Archive for Thursday, April 2, 2009

Third-Quarter Honor Roll

April 2, 2009

Basehor Elementary School and Sixth Grade Center

Gold honor roll

Third grade

Tiara Bailey, Abbigail Carey, Ethan Davis, Joseph Foster, Kelsey Fotovich, Cole Griem, Madison Hermann, Amanda Herriott, Ella Jung, Dalton Lindelof, Tristan McGehee, Jennica Messer, Sean Moore, Kamryn Mussett, Rylea Oliver, Parker Rusk, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Katrina Sedwick, Tara Sitzmann, Madison Smith, Jacob Swabb, Luke Willis, Zachary White

Fourth grade

Jia Bondoc, Madison Bowers, Callie Brier, Adam Crouse, Michaela Grimes, Patricia Hill, Ashley Hoffman, Cody June, Tristan Krouse, Haley Langstraat, Jacob Lutgen, Jacob Markovich, Zachary McKnight, McKinsey Moody, Luke Murphy, Peyton Myers, Cale Povilonis

Fifth grade

Shelby Brier, Mauryn Brownback, Hanna Dickey, Chandley Easley, Brock Gilliam, Samuel Giomi, Claudia Jacobs, Lauren Lawson, Caleb Metsker, Cari Miller, Cole Oelschlaeger, Aden Shorney, Madison Wheeler, Laura Willis

Sixth grade

Zachary Baxter, Kennedy Bowers, Monica Brich, Hunter Buchholz, Caleb Clark, Marriah Clayton, Jacob Cook, Rebekah DeWitt, Sarah Ford, Joseph Gorman, Naqari Harris, Katelyn Hickman, Madison Howard, Hannah Joiner, Taylor Keesee, Brianne Kennedy, Bailey King, Matthew Knight, Stevee Leiker, Alexandra Levinson, Keirsten Lindelof, Eamonn MacLachlan, Morgan Markovich, Madison McDowell, Alexis Nichols, MaryBeth Pedroza, Jade Provence, William Ruhe, Katelynn Singleton, Rachel Suarez, Daniel Tady, Vanessa VanErem, Cody VanGosen, Emily Vitt, Quinnlyn Walcott, Caleb White

Blue honor roll

Third grade

Pierce Allen, Gracie Carver, Dominic Coffey, Kory Cole, Beth Espinoza, Elaina Felich, Savanah Hampton, Kevin Hefton, Max Lehew, Faith Leonard, Jesse Lowe, Jesse Marquardt, Carter May, Megan McMillen, Taylor Nutter, Tristan Oshel, Naomi Pascascio, Chandler Roberts, Joseph Rollo, Mateo Rosales, Carter Sanchez, Katelyn Sanders, Dion Senior, Andrew Sullivan, Mallari Unruh, Dalton Ward, Ravyn Willis

Fourth grade

Peyton Bahr, Landon Brown, Lexus Campbell, Chandler Carey, Jessica Craft, Abby Crose, Emilie Crutchfield, Annie Cygan, Zain Drew, Colten Foster, Derrik Garner, Emilee Gilliam, Cole Hale, Emma Hall, Jonathan Harms, Tiffany Hazel, Julie Johnson, Ashleigh Kelly-White, Kaitlyn King, Adam Lang, Morgan Logsdon, Chase Mauzey, Keith McDonnell, Justin Phillips, Cody Phippen, Brandon Reid, Charles Rollo, Jordan Salb, Jackson Sherley, MacKenzie Tickles, Christian Timpe, Ace Trester, Mikayla Wheeler

Fifth grade

Jordan Blackwood, Caleb Brown, Christian Carbaugh, Jenna Donnelly, MacKenzie Duncan, Anthony Felix, Brooke Fry, John Herriott, Allison Hurla, Eric Jung, Damien Laffoon, Katie Lucas, Rachel Mallon, Shawn Mercer, Charles Moore, Emma Morris, Jason Murrell, Paul Novo-Gradac, Madilyn Osterhaus, Ryan Potter, Brandon Ray, Brittany Rice, Jordon Roscoe, Payton Rusk, Steven Salazar, Jacob Schneider, Allen Sedwick, Hunter Taylor, Rachel Tindell, Rachael Ulreich, Alec Walker, Hunter York

Sixth grade

Joshua Attebery, Colin Barclay, Abigail Batesel, Troy Bell, Kailey Bender, Jordan Berkey, Nicole Berry, Renee Bowlin, Courtney Bridges, Tanner Brown, Richard Cochran, Kelsey Coleman, Nicholas Dahlin, Elizabeth DeWitt, Jordan Eriksen, Jenna Espinoza, Jill Espinoza, Zachary Ferguson, Carson Fliger, Landon Fliger, Dominic Foster, McKenna Foster, Elissa Freemire, Nicole Giomi, Aubrey Gunn, Boston Henry, Devon Hermann, Samantha Hill, Jared Hiss, Carlie Holmes, Natalie Holmes, Melanie Johnson, Casey Jones, Hailey Kendrick, Tyler Kendrick, Nathan Kenton, Taylor Kimberlin, Lindsey Laney, Morgan Lawrence, Tristan Martin, Austin McCoy, Whitney Miles, Shayn Morris, Allyson Nahrebeski, Ashley Novo-Gradac, Kylie Ogden, Ariana Oliva, Samantha Oller, Makenzi Phippen, Courtney Pierce, Cullen Povilonis, Paige Pruitt, Erin Rigdon, Daniel Robinette, Lindsey Schubert, Raeney Seaton, Lyndon Seitter, Jesse Smallwood, Kayla Smith, Julia Stevens, Jordan Sullivan, Lindsay Taylor, Nathan Vitt, Kaleb Weinkauf, Marcus Wintermute

Glenwood Ridge

Elementary School

Third Grade

Rachel Alber, Rachel Boal, Morgan Buchholz, Olivia Karlskint, D.J. Klamm, Riley Seuser, Austin Crist, Gabrielle Crockett, Justin Gallup, Tuckker Johnson, Zach Kamm, Reid Pruitt, Shelby Yazel, Katie Fulkerson, Carly Gore, Max Heinen, Zach Howard, Sammy Lee, Nichole Smith, Ryan Stalcup, Nichole Smith, Jaime Theno, Simon Commerford, Christian Foster, Bradlee Ketcham, Luke Johnson, Kendall Novo-Gradac, Olivia Schif, Bailey Tinder, Erickson, Jackson Poe, Aimee Theno, Madisyn Winters, Brisa Bejarano-Ketcham, Tyler Cunningham, Dakota Hersh, Rachel Kaminski, Bobby Maher, Jada Mitchell, Nicholas Porth, Carlee Riley, Tanner Rohr, Logan Schubert, Bradon Smith, Jack Wiles, Payton Younger

Fourth grade

Shelby Billquist, Noah Erickson, Colton Gibson, Kylie Hooks, Allison Matthews, Marina Pebley, Jake Reed, Darren Richardson, Eric Scott, Sophia Seaton, Blaze Taylor, Amber Werle, Joliena Albrecht, Samantha Denman, Dylan Griffith, Brianna Hale, Lindsey Keller, Blake Lingenfelser, Saralynn Shafter, Zailey Deleon, Rachel Hiss, Parker Kaufman, Jensen Walcott, McKayela Baker, Melinda Clement, Jordan Davids, Benjamin DeWitt, Madisyn Foster, Sheyenne Fowler, Chandreah Hime, Corbin Nirschl, Shelby Schmitendorf, Alex Teeters, Alex Yanos

Fifth grade

Marissa Brown, Britney Camren, Casey Eberth, Alyssa Foster, Nicole Rutherford, Abigail Schif, Madison Vielhaue, Jamie Weible, Maegan Cunningham, Zoey De Leon, Kendall Finley, Amber Jenkins, Allison Johnson, Kellsee Marlowe, Tyler Miller, Tanner Slavens, Patricia Almeida, Erin Heinen, Devan loveall, Miriah Mahoney, Jenna Mussett, Darcy Noe, Courtney Robinson, Ashley Sams, Garrett Seuser, Megan Van Fleet

Madison VanGosen, Michael Baker, Jon Boal, Britnee Ketcham, Hannah Lassen, Rebekah Miller, Brittany Myers. Lauren Cline, Bailey Davis, Madeline Falley, Amber Gaffney, Keegan Gore, Mikala Grover, Jamie Malinowski, Ryann Smith, Cassie Tucker, Shay Albrecht, Allison Johnson, Abby Lee, Morgan Payne, Taylor Walker, Marina Wilson.

Linwood Elementary

Purple Honor Roll

Third Grade

Bryn Aytes, Brandon Bridges, Elena Crutchfield, Bryan Haro, Jacob Robinette, Amber Sarlls, Sydney Tadlock

Fourth Grade

Isaac Baxter, Nathan Byrd, Luke Christenson, Isaiah Foley,Aron Garcia, Jenny Glaum, Jovana Montoya, Courtney Moore, Cole Peterson,Andy Sweeney, Braeden Terrell

Fifth Grade

Morgan Cody, Kylie Denham, Jacob Hahn, Shealyn Hayes, KaliJacobson, Chelsea King, Mitchell Mikinski, Chet Sarlls, Kaity Smith,

Jasmine Turner

Gold Honor Roll

Third Grade

McKenzie Baker, Miles Beach, Ethan Fisher, Cheyenne Jones, Logan Morrell, Joey Shurtz, Elizabeth Stallbaumer, Julia Suarez, Claire

Sweeney, Timmy Tush

Fourth Grade

Luke Dunnington, Erin Leach, Britney Smith, Lacey Tavis

Fifth Grade

Hayley Barnes, Garrett Cook, Jillian Kane, Lukas Tucker

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.