Archive for Thursday, November 17, 2005

Scoreboard

November 17, 2005

BASKETBALL

Eighth-grade girls A

Nov. 10

Lansing 44, Perry 34

Nov. 14

Lansing 18, Clark 16

Lansing: Rachel Milnark 14, Abbey Lozenski 2, Kari Kelly 2.

Nov. 15

Lansing 41, Piper 27

Lansing: Lisa Angello 12, Abbey Lozenski 10, Rachel Milnark 9, Kari Kelly 6, Katelyn Griffen 2, Elle Hauver 2.

Eighth-grade girls B

Oct. 31

Monticello 17, Lansing 12

Lansing: Bianca Castello 6.

Nov. 3

Lansing 21, Linwood 16

Lansing: Ariana Domke 10, Bianca Castello 3.

Nov. 10

Perry 18, Lansing 13

Lansing: Ariana Domke 5, Briana Hall 4.

Nov. 14

Lansing 16, Clark 14

Lansing: Ariana Domke 6, Chelsea Weeks 4, Briana Hall 2, Kristen Gould 2, Krystena McCrudden 2.

Nov. 15

Lansing 30, Piper 13

Lansing: Chelsea Weeks 8, Krystena McCrudden 8, Lauren Jaqua 4, Kristen Gould 4, Bianca Castello 2, Briana Hall 2, Ariana Domke 2.

SEVENTH-GRADE GIRLS

Clark 34, Lansing 25

Lansing: Allison Ewing 9, Katie Delich 7.

Lansing 21, Piper 16

Lansing: Katie Delich 8, Allison Ewing 5, Sarra Garvey 4.

VOLLEYBALL

All-Kaw Valley League

First team

Casey Welch, Sr., Lansing

Emily Forbes, Soph., Santa Fe Trail

Sara Karcher, Sr., Mill Valley

Katie Kaminski, Sr., Bishop Ward

Brooke Pryor, Jr., Santa Fe Trail

Dayna Norwood, Sr., Lansing

Ali Pistora, Jr., Tonganoxie

Brandi Wall, Sr., Piper

Tori Rutter, Jr., Santa Fe Trail

Mary Marquardt, Sr., Bishop Ward

Kelly Griffin, Sr., Mill Valley

Kate Courtney, Jr., Lansing

Beth Schneweis, Sr., Bishop Ward

Megan Blosser, Sr., Perry-Lecompton

Honorable Mention

Nicole Niemann, Sr., Mill Valley

Chelsey Patton, Soph., Basehor

Sami Franiuk, Soph., Tonganoxie

Kelly Fratzel, Sr., Immaculata

Kylie Wiscombe, Sr., Santa Fe Trail

Angie LeDesma, Jr., Piper

BOYS SOCCER

All-Kaw Valley League

First Team

Jon Baxter, Sr., Bonner Springs

Brad Heim, Sr., Immaculata

Austin Knipp, Jr., Basehor-Linwood

Mike Bayless, Sr., Lansing

Ty Thackston, Sr., Lansing

Brad Mock, Sr., Lansing

Theo Daniels, Sr., Lansing

Eric Nielsen, Sr., Bonner Springs

Sam Seaman, Soph, Basehor-Linwood

Cody Wente, Jr., Immaculata

Alex Burton, Jr., Lansing

Nate Markovetz, Jr., Lansing

Second Team

Josh Grimes, Jr., Mill Valley

Paul Losensky, Sr., Piper

Brad Huston, Sr., Mill Valley

Jasen Hoskins, Soph., Bonner Springs

Derrick Babcock, Jr., Bonner Springs

Dereck, O'Brien, Sr., Tonganoxie

Steve Parker, Sr., Lansing

Coady Andrews, Jr., Mill Valley

Kevin Mills, Sr., Piper

Easton Nigh, Sr., Piper

Zack Lowe, Sr., Basehor-Linwood

Jobie Buehler, Jr., Bonner Springs

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.