Archive for Thursday, May 26, 2005

Students from county among KSU grads

May 26, 2005

A number of students from the area are candidates for degrees at Kansas State University this spring.

The students are:

From Basehor: Jennifer Marie Farr, bachelor of arts; Michelle Ann Meyer, bachelor of architecture; Jamie Lynn Oberg, bachelor of science; and Cale Allan Wiehe, bachelor of science in agriculture.

Basehor-Linwood High School graduates: Evan Joseph Erickson, bachelor of science in business administration; Daniel Nicholaus Bukaty, bachelor of science in business administration; and Ryan David Denney, bachelor of science.

From Linwood: Patrick Edward McGinnis, bachelor of science.

From Tonganoxie: Timothy Wade Hickman, bachelor of science in agriculture; Tyler Max McGown, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; and Jessica Ann Miles, bachelor of science in business administration.

From Easton: Janet Rae Crow, doctor of philosophy; Cassandra Marie Ernzen, bachelor of science in family studies and human services; Lucas Andrew Siebenmorgen, bachelor of arts; and Michelle Marie Thompson, bachelor of science in agriculture.

Easton's Pleasant Ridge High School graduate: Sarah Elizabeth Coyle, bachelor of science in family studies and human services.

From Fort Leavenworth: Kris Alan Arnold, master of science; Gerald P. Benard, master of science; Blaise Cornell-D'Echert Jr., master of science; Peter E. Dargle, master of science; Kenneth J. Duxbury, master of science; Philip Joseph Etzkorn, master of science; Garret H. Hubbard, master of science; Mark J. Leszczak, master of science; Derek N. Lipson, master of science; Robin Lee Mahady, master of science; Andrew Simon Ornelas, master of science; Jason Gary Pardue, master of science; Joseph F. Roach, master of science; Kevin M. Russell, master of science; and Jennifer Anne Witsken, bachelor of science in dietetics and bachelor of science in human nutrition.

From Lansing: Ronald Francis Barry Jr., bachelor of science; Lacey Dranelle Beamon, bachelor of science; Kevin E. Brown, master of science; Elizabeth Marie Butler, bachelor of arts; Kelly Michelle Carlton, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Ashley Elizabeth Coots, bachelor of science in elementary education; Richard J. Edwards, master of science; Ronald L. Ells, master of science; Sean Stephen Healy, bachelor of arts; Michael E. James, master of science; Leah Regina Koppen, bachelor of interior architecture; Micheal J. Leser, bachelor of science; Clifford Alan Martin, bachelor of science; Justin Dale Morrison, bachelor of science in business administration; Molly Nicole Sepulvado, bachelor of science; Jonathan Michael Uhart, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Craig Martin Van Dyke, bachelor of architecture; and Paul Andrew York, master of business administration.

Lansing High School graduates: Kate Elizabeth Hoffman, master of science; Timothy R. Garrett, bachelor of science in information systems; and Kristen Michelle Yates, doctor of veterinary medicine.

From Leavenworth: H. Jason S. Auvil, master of regional and community planning; Cayce M. Balyoz, master of science; Jennifer B. Baptista, master of science; Christina Marie Bowser, bachelor of science; Rebecca Elaine Butler, bachelor of arts; James Francis Byrne, bachelor of science in business administration; Emily J. Crow, doctor of veterinary medicine; Christopher Donnell Dessaso, master of science; Lindsay Norma Edmonds, bachelor of science in business administration; Anthony John Gasbarre, master of science; Patrick Gibson, master of science; Casey Lee Holston, bachelor of science in business administration; Valerie Christine Kaster, bachelor of interior architecture; Karen Marie Latz, bachelor of science (education); Alejandro Eustacio Ortiz, master of science; Nyla Anne Polli, bachelor of science in industrial engineering; Tammy Lynn Reyes, master of science; Mistee Michelle Richardson, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Christopher Kelly Robbins, master of science; Joshua Abel Rodriguez, bachelor of arts; Aaron P. Rouland, master of science; Walter Joseph Sepulvado Jr., bachelor of arts; Robert Bruce Smith, master of science; Gary Michael Soldato, master of science; Jermaine Ishmel Watts, bachelor of fine arts; Brandon Christopher White, bachelor of science in business administration; Sean Michael Willcott, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; and Bryan Keith Wood, master of science.

Leavenworth's Immaculata High School graduate: Dehlia Christine Burdan, bachelor of science in agriculture.

Leavenworth High School graduates: Candice Ellen Graham, bachelor of science in agribusiness; William Lee Smith, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Ki Hong Kim, associate of technology and bachelor of science in aeronautical technology; and Stephen Bryan Harker, bachelor of science.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.