Archive for Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Lake and Country Club Swimming Championships results

July 16, 2008

TEAM SCORES

Bonner Springs 903, Lake Forest 853, Lake Quivira 732, Leavenworth 439, Piper 388, Turner 300.

BOYS

Freestyle Relay

10U - 2. Lake Forest (Tommy Deane, David Holt, Ryan Downing, Jameson Jackson), 2:59.04; 3. Bonner Springs (Preston Landers, Luke Lozenski, Ryan Stumbough, Ben Stallbaumer), 3:21.06.

12U - 1. Lake Forest (Dominic Salvino, Dutch Muder, Tristan Lawson, Jordan Jackson), 2:30.573.

14U - 2. Lake Forest (Jared McIntyre, Drew Hern, Jordan Jackson, Liam Martin), 2:01.12; 5. Bonner Springs (Lee Maughmer, Landon Neighbors, Demetrious Neill-Luciano, Noah Stallbaumer), 2:43.36.

Freestyle

6U - 2. Chase Torkelson, BS, 28.113; 3. Michael Sheldon, LF, 29.59; 6. Isaac Lawson, LF, 44.366; 8. Alec Dill, BS, 1:20.113.

8U - 2. Jameson Jackson, LF, 17.883; 3. Nick Passinese, BS, 17.916; 5. David Holt, OF, 19.473; 6. Ryan Downing, LF, 19.93.

10U - 1. Matt Holden, BS, 35.94; 7. Miles Sheldon, LF, 41.976.

12U - 1. Colin Martin, LF, 30.02; 2. Travis Dooley, LF, 31.003; 3. Jordan Jackson, LF, 31.173; 4. David Falk, BS, 33.266; 7. Lee Maughmer, BS, 36.10; 8. Tristan Lawson, LF, 38.516.

14U - 1. Josh King, BS, 26.27; 3. Cameron Finley, BS, 27.593; 4. Jared McIntyre, LF, 27.956; 5. J.J. Jackson, LF, 27.96; 9. Josh Decavele, BS, 29.23.

18U - 3. Kurt Weber, BS, 25.323; 4. Brendan Martin, LF, 26.126; 5. John Waggoner, BS, 26.40; 6. Clayton McCully, BS, 26.986; 7. Josh Bailey, LF, 27.243; 8. Cameron Maughmer, BS, 27.396.

Butterfly

8U - 2. Nick Passinese, BS, 20.296; 5. David Holt, LF, 29.61; 6. Jameson Jackson, LF, 29.726.

10U - 7. Matt Holden, BS, 1:00.16; 9. Miles Sheldon, LF, 1:02.17; 10. Preston Landers, BS, 1:02.70.

12U - 1. David Falk, BS, 37.793; 2. Colin Martin, LF, 38.03; 3. Jordan Jackson, LF, 40.286; 4. Travis Dooley, LF, 40.493; 7. Lee Maughmer, BS, 48.836.

14U - 2. Josh King, BS, 30.076; 3. Jared McIntyre, LF, 30.453; 5. Liam Martin, LF, 32.76; 6. Cameron Finley, BS, 33.52; 7. J.J. Jackson, 34.033; 9. Drew Hern, LF, 36.406; 10. Blaine Edmondsen, LF, 38.566.

18U - 1. Kurt Weber, BS, 27.98; 3. Brendan Martin, LF, 29.40; 7. Ryan Ellis, BS, 31.37; 8. Jake Bailey, LF, 31.48; 9. Clayton McCully, BS, 31.88; 10. John Hopkins, BS, 32.37.

Backstroke

6U - 1. Chase Torkelson, BS, 27.74; 2. Michael Sheldon, LF, 31.97; 6. Isaac Lawson, LF, 55.006; 7. Alec Dill, BS, 1:07.36.

8U - 2. Nick Passinese, BS, 22.296; 3. Jameson Jackson, LF, 22.576; 5. Ryan Downing, LF, 24.996.

10U - 4. Preston Landers, BS, 51.43; 5. Matt Holden, BS, 51.70; 8. Tommy Deane, LF, 53.79; 9. Ben Stallbaumer, BS, 54.63.

12U - 1. Colin Martin, LF, 36.896; 2. Travis Dooley, LF, 38.156; 3. David Falk, BS, 40.356; 4. Jordan Jackson, LF, 41.056; 5. Noah Stallbaumer, BS, 44.616; 6. Dutch Muder, LF, 49.523.

14U - 1. Cameron Finley, BS, 32.236; 3. J.J. Jackson, LF, 36.156; 5. Jared McIntyre, LF, 36.546; 8. Drew Hern, LF, 37.773; 10. Nate Mitchell, LF, 38.526.

18U - 1. Kurt Weber, BS, 28.41; 2. Cameron Maughmer, BS, 30.826; 3. Brendan Martin, LF, 31.736; 7. Jake Bailey, LF, 36.25; 8. L. Turner, BS, 37.09; 9. John Hopkins, BS, 37.12.

Breaststroke

8U - 2. Nick Passinese, BS, 24.26.

10U - 4. Tyler Dill, BS, 56.44; 6. Jonathon Boal, LF, 57.53; 10. Luke Lozenski, BS, 1:00.34.

12U - 1. David Falk, BS, 38.75; 2. Colin Martin, LF, 39.19; 3. Travis Dooley, LF, 41.11; 4. Lee Maughmer, BS, 46.88; 6. Dutch Muder, LF, 50.79; 8. Brendan Bloomingdale, LF, 56.10.

14U - 1. Josh King, BS, 34.52; 2. Cameron Finley, BS, 35.76; 3. J.J. Jackson, LF, 38.38; 4. Jared McIntyre, LF, 38.49; 5. Nate Mitchell, LF, 39.32; 8. Liam Mitchell, LF, 40.65; 9. Drew Hern, LF, 41.15; 10. Josh Decavele, BS, 42.77.

18U - 1. Kurt Weber, BS, 32.373; 2. Clayton McCully, BS, 34.07; 5. John Waggoner, BS, 36.303; 6. Jake Bailey, LF, 36.593; 8. Brendan Martin, LF, 37.126; 9. Ryan Ellis, BS, 37.57; 10. Lucas Turner, BS, 39.02.

Individual Medley

8U - 2. Nick Passinese, BS, 1:36.85; 3. Jameson Jackson, LF, 1:53.63; 4. David Holt, LF, 1:54.38;

10U - 4. Matt Holden, BS, 1:54.755; 5. Miles Sheldon, LF, 1:57.99; 7. Tyler Dill, BS, 2:04.83.

12U - 1. Colin Martin, LF, 1:17.336; 2. David Falk, BS, 1:20.953; 3. Travis Dooley, LF, 1:21.00; 4. Jordan Jackson, LF, 1:24.743; 5. Lee Maughmer, BS, 1:31.566; 6. Dutch Muder, LF, 1:42.466.

14U - 1. Josh King, BS, 1:07.95; 3. Cameron Finley, BS, 1:12.23; 5. Jared McIntyre, LF, 1:14.16; 8. Liam Martin, LF, 1:20.30; 9. Drew Hern, LF, 1:21.41.

18U - 1. Kurt Weber, BS, 1:01.006; 2. Brendan Martin, LF, 1:08.60; 6. Cameron Maughmer, BS, 1:13.83; 7. John Waggoner, BS, 1:13.90; 8. Clayton McCully, BS, 1:15.396; 10. Jake Bailey, LF, 1:17.42.

Medley Relay

8U - 2. Lake Forest (Michael Sheldon, David Holt, Ryan Downing, Isaac Lawson), 2:18.70; 3. Bonner Springs (Chase Torkelson, Sterling Holland, Nick Passinese, Alec Dill), 2:49.163.

10U - 3. Lake Forest (Tommy Deane, Miles Sheldon, Jonathon Boal, Jameson Jackson), 3:38.13; 4. Bonner Springs (Matt Holden, Ben Stallbaumer, Tyler Dill, Luke Lozenski), 3:50.84.

12U - 1. Lake Forest (Travis Dooley, Dutch Muder, Colin Martin, Jordan Jackson), 2:33.69.

14U - 1. Bonner Springs (David Falk, Cameron Finley, Josh King, Josh Decavele), 2:16.87; 3. Lake Forest (Nate Mitchell, Blaine Edmondsen, Jared McIntyre, Liam Martin), 2:22.35.

GIRLS

Freestyle Relay

8U - 3. Bonner Springs (Olivia Schif, Antoinette Luciano, MacKenzie Dalrymple, Haley Dalrymple), 1:39.77; 4. Lake Forest (Blair Muder, Vanisa Roult, Natalie Klotz, Quinn Shaer), 1:53.90.

10U - 3. Bonner Springs (Alison Odermann, Paige Vogel, Joanna Filbert, Ally Hecht), 2:59.24; 6. Lake Forest (Madison Gray, Caitlin Fine, Julianne Jackson, Alayna Dooley), 3:44.37.

12U - 5. Bonner Springs (Alexa Davis, Abigail Schif, Lee Seitter, Alex Carter), 2:51.96.

14U - 1. Lake Forest (Bethany Bailey, Cammie Mitchener, Lauren Callahan, Toni Stock), 2:09.05.

Freestyle

6U - 9. Blair Muder, LF, 32.69; 10. LaKaia Smith, BS, 34.22.

8U - 3. Katrin Holden, BS, 20.273; 5. Grace Vogel, BS, 21.306.

10U - 1. Aubrey Torkelson, BS, 32.91; 2. Kendall Finley, BS, 33.24; 3. Julianne Jackson, LF, 31.173; 5. Delaney Green, LF, 37.896; 9. Ally Hecht, BS, 40.886; 10. Lei Lei Smith, BS, 41.033.

12U - 1. Cheyanne Miller, BS, 31.233; 2. Bethany Bailey, LF, 31.95; 3. Yala Forbes, BS, 32.396.

14U - 1. Shyann Winkler, BS, 27.69; 2. Keiandra Forbes, BS, 30.903; 3. Toni Stock, LF, 31.27; 4. Lauren Callahan, LF, 32.183; 5. Cammie Mitchener, LF, 32.283.

18U - 2. Emily Herre, LF, 27.87; 5. Kaley Withers, LF, 29.73; 6. Elissa Manford, LF, 30.643; 8. Aubrey Miller, LF, 31.173; 9. Angela Oberdorfer, LF, 31.706.

Butterfly

8U - 2. Grace Vogel, BS, 25.66; 4. Katrin Holden, BS, 26.08; 9. MacKenzie Dalrymple, BS, 29.02.

10U - 1. Aubrey Torkelson, BS, 39.25; 3. Kendall Finley, 40.06; 4. Julianne Jackson, LF, 44.09; 5. Delaney Green, LF, 46.95; 6. Lei Lei Smith, BS, 50.54.

12U - 2. Cheyanne Miller, BS, 37.95; 3. Bethany Bailey, LF, 39.70; 6. Yala Forbes, BS, 41.66; 7. Taylor Schmidt, LF, 42.05; 9. Cassie Stock, LF, 43.27.

14U - 1. Shyann Winkler, BS, 31.303; 2. Toni Stock, LF, 34.067; 3. Keiandra Forbes, BS, 35.40; 5. Cammie Mitchener, LF, 35.51.

18U - 1. Emily Herre, LF, 30.28; 4. Kaley Withers, LF, 33.05; 5. Monica Sorensen, BS, 34.82; 9. Moriah Manford, LF, 35.93; 10. Aubrey Miller, LF, 36.10.

Backstroke

6U - 9. LaKaia Smith, BS, 32.34.

8U - 1. Katrin Holden, BS, 23.20; 3. Grace Vogel, BS, 25.39; 9. Haley Dalrymple, BS, 29.07.

10U - 1. Kendall Finley, BS, 38.71; 2. Aubrey Torkelson, BS, 39.35; 3. Julianne Jackson, LF, 41.52; 5. Robyn Lewis, LF, 46.94; 6. Delaney Green, LF, 48.22; 8. Abigail Schif, BS, 49.86; 10. Brenna Holt, LF, 52.22.

12U - 2. Yala Forbes, BS, 36.52; 4. Cassie Stock, LF, 40.79; 5. Cheyanne Miller, BS, 41.25; 7. Bethany Bailey, LF, 42.42; 8. Madison Stumbough, BS, 43.96; 10. Alexa Davis, BS, 45.68.

14U - 1. Shyann Winkler, BS, 33.19; 2. Toni Stock, LF, 35.65; 3. Cammie Mitchener, 38.03; 4. Keiandra Forbes, BS, 38.41; 5. Lauren Callahan, LF, 38.92; 9. Chyenne Viglini, BS, 43.40.

18U - 1. Emily Herre, LF, 31.296; 2. Kaley Withers, LF, 32.08; 4. Elissa Manford, LF, 34.94; 5. Hannah Hecht, BS, 36.066; 6. Angela Oberdorfer, LF, 36.986; 8. Kenzie Mitchener, LF, 37.653; 9. Moriah Manford, LF, 37.706.

Breaststroke

8U - 1. Katrin Holden, BS, 23.73; 4. Grace Vogel, BS, 28.653.

10U - 2. Kendall Finley, BS, 46.10; 3. Aubrey Torkelson, BS, 48.80; 5. Julianne Jackson, LF, 49.50; 6. Ally Hecht, BS, 51.11; 8. Lei Lei Smith, 53.11; 9. Brenna Holt, LF, 53.67.

12U - 3. Taylor Schmidt, LF, 46.546; 5. Cassie Stock, LF, 46.88; 6. Cheyanne Miller, BS, 46.94.

14U - 1. Lauren Callahan, LF, 37.73; 2. Shyann Winkler, BS, 37.78; 4. Keiandra Forbes, BS, 42.03.

18U - 1. Emily Herre, LF, 35.503; 3. Monica Sorensen, BS, 39.126; 4. Aubrey Miller, LF, 39.153; 6. Hannah Hecht, BS, 40.29; 8. Kaley Withers, LF, 41.166; 10. Abbey Lozenski, BS, 42.29.

Individual Medley

8U - 3. Katrin Holden, BS, 1:52.796; 7. Grace Vogel, BS, 2:05.766; 10. Quinn Shaer, LF, 2:32.683.

10U - 2. Kendall Finley, BS, 1:26.30; 3. Aubrey Torkelson, BS, 1:28.79; 4. Julianne Jackson, LF, 1:31.07; 7. Lei Lei Smith, BS, 1:49.69; 9. Brenna Holt, LF, 1:50.94; 10. Ally Hecht, BS, 1:50.98.

12U - 2. Cheyanne Miller, BS, 1:24.82; 3. Yala Forbes, BS, 1:26.80; 4. Bethany Bailey, LF, 1:27.73; 6. Cassie Stock, LF, 1:29.65; 10. Taylor Schmidt, LF, 1:36.99.

14U - 1. Shyann Winkler, BS, 1:12.26; 2. Keiandra Forbes, BS, 1:17.61; 3. Toni Stock, LF, 1:18.42; 4. Cammie Mitchener, LF, 1:21.04; 8. Lauren Callahan, LF, 1:29.75.

18U - 1. Emily Herre, LF, 1:09.406; 4. Kaley Withers, LF, 1:15.066; 6. Hannah Hecht, BS, 1:16.99; 8. Aubrey Miller, LF, 1:20.08; 9. Angela Oberdorfer, LF, 1:20.136; 10. Monica Sorensen, BS, 1:20.17.

Medley Relay

8U - 3. Bonner Springs (MacKenzie Dalrymple, Emma Vogel, Katrin Holden, Haley Dalrymple), 1:52.64; 4. Lake Forest (Natalie Klotz, Blair Muder, Quinn Shaer, Vanisa Roult), 2:04.17.

10U - 1. Bonner Springs (Abigail Schif, Ally Hecht, Aubrey Torkelson, Kendall Finley), 2:59.57; 2. Lake Forest (Robyn Lewis, Brenna Holt, Delaney Green, Julianne Jackson), 3:03.98.

12U - 3. Bonner Springs (Lee Seitter, Yala Forbes, Cheyanne Miller, Madison Stumbough), 2:54.926; 5. Lake Forest (Julie Godchaux-Linnman, Taylor Schmidt, Cassie Stock, Alayna Dooley), 3:20.526.

14U - 1. Lake Forest (Cammie Mitchener, Lauren Callahan, Toni Stock, Bethany Bailey), 2:24.53.

COED

Freestyle Relay

6U - 2. Bonner Springs (Chase Torkelson, Emma Vogel, Addie Landers, LaKaia Smith), 2:25.965; 3. Lake Forest (Carly Pattison, Isaac Lawson, Kaylin Miller, Michael Sheldon), 2:35.746.

18U - 2. Bonner Springs (Ryan Ellis, Cara Stubenrauch, Teran Holter, Clayton McCully), 1:59.58; 5. Lake Forest (Kenzie Mitchener, Angela Oberdorfer, Elissa Manford, Aubrey Miller), 2:06.16.

Medley Relay

18U - 1. Lake Forest (Kaley Withers, Emily Herre, Brendan Martin, Jake Bailey), 2:05.196; 2. Bonner Springs (Hannah Hecht, Kurt Weber, Monica Sorensen, Clayton McCully), 2:10.326.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.