Archive for Thursday, December 17, 2009

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

December 17, 2009

Kerry Roberts Basketball

Dec. 5

Third- and fourth-grade girls

Green 40, Gold 2

Green scoring: Libby Stallbaumer 8, Jadda Mitchell 6, Riley Sveser 6, Morgan Bucholz 6, Katie Fulkerson 4, Allysa Shoenfelder 4, Carly Gore 2, Julia Svarez 2, Sammy Lee 2.

Gold scoring: Emmy A. 2.

Red 15, Black 12

Red scoring: McKenzie Jones 13, Margaret 2.

Black scoring: Tierra 8, Sandra 2, Jasmin 2.

Green 24, Blue 0

Green scoring: Sammy Lee 6, Jada Mitchell 4, Riley Seuser 4, Alyssa Shoenfelder 4, Katie Fulkerson 2, Morgan Buchholz 2, Carley Gore 2.

Orange 26, Maroon 1

Orange scoring: Olivia May 10, Kirsten Bizzell 6, Hallie Hoffine 4, Katie Yankovich 4, Shae Bruch 2.

Maroon scoring: Samantha Lawrence 1.

Third- and fourth-grade boys

Blue 26, Orange 10

Blue scoring: Brayden Carr 10, Jack Grable 7, Drake Brizendinee 3, Cole Zade 2, Jonas McLoed 2, Gavin Kirkpatrick 2.

Orange scoring: Garrett Stephan 4, T.E. Washington 4, Jackson Felder 2.

Red 26, Gold 6

Red scoring: Josh Williams 10, Joshaia Crowley 8, Colin Henley 6, Coby Henley 2.

Gold scoring: Brian 4, Ethan Fisher 2.

Black 60, Green 2

Black scoring: Jamison Jackson 16, Cole 12, Colton 10, Caden 8, E.J. 6, Caleb 4, Alex 2, Logan 2.

Green scoring: Garrett 2.

Maroon 58, White 6

Maroon scoring: Willis 14, T. Johnson 12, Schubert 8, L. Johnson 8, Yockel 8, Pruitt 4, Poe 2, White 2.

White scoring: Blake 4, Clayton H. 2.

Fifth- and sixth-grade girls

White 17, Green 1

White scoring: Charley 7, Kath 4, Ryan 3, Maddie 3.

Green scoring: Rachel Tindell 1.

V. Gold (6) 30, Maroon 7

V. Gold (6) scoring: Zoe DeLeon 8, Kennedy Bacon 8, Kaylan Roberts 8, Jenna Mussett 2, Julianne Jackson 2, Madison Sibert 2.

Maroon scoring: Haley Langstraat 2, Yes 5.

V. Gold (5) 39, Orange 0

V. Gold (5) scoring: Shaunnie 12, Zailey 11, Julia 8, Paige 2, Maya 2, Paris 2, Katie 2.

Blue 25, H. Green 4

Blue scoring: Lauren Jackson 8, Cheyenne Ford 6, Kassi Gratton 4, Sabrina Hiatt 3, Kaitlin Hall 2, McKenna Shelton 2.

H. Green scoring: Meena Allada 2, Lyndsey Fowks 1, Lauren Titus 1.

Fifth- and sixth-grade boys

Green 33, H. Green 5

Green scoring: Jordan Salb 12, Chandler Carey 6, Colton Foster 5, Trevor Kincheloe 4, Quinton Roscoe 4, Derrick Garner 2.

H. Green: Daric Coffee 3, Andrew Dowdy 2.

Maroon 26, Blue 6

Maroon scoring: Parker Valerius 12, Carson Vitt 4, Peter Hubenett 4, Josh Dion 4, Cooper Hutteger 2.

Blue scoring: Nick Chitwood 4, Colton Kinsella 2.

V. Gold (5) 57, Gold B 4

V. Gold (5) scoring: Luke 24, Cole 8, Zach 8, Jackson 6, Caden 4, Eric 4, E.J. 2, Logan 1.

Gold B scoring: Myers 2, Markovich 2.

White 24, Orange 4

White scoring: Luke C. 11, Cole 7, Timmy 4, Austin 2.

Orange scoring: Dustin H. 4.

Gold A 28, Black 18

Gold A scoring: Laffoon 8, McClarrinon 5, Phillips 5, Greene 4, Metsker 4, Drew 2.

Black scoring: Cowan 12, Mikinski 4, Hamilton 2.

Red/White 29, Red 27

Red/White scoring: Logan 11, Brett 8, Drew 6, Matt 2, Jordan 2.

Red scoring: Brock 7, Blake 6, Michael 6, Josh 4, Riley 4.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.