Archive for Wednesday, December 17, 2008

Kerry Roberts Basketball

December 17, 2008

Dec. 6, 2008

Third- and fourth-grade girls

Team Rec.

Red 1-0

Green 1-0

Orange 0-0

Black 0-1

Maroon 0-1

Red 6, Black 2

Red: Mary Cate Spangler 6. Black: Rachel Hiss 2.

Green 11, Maroon 10

Green: Morgan 6, Sammy 3, Jada 2. Maroon: Michaela Grimes 8, Madison Bowers 2.

Third- and fourth-grade boys

Division A

Team Rec.

Navy 1-0

H. Green 1-0

Green 0-0

Orange 0-1

Gold 0-1

Navy 19, Orange 16

Navy: Casey 12, Mason 3, Cole 3, Mitchell 1. Orange: Preston Lander 7, Andrew Stephan 4, Ryan Stumbaugh 2, Case Terrell 1, Blake Swan 1, Brenden Mathia 1.

H. Green 31, Gold 15

H. Green: Nathan Patterson 11, Nick Irons 10, Nathan Umholtz 4, Jacob Griffiths 4, Johnny Schneiders 2. Gold: Drew 7, T. Kincheloe 5, T.J. Kincheloe 2, Phillips 1.

Division B

Team Rec.

Purple 1-0

Blue 1-0

Orange 1-0

Black 1-0

Maroon 0-1

Gold 0-1

Red 0-1

White 0-1

Purple 16, Maroon 5

Purple: Cole 7, Timmy 5, Ethan 2, Luke 2. Maroon: Caden Henley 4, Colby Henley 1.

Blue 30, Gold 3

Blue: Jansen McCabe 12, Grant Moberly 8, Aaron Middaugh 6, Matthew Braden 2, Jake Atkins 2. Gold: Cole 2, Devon 1.

Orange 15, Red 12

Orange: Blake Albert 8, Jiros Xiong 3, Thalen Gooch 2, Simon Couch 2. Red: Colton 4, Logan 4, Stephen 2, Chris 2.

Black 20, White 10

Black: Eric Scott 10, Tucker Johnson 4, Luke Johnson 2, Jackson Poe 2, Luke Willis 2. White: Dakota 2, Harrison 2, Dalton 2, Logan 2, Iley 2.

Fifth- and sixth-grade girls

Non-divisional games

V. Gold (5) 37, Gold 2

V. Gold (5): J. Jackson 8, K. Bacon 4, M. Reed 4, J. Mussett 4, J. Donnelly 4, K. Roberts 4, M. Hightower 3, Z. DeLeon 2, T. Hernandez 2, M. Sibert 2. Gold: Heinen 2.

Purple 40, H. Green 5

Purple: Alison 20, Abb 8, Madison 4, Jorden 4, Courtney 2, Kailey 2. H. Green: Hailey 5.

Green 18, Orange 2

Green: Ryan 5, Madie 4, Hannah 4, Chandley 2, Kylie 2. Orange: Alyssa 2.

V. Gold (6) 41, Gold 1

V. Gold (6): Wayne 10, Harris 10, Johnson 5, Sims 4, Bowers 4, Bennett 4, Lawrence 4. Gold: DeLeon 1.

Fifth- and sixth-grade boys

Non-divisional games

Gold 37, Green 13

Gold: Brian Hefton 10, Dane Quigley 9, J.T. Johnson 6, Vince Roult 4, Paul Petersen 4, Cullen Pouilonis 2, Payton Bartlow 2. Green: Mitchell 6, Zach 3, Damien 2, Josh 2.

V. Gold 29, Black 14

V. Gold: D. McGee 9, A. McGee 8, Adams 4, Davis 4, Campbell 2, Byers 2. Black: Braden Pearce 8, Aaron Jones 4, Roman Glenn 2.

Blue 22, White 15

Blue: Tyler Shurley 8, Nathan Kilkenny 4, Derek Burton 4, Jeff O’Donnell 4, Josh Dion 2. White: Noah 11, Jason 2, Chase 2.

Black 48, Red 9

Black: Braden Pearce 25, Cole Henley 8, Auston Hendrix 6, Thaddeus Glenn 4, Jeremy Kilmartin 2, Jordan Williams 2, Ricky Skaggs 1. Red: Blake 6, Michael 2, Brock 1.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.