Archive for Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Kerry Roberts Basketball

December 31, 2008

Dec. 20 results

Third- and fourth-grade girls

Standings

Team Rec.

Red 3-0

Green 1-1

Maroon 1-1

Black 1-2

Orange 0-2

Results

Maroon 24, Black 6

Maroon: Michaela Grimes 18, Emily Gilliam 6. Black: Jensen Walcutt 4, Sophia Seaton 2.

Red 10, Orange 5

Red: Paris Forshey 4, Mary Cate Spangler 4, Alex Eickhoff 2. Orange: Kirsten Bizzell 2, Paige Krone 2, Katie Yankovich 1.

Fifth- and sixth-grade girls

Standing

Team Rec.

Purple 2-0

Gold 2-0

V. Gold (6) 2-0

V. Gold (5) 0-1

Green 0-1

Orange 0-2

H. Green 0-2

Results

V. Gold (6) 30, V. Gold (5) 6

V. Gold (6): Jessica Wayne 14, Tyler Johnson 6, Morgan Lawrence 6, Abrise Sims 4. V. Gold (5): Julieanne Jackson 4, Miyah Hightower 2.

Gold 10, H. Green 4

Gold: Payne 4, Rutherford 4, DeLeon 2. H. Green: Yancy Dozier 4.

Purple 38, Orange 2

Purple: Jordon 10, Allison 5, Espy 4, Abbie 4, Madison 4, Kia 3, Haley 2, Taylor 2, Courtney 2, Keely 2. Orange: Emily 2.

Third- and fourth-grade boys

Division A

Standings

Team Rec.

Green 2-0

H. Green 2-1

Gold 1-1

Navy 1-2

Orange 0-2

Results

Gold 18, Navy 11

Gold: Drew 6, Kincheloe 6, Krouse 2, Phillips 2, Lutgen 2. Navy: Casey 4, Mason 4, Will 2, Cole 1.

Green 28, H. Green 4

Green: Luke Murphy 14, Jordan Saib 4, Derrick Garner 4, Jackson Sherley 4, Peyton Bahr 2. H. Green: Nathan Patterson 3, Johnny Schneiders 1.

Division B

Standings

Team Rec.

Purple 3-0

Black 3-0

Blue 2-1

Orange 2-1

Maroon 1-2

White 1-2

Gold 0-3

Red 0-3

Results

Blue 13, White 6

Blue: Jansen 6, Aaron 4, Lance 2, Colton 1. White: Logan 6.

Black 20, Maroon 8

Black: E.J. 8, Logan 6, Tuckker 2, Dakota 2, Luke J. 2. Maroon: Caden 6, Cody 2.

Purple 20, Red 13

Purple: Cole 8, Isaac 4, Chris 2, Austin 2, Timmy 2, Luke 2. Red: Logan 3, Colton 2, Jamison 2, Stephen 2, Alex 2, Chris 2.

Orange 28, Gold 22

Orange: Blake Abert 14, Simon Couch 8, Josh Crowley 6. Gold: Cole 8, Bradyen 8, Devon 4, Blake 2.

Fifth- and sixth-grade boys

Standings

Team Rec.

Red 2-0

Black 2-0

V. Gold 1-0

Maroon 1-1

Blue 0-1

Green 0-2

Gold 0-2

Results

Red 26, Green 19

Red: Michael 9, Antonio 6, Brock 5, Blake 4, Jason 2. Green: Zach Baxter 7, Josh Atteberry 4, Mitchell Makenski 4, Lukas Tucker 2, Damien Lafoon 2.

Black 42, Maroon 13

Black: Brayden Pearce 15, Cole Henley 13, Thaddeus Glenn 5, Aaron Jones 5, Jeremy Kilmartin 2, Austin Hendrix 2. Maroon: Noah 8, Jordan 3, Talon 2.

V. Gold 36, Gold 12

V. Gold: Aaron McGee 8, Tyler Campbell 8, Conner Byers 6, Devonte McGee 6, Bailey Davis 6, Keegan Gore 2. Gold: Vince Roult 8, Cullen Povilonis 2, Brian Hefton 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.