Archive for Wednesday, January 30, 2008

Youth sports results

January 30, 2008

Kerry Roberts basketball results

Third and fourth grade girls

A division Standings

Black 5-0

Navy 3-2

Gold 2-3

Gray 0-5

Results

Black 20, Gold 6: Black Scoring Julianne Jackson 16, Tanya Henandez 2, Miyah Hightower, 1; Kaylan Roberts, 1. Gold scoring: Ryann Smith 4, Kilee Denham 2.

Navy 15, Gray 2: Navy scoring: Maddie 6; Caroline 5; Hannah, 2; Elizabeth, 2. Gray scoring: Julia Johnson, 2.

B division Standings

Green 5-0

Red 4-1

Orange 1-4

Maroon 0-5

Results

Red 12, Maroon 4; Red Scoting: Emily Nelson, 8; Alexandria Eickhoff, 2; Paris Forshey, 2; Maroon scoring: Ashley 2; Alyssa Foster 2. Grey 14, Orange 0; Green Scoring Jenna Mussett, 8; Madison Sibert 4; Michaela Grimes, 2.

Third and fourth grade boys

Division A Standings

Green 6-1

Black 5-1

Hunter Green 5-2

Gold 1-6

Blue 0-7

Results

Hunter Green 10, Green 9: Hunter Green scoring: Nathan Patterson 4; Nathan Umholt, 2; Jacob Griffiths 2; John Schneider, 2. Green scoring: Derrick Garner, 5; Cody June, 2; Luke Murphy, 2.

Black 18, Blue 12: Black scoring; Collin Sechrist, 8; Connor Byers, 4; Tyler Campbell, 4; Michael Amayo, 2. Blue scoring Baily 10, Riley 2.

Division B Standings

Orange 3-2

Red 3-2

Gold 2-3

White 2-3

Results

Gold 13, White, 2: Gold Scoring: Drew 6, Kirkman, 5; Schubert, 2. White scoring: Noah Rolf, 2.

Orange 6, Red 5: Orange scoring: Cole Oakes, 4; Andrew Stephan, 2. Red scoring Mason, 3; Tuckker, 2.

5th and 6th grade girls

Division A Standings

Vegas Gold (6) 4-1

Blue 4-1

Vegas Gold (5) 1-4

Maroon 1-4

Results

Vegas Gold (6) 29, Vegas Gold (5) 6: Vegas Gold (6) Scoring: Elaina Grantham, 10; Autumn Houk, 6; Kaelin Walsh, 5; MacKenzie Lancaster, 4; Aashton Riffel, 2; Alin Laney, 2. Vegas Gold (4) Scoring: Naqari Harris, 3; Kennedy Bowers, 2; Abrise Simms, 1.

Blue 19, Maroon 12; Blue Scoring: Shelby, 7; Kaitlyn, 4; Emily, 3; Stephanie, 2; Madison, 2; Alexsis, 1. Maroon: Marriah Clayton, 6; Abi Batesel, 4; Quinnlyn Walcott, 2.

Division B Standings

Yellow 5-0

Green 3-2

Red 2-3

Orange 0-5

Results

Yellow 23, Green 2: Yellow scoring: Brittnee Bailey, 8; Laci Myers, 7; Lexi Myers, 4; Abby Henry, 2; Bridget Rittinghouse, 2. Green scoring: Drew, 2.

Red 13: Orange, 1. Red scoring: Sarah Ford, 8; Abbey Mellies, 3; Brianne Kennedy. Orange scoring: Caddidy Honbostel, 1.

5th/6th grade boys standings

Gray 7-0

Vegas Gold 5-2

Orange 5-2

Black 3-4

Maroon 1-6

Green 0-7

Results

Gray 52, 4: Gray scoring: Jason Johnson, 13; Justin Slater, 12; Devon Freeman, 8; Justin Johnson, 7; Tanner McDaniel, 4; Eric Williams, 4; George Speed, 2; Nick Schmidt, 2. Green scoring: Nick, 2; Zach Hamel, 2.

Black 26; Maroon, 7; Black scoring: Cole Henley, 10; Dominic Foster, 8, Aaron Jones, 2; Jacob Karosic, 2; Roman Glenn, 2; Thaddeus Glenn, 2. Maroon scoring: Vince Roult, 2; Brian Hefton, 2; Trent Hayes, 2; Dakota Embrey, 1.

Orange 24, Vegas Gold 17: Orange scoring: Mark Vitt, 8; Johnathan Carter, 6; Cole Housch, 4; Tyler Eickhoff, 4; Robbie Glenn, 2. Vegas gold scoring: Cody Waterman 12, Aaron McGee, 5.

Emporia Novice Jan. 20

age weight Name Place

6 37 Ethan Witzke 2nd

6 40 Ethan Menhusen 3rd

6 40 Ben Shively 4th

6 46 Jackson McArthur 2nd

6 46 Colin Moppin 1st

6 49 Claye Howard 1st

6 52 Gentry Dennison 3rd

6 52 Jobe Mills 4th

6 52 Blayne Swartz 4th

6 52 Johnathan Tapia 1st

6 58 Cole Addie 1st

6 58 Braden Weast 1st

6 61 Reed Stemmons 3rd

6 64 Zane DeLeon 2nd

6 64 Hayden McArthur 3rd

8 55 Corbin Nirschi 3rd

8 73 Charlie Shively 2nd

10 52 Austin Dennison 3rd

10 64 Isaiah Hursh 3rd

10 70 Steven Greer 2nd

10 73 Alexander Frank 1st

12 76 Billy Fratzel 3rd

12 84 Nicholas Korosec 2nd

12 165 Cole Howard 2nd

Ray Pec Open Jan. 28

6 45 Xavier Seaton 5th

10 60 Kolbe Seaton 4th

10 100 Cole Howard 2nd

12 60 Hayden Morris 4th

12 65 Josiah Seaton 2nd

14 110 Joseph Zuchowski 4th

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.