Archive for Thursday, May 18, 2006

LMS recognizes honor roll students

May 18, 2006

Lansing Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the third quarter.

The Lion Honor Roll recognizes students who have earned a 4.0 grade-point average or better. Red Honor Roll lists students who have achieved a GPA of 3.50 to 3.99; White Honor Roll recognizes students with a GPA of 3.0 to 3.49.

Lion Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Stephanie Birdsall, Ariana Domke, Whitney Forrest, Kirsten Fowles, Kathryn Hansen, Lauren Jaqua, Kari Kelly, Taylor Kraft, Stephen Long, Abbey Lozenski, Joshua Martin, Kelsi Mckenzie, Rebecca McMurphy, Nora Ortner, Bryonna C. Pitts, Kevin Reed, Kenneth Ritchey, Jennifer Smisek, Krissi Taylor, Jennifer Totleben, Josh Warren, Chelsea Weeks.

Seventh Grade

Karishma Bhakta, Brion Bircher, Katie Campbell, Heather Cook, Walker Edwards, April Elkins, Colby Gwartney, Hannah Hecht, Kaitlyn Hoines, Jami Hunter, Heather Laurence, Sean Lefler, Elizabeth McDowell, Marita Meyer, Jennifer Nye, Emily Scheurer, Morgan Stockton, Megan Wilcox, Brandon Wilson, MinHee Yi.

Sixth Grade

Lacey Aufdemberge, Kent Carley, Lane Carpenter, Eva Claessen, Elena Cleaves, Courtney Cochran, Mika Cummins, Luke Forbach, Nick Germonprez, Ryan Hallinan, Maggie Hornick, Justin Lozenski, Jonah Markovetz, Michael Miller, Heather L. Wiehe.

Red Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Stephen Bessasparis, Rachel Brackett, Cole Buffo, Heather Callahan, Bianca Castello, Hanne Claessen, Sloan Michael Cloke, Gwenna Davis, Kristina Delacruz, Allison Dillon, Kristen Gould, Katelyn Griffen, Briana L. Hall, Ashley Harrington, Elle Hauver, Mazie Herzog, Randi Hiatt, Daniel Hyde, Parker King, Nicolas Kranhold, Sara Letson, Noah Markovetz, Ashley Martinez, Shawn McDaniel, Rachel Milnark, Sarah Nielsen, Morgan Nobbs, Anisha Patel, Kelsey Romero, Breanne Sanders, Talhah Siraj, Reid Smith, Jason Swisher, Matthew A. Wood.

Seventh Grade

Tina Adams, Heather Averill, Sara Beck, Matthew Bessasparis, Spencer Blew, Celestine Brinkley, Stephani Brooks, Mary Butler, Alyssa Cole, Kylie Filbert, Sarah Foderaro, Cassandra Gates, Courtney Gentil, Katie Goll, Jon Michael Grote, Elena Hill, Bradley Hilton, Brennen Holcomb, Abigail Morey, Ryan O'Donnell, Katlyn Osborn, Darian Perry, Jill Pickett, Christopher Rathjen, Michael Ross, Dillon Scanlon, Steven Shoemate, Jennifer Snyder, Kyla Thrasher, Sean Tweet, Nathan Wessel, Annie Wiseman, Jessica Wood.

Sixth Grade

Nathan Algarra, Rowdy Andrews, Brett Barnard, Emily Erickson, Connor P. Faulkner, Dillon Francis, Sarah Gibler, Jake Gould, Lauren Hamilton, Nicky Hughes, Kyle T. Hyde, Holley Johnson, Meghan Kraft, David Laurence, Logan Mance, Bridget McKenzie, Gordon NuDelman, Caitlyn Sasnett, Jo Solberg, Kristin Tavano, Cole Taylor.

White Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Gabi Ballou, Brian Beall, Zachary Beall, Stephanie Bingham, Anjoylus Brinkley, Carly Wren Brown, Jessica Bush, Katelyn Cavaleri, Kelli Chmidling, Brandon Craig, Cullen Demarest, Kyle Demencius, Tayler Dumlao, Dannielle Gentil, Morgan Grenier, Kristin Hoffpauer, Lauren Ingram, William M. Kidder, Chantal Leckie, Mary Lou Martin, Tyler McCarty, Krystena McCrudden, Mary Kate Meara, Kelsey Mitchell, Kyle Murphy, Kelsey O'Brien, Richard O'Donnell, Katelyn Oney, Rosaimy Padilla, Katie Pugh, Meghan Reilly, Wesley Riemann, Scott Roberts, Cierra Slagg, Amber Sterba, Sean Sullivan, Bambi Tanner, Gage Thackston, Kelsey Theel, Jake Walkup, Kurt Weber, Saber Weekley, Lori Zetmeir.

Seventh

Brittany Andersen, Cory Andrews, Tyler Baughman, Victoria Bollin, Nesha Bowman, Brett Brown, Alex Buehler, Benjamin Coats, Brady Cummins, Ryan Curran, Alexandria Darden, Christina DeMarco, Alexandria Eckert, Allison Ewing, Matthew Fausett, Destiny Firestine, Parker Gibson, Amanda Glynn, Brennan Goodnature, Paige Henderson, Tyler Hoyt, Kevin Keller, Peter LaMoe, Kaleb McQuillan, Kathleen Metcalf, Kristopher Mohan, Emma Moreland, Jillian Moya, Matthew Newby, Trevor Nobbs, Brittany Owens, Amanda Pina, Heather Portenier, Aaron Potter, Cheyenne Rettele, Cassandra Roberts, Calvin Schneider, Jessica Sewing, Alex Sexton, Sara Slater, Shelby Stanyan, Tyler Terron, AJ Thurman, Kelsi White.

Sixth

Lori Angello, Kenny Bradshaw, Lincoln Brown, Brandon J. Bush, Tommy Corum, Megan Dike, Cole Firestine, Tate Galley, Royal Gatson, Alyssa Glowacki, Cora Gragg, Gabby Hacker, Lakyn Henning, Sophie Huebner, Brian A. Jones, Seth Kincaid, Chase LaRue, Robert Lewis, Mariah Lietzen, Jessica Long, Jalen Maestas, Haylee Marsteller, Jacob D. McCurry, Nick McDonald, Ashley McManus, Jared L. Ontiveros, Preston Padgett, Alyssa E. Reynolds, Austin Robertson, Alexis Shanks, Kirsten Simon, Nessa M. Smith, Micheala Taylor, Jeremy Thomas, Cameron Trout, Larra Turner, Natalie White, Shyann R. Winkler, Josh D. Wood, Kayla Yaniro.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.