Archive for Thursday, May 11, 2006

LMS track results

May 11, 2006

Tonganoxie Quad

April 18

Seventh-grade girls

Shot put - 3. Elena Hill, 30-5.

100M - 4. Sarra Garvey, 15.03.

1,600M - 1. April Elkins, 6:36.9.

400M relay - 3. Lansing (Sara Beck, Sarra Garvey, Katie Jensen, Megan Wilcox), 1:01.9.

400M - 1. Megan Wilcox, 1:12; 3. Jennifer Nye, 1:13.5; 4. Cassie Roberts, 1:13.82.

800M - 1. Katie Goll, 3:06.9.

1,600M relay - 1. Lansing (April Elkins, Megan Wilcox, Cassie Roberts, Katie Jensen), 5:02.

Eighth-grade girls

High jump - 2. Elle Hauver, 4-5.

Long jump - 5. Krystena McCrudden, 12-3.

Discus - 5. Gwenna Davis, 60-3.

100M - 5. Carly Brown, 14.15.

1,600M - 1. Lauren Jaqua, 5:59; 3. Abbey Lozenski, 6:38.

400M relay - 3. Lansing (Lisa Angello, Carly Brown, Krystena McCrudden, Jennifer Totleben), 57.0.

400M - 2. Brianna Hall, 1:08.9; 3. Kiersten Fowles, 1:13.

800M relay - 1. Lansing (Lisa Angello, Kate Meara, Jennifer Totleben, Krystena McCrudden), 2:02.7.

800M - 2. Kiersten Fowles, 2:52.2.

200M - 5. Jennifer Totleben, 32.08.

1,600M relay - 1. Lansing (Sarah Nielsen, Madison Brandt, Lauren Jaqua, Briana Hall), 4:44.9.

3,200M - 1. Abbey Lozenski, 13.54.

Seventh-grade boys

75M hurdles - 4. Patrick Horton, 13.76.

Long jump - 3. Kaleb McQuillan, 15-0.

1,600M - 1. Aaron Potter, 5:58; 2. Peter LaMoe, 6:11.40.

Shot put - 3. Zack Hammer, 31-1; 4. Tyler Baughman, 30-0 1/2.

800M - 1. Peter LaMoe, 2:48.

1,600M relay - 1. Lansing (Brennan Holcomb, Patrick Horton, Rhyan Lopez, Aaron Potter), 4:44.

Discus - 5. Nick Pfrimmer, 71-2.

100M - 2. Chris Rathjen, 13.03.

400M relay - 2. Lansing (Tyler Baughman, Chris Rathjen, Calvin Schneider, Parker Gibson), 57.59.

800M relay - 2. Lansing (Tyler Baughman, Tyler Hoyt, Cole Mohan, Calvin Schneider), 2;08.

200M - 1. Chris Rathjen, 28.4.

Eighth-grade boys

3,200M - 4. Travis Grogan, 14:39.

100M - 6. Cody Filbert, 13.07.

1,600M - 1. Brandon Craig, 5:29.

Shot put - 3. Josh Martin, 34-10 1/2.

75M hurdles - 4. Kenny Hardwick, 13.68.

400M - 4. Cullen Demarest, 1:05.22.

800M - 1. Brandon Craig, 2:28.

800M relay - 3. Cody Filbert, Travis Grogan, Jacob Hansen, Kenny Hardwick), 1:53.8.

Lexington Trails Invitational

April 27

Seventh-grade girls

Shot put - 1. Elena Hill, 32-2 1/2; 2. Allison Ewing, 30-8.

Discus - 5. Jessica Wood, 58-10.

High jump - 5. Alyssa Cole, 3-11.

Long jump - 1. Sara Beck, 14-9 1/2.

100M - 2. Sara Beck, 14.09.

1,600M - 1. April Elkins, 6:09.

400M - 2. Cassie Roberts, 1:11.44.

200M - 5. Cassie Roberts, 31.9.

800M relay - 3. Lansing (Alyssa Cole, Stephanie Brooks, Sara Beck, Marita Meyer), 2:07.86.

800M - 3. Megan Wilcox, 2:48.6.

1,600M relay - 1. Lansing (April Elkins, Megan Wilcox, Katie Jensen, Cassie Roberts), 4:59.

Eighth-grade girls

High jump - 4. Elle Hauver, 4-3; 5. Briana Hall, 4-3.

Long jump - 5. Madison Brandt, 13-2.

3,200M - 4. Abbey Lozenski, 14:04.

100M - 5. Carly Brown, 14:02.

1,600M - 2. Lauren Jaqua, 5:59; 4. Abbey Lozenski, 6:29.

400M relay - 3. Lansing (Lisa Angello, Carly Brown, Jennifer Totleben, Jade Simmons), 56.78.

400M - 2. Briana Hall, 1:08.56.

800M - 3. Kiersten Fowles, 2:48.47; 5. Sarah Nielsen, 2:50.78.

1,600M relay - 1. Lansing (Madison Brandt, Kiersten Fowles, Lauren Jaqua, Briana Hall), 4:42.51.

Seventh-grade boys

Shot put - 3. Zack Hammer, 30-7 1/2.

75 M hurdles - 4. Patrick Horton, 13.31.

1,600M - 2. Aaron Potter, 5:38.95; 3. Peter LaMoe, 5:43.31.

400M - 1. Parker Gibson, 59.23.

800M - 4. Peter LaMoe, 2:46.69.

1,600M relay - 2. Lansing (Tyler Baughman, Patrick Horton, Alex Buehler, Aaron Potter), 4:44.12.

Discus - 4. Curtis Fore, 73-6.

100M - 2. Parker Gibson, 12.57; 4. Chris Rathjen, 12.98.

400M relay - 2. Lansing (Parker Gibson, Kaleb McQuillan, Chris Rathjen, Calvin Schneider), 1:54.49.

200M - 4. Chris Rathjen, 27.74.

Eighth-grade boys

Shot put - 4. Josh Martin, 34-7.

100M - 6. Cody Filbert, 12.67.

400M relay - 4. Lansing (Sloan Cloke, Cody Filbert, Travis Grogan, Jacob Hansen), 52.59.

800M - 1. Brandon Craig, 2:23.8.

Discus - 4. A.J. Brinkley, 108-4.

1,600M - 1. Brandon Craig, 5:21.

400M - 6. Cullen Demarest, 1:05.

200M - 6. Cody Filbert, 27.05.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.