Archive for Thursday, November 2, 2006

LMS announces quarterly honor roll

November 2, 2006

Lansing Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the first quarter.

The Lion Honor Roll recognizes students who have earned a 4.0 grade-point average or better. Red Honor Roll lists students who have achieved a GPA of 3.50 to 3.99; White Honor Roll recognizes students with a GPA of 3.0 to 3.49.

Lion Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Katharina Bremser, Heather Cook, Walker Edwards, April Elkins, Jordan Fares, Hannah Hecht, Kaitlyn Hoines, Jami Hunter, Heather Laurence, Sean Lefler, Marita Meyer, Jennifer Nye, Christopher Oberneyer, Soncerre Spencer, Morgan Stockton, Kyla Thrasher, Brandon Wilson and MinHee Yi

Seventh Grade

Lacey Aufdemberge, Stephen Bartko, Lane Carpenter, Luke Forbach, Nick Germonprez, Maggie Hornick, David Laurence, Jordan Lauritzen, Bridget McKenzie, Katherine Overend, Brian Potts and Jeffrey Potts

Sixth Grade

Nicole Armstrong, Brad M. Brown, Virginia Brown, Bryan Courtney, Shannon Daze, Brenna K. Faulkner, Evan Harris, Abbie Hilliard, Jenna Hoyt, Carter B. Keeling, Rachael Koone, Abigail Leyva, Bailey M. Miller, Nicholas Patterson, Danielle Pendergraft, Kelsie Pitsenbarger, Kayla Richeson, Ali L. Scheurer, Sam Sheaks, Kathryn Sparks, Brianna Stewart and Stevie Wells

Red Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Tina Adams, Cory Andrews, Heather Averill, Tyler Baughman, Sara Beck, Matthew Bessasparis, Karishma Bhakta, Brion Bircher, Spencer Blew, Celestine Brinkley, Mary Butler, Katie Campbell, Benjamin Coats, Alexandria Darden, John Dismer, Robert Fletcher, Sarah Foderaro, Cassandra Gates, Amanda Glynn, Katie Goll, Jon Michael Grote, Colby Gwartney, Bradley Hilton, Garret Hinckley, Emma Moreland, Abigail Morey, Cullen Moriarty, Katlyn Osborn, Heather Portenier, Christopher Rathjen, Cassandra Roberts, Dillon Scanlon, Emily Scheurer, Calvin Schneider, Alex Sexton, Steven Shoemate, Jennifer Snyder, Shelby Stanyan, AJ Thurman, Sean Tweet, Nathan Wessel, Kenneth Wical, Megan Wilcox and Annie Wiseman

Seventh Grade

Kent Carley, Mika Cummins, Adam DeHaan, Emily Erickson, Connor P. Faulkner, Alyssa Glowacki, Jake Gould, Jessica R. Hall, Ryan Hallinan, Lauren Hamilton, Parker Henry, Nicky Hughes, Justin Lozenski, Jalen Maestas, Ionela Marinuta, Jonah Markovetz, Paige McLoughlin, Michael Miller, Jared L. Ontiveros, Preston Padgett, Caitlyn Sasnett, Jo Solberg, Larra Turner and Heather L. Wiehe

Sixth Grade

Kyle Affeldt, Leah Albee, Tyler Ayres, Zach Blake, Camron Bowman, Morgan Bromell, Shanna Cole, DeeAnn Costello, Katie Curatola, Alison Davila, Cynnamon Dill, Dominic Duarte, Zachary Evans, David Freeman, Paul Gibson, Kayla Gilbert, Megan Goebel, Justin Green, Kyle Hallinan, Samantha Harms, Nicole Holden, Jordan Jacobs, Nicole Jennings, Brianna Lozenski, Chad Marek, Thad Marshall, Courtney Metcalf, Morgan A. Nelson, Whitney B. Nelson,Joseph R. Niederlander,Jacob Nye, Nicolas Perrin, Kaitlyn Pettis, Emily Rohan, Carl Sanders, Stephen Szmed, Jacob Tauke, Claudia Tedoni, Ashley D. Wilcox, Katy Williams and Clayton T. Young

White Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Brittany Andersen, Nesha Bowman, Zachery Bradley, Stephani Brooks, Brett Brown, Alex Buehler, Anthony Contreras, James Cordt, Lauren Counts, Katie Delich, Alexandria Eckert, Wilbur Edmonds, Matthew Fausett, Kylie Filbert, Nick Fodness, Brandon Glowacki, Zachary Hammer, Terrence Harris, Brennen Holcomb, Cassandra Ivankovic, Kevin Keller, Peter LaMoe, Elizabeth Lewis, Octavian Marinuta, Tevin Matthews, Elizabeth McDowell, Kaleb McQuillan, Kathleen Metcalf, Cole Mohan, Jillian Moya, Randy Murdock, Ryan O'Donnell, Darian Perry, Nicholas Pfrimmer, Jill Pickett, Amanda Pina, Aaron Potter, Jor'Dan Saxton, Jessica Sewing, Sara Slater, Matthew Stratton, Tyler Terron, Kathryn Turley, Blaine Vance, Viktoriya Virstyuk, Kelly Webster, Kelsi White, Jessica Wood and Hannah Young

Seventh Grade

Nathan Algarra, Rowdy Andrews, Brett Barnard, Kenny Bradshaw, Lincoln Brown, Elena Cleaves, Matthew Dujakovich, Dillon Francis, Sarah Gibler, Cora Gragg, Grant Greenberg, Gabby Hacker, Tawnee Hall, Brendan Hannigan, Anna Hobbs, Jason Huffstutler, Kyle T. Hyde, Richard Jeffries, Holley Johnson, Seth Kincaid, Meghan Kraft, Robert Lewis, Mariah Lietzen, Jessica Long, Caitlin Lynch, Logan Mance, Haylee Marsteller, Chance Martell, Ashley McManus, Jennifer Moretine, Austin Robertson, Jacob Rothery, Lucas Sadler, Sarah Siraj, Erin L. Sullivan, Kristin Tavano, Cole Taylor, Micheala Taylor, Daeshon Trent, Brooke White, Natalie White, Taylor White, Kayla Yaniro and Tiffani Young

Sixth Grade

Clayton Bogner, Hunter Bramblett, Caleb P. Counts, Kylee Darrow, Cheyenne English, Colt Flippo, Brian Fordlee, Aryssa Gabel, Drew Goebel, Audra E. Grady, Nelson W. Hanson, Nathan Hawley, Amber Higley, Michael Hoines, Makenzi Hurt, Markita Ivankovic, Trevor D. Jacobs, Jordan Jamerson, Hannah Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Justin D. Johnston, Alanda Kohl, Kacy Lewis, Ashley Linaweaver, Savanah Logan, Bryce A. Mann, Jason McAlexander, Cristin McKenzie, Lucas A. Mein, Krishia Miller, Dustin Mortsolf, Keli Myracle, Jake Orth, Jake Patton, Kim Pina, Selena Popp, Cole Portenier, Zane Riccio, Michael Roberts, Danielle Rohr, Mason Ruff, Caullen Sasnett, Reno Strein, Chase A. Taylor, Hillary Thompson, Andrew Tremain, AJ Twitchel, Kylie Visocsky, Tyler J. Wiehe and William Wood

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.