Archive for Thursday, January 24, 2008

Basehor elementaries, Sixth Grade Center announce honor rolls

January 24, 2008

These Basehor Elementary School and Sixth Grade Center students were named to second quarter honor rolls for the 2007-2008 school year:

Third Grade

Gold: Jia Bondoc, Madison Bowers, Callie Brier, Lexus Campbell, Abby Crose, Adam Crouse, Emilie Crutchfield, Mikyla Eastwood, Emilee Gilliam, Michaela Grimes, Cole Hale, Emma Hall, Jonathan Harms, Tiffany Hazel, Ashley Hoffman, Cody June, Ashleigh Kelly-White, Tristan Krouse, Adam Lang, Haley Langstraat, Morgan Logsdon, Jacob Lutgen, Jacob Markovich, Chase Mauzey, Erin McGowan, McKinsey Moody, Luke Murphy, Peyton Myers, Derek Pascascio, Cody Phippen, Cale Povilonis, Ace Trester, Mikayla Wheeler

Blue: Peyton Bahr, Jackson Brimblecom, James Busch, Austin Charles, Jessica Craft, Annie Cygan, Zain Drew, Nicholas Duncan, Colten Foster, Trevor Fritts, Derrik Garner, Michael Greene, Kenneth Hurla, Julie Johnson, Logan Kirkman, Keith McDonnell, Alana McGriff, Chandler Mooberry, Justin Phillips, Justin Roberts, Jordan Salb, Jackson Sherley, MacKenzie Tickles, Christian Timpe

Fourth Grade

Gold: Shelby Brier, Mauryn Brownback, Hanna Dickey, Brock Gilliam, Eric Jung, Lauren Lawson, Caleb Metsker, Charles Moore, Ryan Potter, Steven Salazar, Madison Wheeler

Blue: Cassie Batesel, Emily Beach, Jordan Blackwood, Jenna Donnelly, MacKenzie Duncan, Chandley Easley, Ben Hazel, Hunter Fotovich, Samuel Giomi, Claudia Jacobs, Alexander Kelly, Damien Laffoon, Devan Loveall, Katie Lucas, Rachel Mallon, Tyler McClarrinon, Cari Miller, Emma Morris, Paul Novo-Gradac, Cole Oelschlaeger, Madilyn Osterhaus, Brittany Rice, Payton Rusk, Jacob Schneider, Allen Sedwick, Aden Shorney, Kaliann Stanley, Rachel Tindell, Rachael Ulreich, TJ Waters, Laura Willis, Hunter York

Fifth Grade

Gold: Kennedy Bowers, Monica Brich, Nicole Giomi, Zachary Ferguson, Landon Fliger, Naqari Harris, Madison Howard, Hailey Kendrick, Morgan Lawrence, Stevee Leiker, Keirsten Lindelof, Madison McDowell, Alexism Nichols, MaryBeth Pedroza, Makenzi Phippen, Jade Provence, William Ruhe, Katelynn Singleton, Daniel Tady, Caleb White

Blue: Abigail Batesel, Kailey Bender, Tanner Brown, Nicholas Dahlin, JR Eastwood, Jenna Espinoza, Jill Espinoza, Carson Fliger, McKenna Foster, Elissa Freemire, Trent Hayes, Brian Hefton, Devon Hermann, Melanie Johnson, Casey Jones, Nathan Kenton, Taylor Kimberlin, Morgan Markovich, Tristan Martin, Ashton Morris, Whitney Miles, Kyle Nutter, Cullen Povilonis, Sara Ryburn, Joseph Schmaltz, Lyndon Seitter, Nia Sitzmann, Kayla Smith, Julia Stevens, Caleb VanBeber, Vanessa VanErem, LeeAnn Walcott, Kaleb Weinkauf, Tabor York

Sixth Grade

Gold: Breann Drew, Kathleen Eberth, Avery Fliger, Bret Fritz, Amber Garver, Nick Genz, Alexandrea Gorman, Dalton Inlow, Alex Jackson, Clayton Kaminski, Allison Kasick, Jack McCraney, Luke McGowan, Chellcy Miller, Courtney Payne, Jacob Phillips, Hailey Robinson, Timothy Sanders, Rachel Savner, Mark Vitt, Gage Wiser

Blue: Jacob Bailey, Rachael Bell, Brienna Bright, Rebecca Carroll, Joseph Clopton, Malorie Crutchfield, Alexis Douglas, James Downing, Emily Dye, Sydney Foster, Johnathan Fulkerson, Matthew Higgins, Brooklyn Hogfoss, Candice Jennings, Courtney Jordan, Rachel Kamm, Brandon Kerns, Carter Kleoppel, Nicole Kneebone, Katie Lackner, Sarah Lowe, Nathan Lucas, Priscilla Lustig, Justin Mance, Cory McCleary, Reese McDowell, Jacob Merrick, Otto Metzger, Emily Miller, Tyler Mooberry, Lorae Morris, Madison Oakes, Sean Potter, Victoria Powell, Sara Rehm, Cindy Roberts, Layne Roberts, Sadi Robonson, Michaela Sessions, Austin Sinclair, Justin Stevens, Bradley Stout, Stephan Struzzo, Josh Summers, Tanner Tavis, Tyler Taylor, Zachary Teeters, Katie Tindell, Brent Waller, Makayla Weiser, Brooke Wilson, Breanna Yungeberg

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.