Archive for Monday, August 31, 2009

2009 BLHS fall sports schedules

August 31, 2009

BASEHOR-LINWOOD VARSITY FOOTBALL

***All games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise indicated***

Date Opponent Location Result

Sept. 4 Santa Fe Trail at SFT

Sept. 11 Bonner Springs at BLHS

Sept. 18 Mill Valley at Mill Valley

Sept. 25 Turner (homecoming) at BLHS

Oct. 2 Washintgon at Washington

Oct. 9 Lansing at Lansing

Oct. 16 Tonganoxie at BLHS

Oct. 23 Bishop Ward at BLHS

Oct. 29 Piper at Piper

BASEHOR-LINWOOD VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

Date Time Opponents Location Results

Sept. 1 5 p.m. Baldwin, Bonner, Eudora at Eudora

Sept. 10 5:30 p.m. Maranatha, Mill Valley at BLHS

Sept. 12 9 a.m. Lansing Invitational at Lansing

Sept. 15 5 p.m. Bishop Ward, Maur Hill, Piper at Piper

Sept. 17 5 p.m. Atchison, McLouth at BLHS

Sept. 26 9 a.m. Louisburg Invitational at Louisburg

Sept. 29 5 p.m. Perry, Turner at Turner

Oct. 6 7:30 p.m. Tonganoxie at BLHS

Oct. 10 8 a.m. De Soto Invitational at De Soto

Oct. 15 5 p.m. Ottawa at Ottawa

Oct. 24 8 a.m. KVL Tournament TBA

Oct. 31 TBA Class 4A sub-state tournament TBA

BASEHOR-LINWOOD VARSITY BOYS SOCCER

Date Time Opponent Location Result

Aug. 28 6 p.m. De Soto BLHS 3-0 L

Sept. 1 6 p.m. Atchison BLHS

Sept. 3 6 p.m. Tonganoxie Chieftain Park

Sept. 10 6 p.m. St. James BLHS

Sept. 15 6 p.m. Bishop Ward BLHS

Sept. 17 4 p.m. Baldwin Baldwin

Sept. 21 6 p.m. Sumner Sumner

Sept. 23 6 p.m. Mill Valley Mill Valley

Sept. 28 6 p.m. Piper Piper

Sept. 30 6 p.m. Tonganoxie BLHS

Oct. 6 6 p.m. Bonner Springs BLHS

Oct. 8 6 p.m. Lansing Lansing

Oct. 12 6 p.m. Perry-Lecompton BLHS

Oct. 15 6 p.m. Turner BLHS

Oct. 20 4 p.m. Maur Hill Maur Hill

Oct. 22 6 p.m. Bonner Springs Bonner Springs

BASEHOR-LINWOOD CROSS COUNTRY

Date Location Time

Sept. 3 Bobcat Invitational 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 ACCHS Invitational 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 Turner Invitational 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 Nemaha Valley Invitational 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 Tonganoxie Invitational 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 Rim Rock Farm Classic TBA

Oct. 1 Lansing Invitational 4 p.m.

Oct. 8 Pleasant Ridge Invitational 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 KVL Championships TBA

Oct. 24 Class 4A regionals TBA

Oct. 31 Class 4A state championships Wamego

BASEHOR-LINWOOD GIRLS GOLF

Date Time Event Location

Aug. 25 3 p.m. Washburn Rural Lake Shawnee

Sept. 8 7:45 a.m. Piper Invitational Sunflower Hills

Sept. 9 8 a.m. Perry-Lecompton Invitational Alvamar

Sept. 23 3 p.m. Spring Hill Invitational Paola C.C.

Sept. 29 3 p.m. Santa Fe Trail Invitational Hidden Springs G.C.

Oct. 6 3 p.m. Gardner-Edgerton Invitational Gardner Public G.C.

Oct. 8 1 p.m. Basehor-Linwood Invitational Falcon Lakes

Oct. 12 TBA Class 4A regionals TBA

Oct. 19 TBA Class 4A state championships TBA

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.