tyler Heintzelman, Justin Lozenski 3:58

12UG: 2nd Nikki Gee, Kristen Gould, Lauren Jaqua, Contessa Caraballo 3.03

14UG: 1st Nicole Reginold, Kassidi Livingston, Ravyn Teeters, Hillary Klotz 2:44

18UB & G:: 2nd Jessica Bradford, Lauryn Denney, Megan Denney, T. C. Littrice 3:06

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.