Archive for Wednesday, February 11, 2009

Kerry Roberts Basketball league

February 11, 2009

Jan. 31 results

Third- and fourth-grade girls

Standings

Team Record

Red 7-0

Green 4-2

Black 2-4

Orange 2-4

Maroon 1-6

Results

Red 5, Maroon 2

Red: Alexandria Eickhoff 2, Mary Cate Spangler 2, Paris Forshey 1. Maroon: Michaela Grimes 2.

Green 10, Orange 5

Green: Libby Stallbaumer 4, Riley Seuser 4, Jada Mitchell 2. Orange: Kacie Kinley 4, Katie Yankovich 1.

Black 7, Maroon 6

Black: Jensen Walcott 3, Kylie Hooks 2, Rachel Hiss 2. Maroon: Michaela Grimes 2, Madison Bowers 2, Alyssa Schoenfelder 2.

Fifth- and sixth-grade girls

Standings

Team Record

V. Gold(6) 5-0

Purple 4-1

V. Gold(5) 4-1

Green 2-3

Gold 2-3

H. Green 1-4

Orange 0-5

Results

V. Gold(5) 28, H. Green 4

V. Gold(5): Julianne Jackson 10, Jenna Mussett 6, Tanya Hernandez 4, Zoey DeLeon 2, Miyah Hightower 2, Jenna Donnell 2, Kaylan Roberts 2. H. Green: Annie 2, Yensi 2.

V. Gold(6) 44, Orange 0

V. Gold(6): N. Harris 14, M. Bennett 8, J. Wayne 8, M. Lawrence 4, T. Johnson 4, A. Sims 4, S. Ahart 2.

Green 16, Gold 2

Green: Madi O. 14, Haley B. 2. Gold: DeLeon 2.

Third- and fourth-grade boys

Division A

Standings

Team Record

Green 6-0

H. Green 5-2

Orange 2-4

Gold 2-4

Navy 1-5

Results

Green 25, H. Green 13

Green: L. Murphy 12, J. Salb 8, C. June 2, J. Sherley 2, D. Garner 1. H. Green: Nathan Patterson 5, Jackson Thaemert 4, Jacob Griffiths 2, Alex Wilcox 2.

Gold 25, Navy 8

Gold: Jake Lutgen 8, Justin Phillips 8, Zain Drew 6, Trevor Kincheloe 2, T.J. Kincheloe 1. Navy: Cole Barrett 2, Mitch Moylan 2, Casey Worley 2, Mitchell Dervin 2.

Division B

Final League Standings

Team Record

Black 7-0

Blue 6-1

Purple 5-2

Maroon 4-3

White 2-5

Gold 2-5

Orange 2-5

Red 0-7

Results

Blue 25, Purple 9

Blue: Jansen 10, Aaron 7, Colton 2, Matthew 2, Josh 2, Grant 2. Purple: Luke Christianson 4, Cole Peterson 3, Timmy Tush 2.

Maroon 10, Red 7

Maroon: Caden Henley 6, Bryant Stimac 4. Red: Stephen Casteneda 4, Trey Whetstone 2, Colton Istas 1.

Black 22, Gold 16

Black: Luke Johnson 6, Luke Willis 6, E.J. Scott 4, Logan Schubert 4, Jackson Poe 2. Gold: B. Carr 8, C. Zade 8.

White 22, Orange 14

White: Terry 10, Logan 6, Harrison 4, Raily 2. Orange: Simon 8, Blake 5, Alex 1.

Fifth- and sixth-grade boys

Standings

Team Record

Black 5-0

V. Gold 5-0

White 3-2

Blue 2-3

Red 2-4

Gold 1-4

Green 0-5

Results

Black 58, Green 8

Black: Brayden Pearce 23, Cole Henley 12, Brendon Dotson 7, Roman Glenn 4, Thaddeus Glenn 4, Auston Hendrix 4, Jordon Williams 2, Ricky Skaggs 2. Green: Damien 4, Zach 2, Daniel 2.

Gold 25, Red 19

Gold: Cullen Pouilonis 6, J.T. Johnson 6, Brian Hefton 4, Trent Hayes 4, Paul Petersen 2, Vince Roult 2, Kaleb Weinkauf 1. Red: Blake 9, Josh 4, Michael 2, Brock 2, Antonio 2.

V. Gold 26, Blue 4

V. Gold: Devante McGee 9, Keegan Gore 6, Jordan Pouncil 4, Tyler Campbell 3, Conner Byers 2, Bailey Davis 2. Blue: Tyler Shurley 2, Derrick Burton 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.