Archive for Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Kerry Roberts Basketball

December 24, 2008

Dec. 13 results

Third- and fourth-grade girls

Standings

Team Rec.

Red 2-0

Green 1-1

Black 1-1

Orange 0-1

Maroon 0-1

Results

Red 10, Green 8

Red: Paris Forshey 8, Mary Cate Spangler 2. Green: Katie 2, Riley 2, Libby 2, Jada 1, Sammy 1.

Black 11, Orange 10

Black: Jensen Walcott 4, Rachel Hiss 3, Sophie Seaton 2, Erin Laney 2. Orange: Kacie Kinley 6, Kirsten Bizzell 2, Gracie Meyers 2.

Fifth- and sixth-grade girls

Standings

Team Rec.

Purple 1-0

Gold 1-0

V. Gold (6) 1-0

V. Gold (5) 1-0

Green 0-1

Orange 0-1

H. Green 0-1

Results

Purple 47, Green 6

Purple: Allison Williams 12, Maddie Haus 11, Abby Henry 6, Keeley Peterson 6, Kia Boyd 4, Haley White 2, Jordan Wagner 2, Courtney Wagner 2, Taylor Beashore 2. Green: Kylie 4, Hannah 2.

Gold 15, Orange 5

Gold: Heinen 4, Tindell 4, Robinson 3, Payne 2, Malinowski 2. Orange: Page 2, Alyssa 2, Kelsey 1.

V. Gold (6) 47, H. Green 2

V. Gold (6): Tyler Johnson 10, Abrise Sims 10, Naqari Harris 10, Emily Vitt 4, Jessica Wayne 4, Kennedy Bowers 4, Morgan Lawrence 3, Mikaela Bennett 2. H. Green: Halle Easley 2.

Third- and fourth-grade boys

Division A

Standings

Team Rec.

H. Green 2-0

Green 1-0

Navy 1-1

Gold 0-1

Orange 0-2

Results

Green 31, Orange 5

Green: L. Murphy 9, J. Harms 6, C. June 4, D. Gardner 4, P. Bahr 4, J. Salb 4. Orange: Cole Oakes 5.

H. Green 14, Navy 10

H. Green: Nathan Patterson 7, Jacob Griffiths 4, Nick Trans 2, Jackson Thaemert 1. Navy: Casey Worley 4, Cole Barrett 4, Mason Little 2.

Division B

Standings

Team Rec.

Purple 2-0

Black 2-0

Blue 1-1

Orange 1-1

Maroon 1-1

White 1-1

Gold 0-2

Red 0-2

Results

Black 18, Blue 9

Black: E.J. Scott 5, Luke Johnson 4, Luke Willis 4, Tucker Johnson 3, Jackson Poe 2. Blue: Colton Kinsella 4, Aaron Middaugh 3, Josh Brooks 2.

Purple 15, Orange 6

Purple: Luke 6, Cole 5, Chris 2, Timmy 2. Orange: Simon 4, Blake 2.

Maroon 14, Gold 13

Maroon: Caden 13, Bryant 1. Gold: Brayden 10, Brody 2, McCallister 1.

White 28, Red 13

White: Terry B. 11, Logan 7, Harrison 6, Dakota 2, Ridey 2. Red: Colton 4, Jamison 4, Sephen 3, Logan 2.

Fifth- and sixth-grade boys

Standings

Team Rec.

Red 1-0

Maroon 1-0

Black 1-0

V. Gold 0-0

Blue 0-1

Green 0-1

Gold 0-1

Results

Red 22, Blue 18

Red: Blake 10, Antonio 5, Josh 4, Michael 2, Brock 1. Blue: Derek Burton 8, Tyler Shurley 4, Cooper Huttage 4, Nathan Kilkenny 2.

Maroon 28, Green 9

Maroon: Nick 8, Noah 6, Chase 6, Jordan 4, Tazon 2, Zack 2. Green: Zach 4, Damien 3, Lukas 2.

Black 41, Gold 8

Black: Cole Henley 19, Brayden Pearce 13, Jordan Williams 6, Aaron Jones 3. Gold: Cullen Poviloni 3, Dane Quigley 3, Brian Hefton 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.