Archive for Wednesday, July 18, 2007

Riptides results

July 18, 2007

Here are the Leavenworth Riptides results in the championship rounds on Friday, July 13, at Turner High School. In addition to the Riptides, other teams competing were Lake Quivira, Lake Forest, Turner, Piper and Bonner Springs.

Freestyle relay

6 and under boys and girls

4. Trinity Hall, Brian Lee, Alissa McCarter, Stephanie Ramer

8 and under girls

4. Larkin Reilly, Mackenzie O'Donnell, Ally Campbell, Sarah LaMoe

10 and under boys

4. Will Averna, James Holden, Ryan Jaqua, Logan Lee

10 and under girls

6. Sarah Morely, Sarah Hadley, Eileen Morgan, Madison O'Donnell

12 and under boys

5. Ben Fisher, Alex Elliott, Clark Peterson, D.C. DePaolis

12 and under girls

5. Maggie Campbell, Emily Ruble, Sophia Bartholomew, Meg Lee

14 and under girls

4. Jennifer Gilbert, Lacey Knight, Madeline Sigtenhorst, Lauren Jaqua

18 and under boys and girls

4. Kassidi Livingston, Tess Currier, Ravyn Teeters, Tyler Graves

Freestyle

6 and under girls

1. Alissa McCarter; 7. Alexis Ramer; 8. Trinity Hall

8 and under boys

5. Charlie Peterson

8 and under girls

2. Mekayla DePaolis; 4. Haven Stutz; 8. Ally Campbell

10 and under boys

4. Alex Elliott; 9. Jack Reilly

10 and under girls

8. Dee Dee Tisdel

12 and under girls

7. Stephanie Ramer; 9. Mary Thorne; 10. Meg Lee

14 and under boys

5. Pete LaMoe

14 and under girls

1. Lauren Jaqua

18 and under boys

1. Andy Ericson

18 and under girls

6. Kassidi Livingston; 8. Tess Currier

Butterfly

8 and under boys

5. Charlie Peterson

8 and under girls

4. Haven Stutz; 5. Sarah LaMoe

10 and under boys

4. Jack Reilly; 5. Alex Elliott; 6. Will Averna; 10. Paul Gilbert

10 and under girls

7. Dee Dee Tisdel; 9. Kristen Ramer

12 and under boys

8. D.C. DePaolis

12 and under gilrs

6. Meg Lee; 7. Stephanie Ramer; 9. Mary Thorne

14 and under girls

6. Lauren Jaqua

18 and under boys

1. Andy Ericson

18 and under girls

1. Kassidi Livingston; 9. Ravyn Teeters

Back stroke

6 and under girls

3. Alissa McCarter; 8. Trinity Hall

8 and under boys

6. Charlie Peterson

8 and under girls

2. Mekayla DePaolis; 4. Haven Stutz; 8. Eileen Morgan

10 and under boys

3. Logan Lee; 5. Jack Reilly; 7. Alex Elliott

10 and under girls

9. Kristen Ramer; 10. Dee Dee Tisdel

12 and under boys

10. Isaac Tisdel

12 and under girls

2. Meg Lee; 7. Kaile Evatt; 9. Stephanie Ramer

14 and under boys

10. Pete LaMoe

14 and under girls

2. Lauren Jaqua

18 and under boys

3. Andy Ericson

18 and under girls

10. Ravyn Teeters

Breast stroke

8 and under girls

2. Haven Stutz

10 and under boys

5. Alex Elliott; 6. Jack Reilly, 8. Paul Gilbert; 9. Will Averna

10 and under girls

6. Mary Claire Peterson; 7. Dee Dee Tisdel

12 and under girls

4. Mary Thorne; 8. Meg Lee

14 and under boys

10. Mitchell Denney

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.