Archive for Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Kerry Roberts basketball results

January 14, 2009

Jan. 10 results

Third- and fourth-grade girls

Standings

Team Rec.

Red 4-0

Green 1-2

Orange 1-2

Black 1-2

Maroon 1-2

Results

Orange 4, Green 2

Orange: Olivia May 2, Katie Yankovich 2. Green: Riley 2.

Red 6, Maroon 5

Red: Paris Forshey 4, Alexandria Eickhoff 2. Maroon: Michaela Grimes 3, Madison Bowers 2.

Fifth- and sixth-grade girls

Standings

Team Rec.

Purple 3-0

V. Gold (6) 3-0

Gold 2-1

V. Gold (5) 1-1

Green 0-2

Orange 0-2

H. Green 0-2

Results

V. Gold (5) 32, Orange 6

V. Gold (5): Kaylan Roberts 10, Julianne Jackson 6, Miyah Hightower 4, Madison Sibert 4, Zoey DeLeon 2, Tonya Hernandez 2, Jenna Mussett 2, Jenna Donnelly 2. Orange: Alyssa 4, Emily 2.

Purple 33, Gold 4

Purple: Allison 8, Abbie 5, Espy 4, Haley 4, Kia 2, Madison 2, Keely 2, Taylor 2, Courtney 2, Briana 2. Gold: Payne 2, Robinson 2.

V. Gold (6) 44, Gren 0

V. Gold (6): Abrise Sims 13, Jessica Wayne 10, Naqari Harris 8, Tyler Johnson 6, Mikaela Bennett 3, Sara Ahart 2, Kennedy Byers 2.

Third- and fourth-grade boys

Division A

Standings

Team Rec.

Green 3-0

H. Green 3-1

Navy 1-2

Gold 1-2

Orange 0-3

Results

Green 26, Gold 6

Green: L. Murphy 13, D. Gardner 7, J. Sherley 4, P. Bahr 2. Gold: Zain Drew 4, Jake Lutgen 2.

H. Green 21, Orange 9

H. Green: Jackson Thaemert 6, Nick Irons 6, John Schneiders 3, Nathan Umholtz 2, Mason Clark 2, Nathan Patterson 2. Orange: Chase Terrell 4, Cole Oakes 3, Brendon Matha 2.

Division B

Standings

Team Rec.

Purple 4-0

Black 4-0

Blue 3-1

Orange 2-2

Maroon 1-3

Gold 1-3

White 1-3

Red 0-4

Results

Blue 20, Maroon 7

Blue: Josh 8, Aaron 4, Lance 2, Colton 2, Jake 2, Grant 2. Maroon: Caden Henley 6, Colon Henley 1.

Gold 13, Red 8

Gold: Cole 7, Devin 3, Brayden 2, Brody 1. Red: Logan Klouse 4, Jamison Jackson 4.

Black 27, Orange 14

Black: Luke Johnson 9, E.J. Scott 8, Jackson Poe 4, Taylor White 4, Tuckker Johnson 2. Orange: Josia Crowley 4, Simon Couch 4, Jiras Xiong 2, Blake Albert 2, Josh Brown 2.

Purple 13, White 7

Purple: Isaac Baxter 6, Timmy Tush 4, Luke Christensen 2, Dylan Dacus 1. White: Logan 4, Terry 2, Dakota 1.

Fifth- and sixth-grade boys

Standings

Team Rec.

Black 3-0

V. Gold 2-0

Red 2-1

White 2-1

Blue 0-2

Green 0-2

Gold 0-3

Results

White 25, Gold 24

White: Noah Friesen 12, Talon Hilmes 6, Chase Stalnaker 3, Jordan Castro 2, Nick Creghorn 2. Gold: Vince Roult 8, Cullen Povilonis 7, Kaleb Weinkauf 5, Paul Petersen 2, Brian Hefton 2.

Black 41, Blue 4

Black: Cole Henley 18, Brayden Pearce 10, Austin Hendrix 4, Thaddeus Glenn 3, Roman Glenn 2, Jordan Williams 2, Ricky Skaggs 2. Blue: Tyler Shurley 2, Nathan Kilkenny 2.

V. Gold 52, Red 10

V. Gold: Keegan Gore 14, Kevin Pichardo 8, Conner Byers 8, Devante McGee 6, Josh Adams 4, Bailey Davis 4, Aaron McGee 4, Tyler Campbell 4. Red: Brock 4, Josh 4, Blake 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.