Archive for Thursday, September 3, 2009

2009 tiblow trot five-mile race results

September 3, 2009

Men’s winner: Brooks Ballou, 28:01.

Women’s winner: Kathleen Johnson, 34:19.

Men 0-29

1. Brooks Ballou, Edwardsville, 28:01

2. Ben Coffman, Whiteman AFB, 28:54

3. Kyle Norris, Kansas City, 29:03

4. Matt Coffman, Kansas City, 31:24

5. Stan Skwarlo III, Lawrence, 32:38

6. Ben Sims, Bonner Springs, 35:36

7. Christopher Hapka, Overland Park, 37:26

8. Josh Cook, Kansas City, 40:55

9. Austin Epp, Bonner Springs, 40:56

10. Sam Skwarlo, Lawrence, 41:01

11. Nathan Lynch, Bonner Springs, 41:04

12. Jarred Harrington, Bonner Springs, 41:14

13. Ethan Jenkins, Bonner Springs, 41:51

14. Josiah Seaton, Bonner Springs, 42:50

15. Danan Weaver, Bonner Springs, 43:47

16. Xavier Capella, Bonner Springs, 47:00

17. Beau Bragg, Shawnee, 47:06

18. Alex Sullivan, Bonner Springs, 49:16

19. Nathan Dobbs, Bonner Springs, 50:52

20. Kenneth Nelson, Gardner, 51:38

Women 0-29

1. Scintila Capella, Bonner Springs, 38:18

2. Allison Welton, Merriam, 42:11

3. Heather Marmon, Lansing, 44:56

4. Meghan Kranz, Merriam, 45:20

5. Corrin Weaver, Olathe, 45:21

6. Maranda Ballou, Edwardsville, 46:20

7. Nicole Gerken, Bonner Springs, 51:13

8. Traci Feezell, Basehor, 52:23

9. Melissa Bosley, Basehor, 53:32

10. Lexie Manning, Overland Park, 53:32

11. Meryl Miller, Bonner Springs, 55:06

12. Elanor Lynch, Bonner Springs, 57:02

13. Amber McDowell, Bonner Springs, 58:50

Men 30-39

1. Marc Carpenter, Blue Springs, 35:37

2. Mike McBride, Shawnee, 35:43

3. Jason Miles, Edwardsville, 37:18

4. Paul Parker, Kansas City, 37:43

5. Jason Carpenter, Bonner Springs, 39:24

6. Jason Weiseer, Bonner Springs, 39:28

7. Brandon Gerken, Bonner Springs, 40:24

8. David Renfro, Kansas City, 41:13

9. Jeff Brownell, Shawnee, 41:27

10. Jim Cummins, Kansas City, 42:41

11. Chad Younger, Bonner Springs, 42:37

Women 30-39

1. Stephanie Younger, Bonner Springs, 39:42

2. Dawn Slavens, Bonner Springs, 42:38

3. Anna Snead, Bonner Springs: 42:46

4. Jackie Burns, Edwardsville, 42:47

5. Angie Thomas, Bonner Springs, 43:02

6. Laura Council, Bonner Springs, 43:03

7. Jennifer Penegar, Basehor, 43:32

8. Michelle Gundy, Lawrence, 44:58

9. Tierney Thompson, Bonner Springs, 47:05

10. Shelby McBride, Shawnee, 49:52

11. Lindsey Lewis, Kansas City, 51:13

12. Stacy Reynolds, Bonner Springs, 51:15

13. Cori Ingram, Basehor, 52:24

14. Heather Casey, 53:29

15. Kim Nelson, Bonner Springs, 57:00

16. Stephanie McGehee, Basehor, 57:40

17. Lisa Krone, Bonner Springs, 61:05

18. Dawn Jackson, Bonner Springs, 62:56

Men 40-49

1. Stan Skwarlo II, Lawrence, 36:47

2. Tony Nelson, Blue Springs, 42:42

3. Steve Heinking, Shawnee, 44:56

4. Jim Miller, Bonner Springs, 45:40

5. Doug Midyett, Bonner Springs, 53:33

6. David Novo-gradac, Bonner Springs, 56:29

7. Michael Lewis, Bonner Springs, 57:01

Women 40-49

1. Surah Richman, Country Club, 38:50

2. Suzette Downing, Basehor, 39:40

3. Wendi Coffman, Olathe, 42:45

4. Robin Gerber, Kansas City, 43:57

5. Sherrie Klover, Bonner Springs, 46:06

6. Nancy Kaul, De Soto, 47:22

7. Deanne Yates, Bonner Springs, 48:00

8. Debra Fisher, Shawnee, 52:16

9. Elizabeth Novo-Gradac, Bonner Springs, 58:51

10. Kristi Hoffine, Bonner Springs, 61:06

11. LeAnn Jones, Bonner Springs, 62:55

Men 50-59

1. Brian Doldorph, Lawrence, 31:10

2. Larry Chestnut, Mission, 33:30

3. Drew Henson, Independence, 35:44

4. Larry Everly, Independence, 36:35

5. Mike Baker, Independence, 38:03

6. Pat Ireland, Kansas City, 41:07

7. Joseph Stude, Bonner Springs, 42:51

8. Dan Yates, Bonner Springs, 47:56

9. Mike Stone, Kansas City, 49:05

10. Rich Nemchik, Shawnee, 50:44

11. Chuck Ford, Shawnee, 55:54

Women 50-59

1. Kathleen Johnson, Shawnee, 34:19

2. Pam Perica Bonner Springs, 38:20

3. Patty Gerken, Bonner Springs, 47:44

4. Cindy Ford, Shawnee, 52:43

5. Mary Miller, Bonner Springs, 55:08

6. Lexa Alley, Merriam, 56:04

Men 60-and-up

1. Jeff Behrens, Gladstone, 33:01

2. Rick Hogan, Leawood, 33:15

3. Dick Wootton, Leawood, 39:11

4. Tom O’Dell, Lenexa, 41:19

5. Don Roth, Prairie Village, 44:00

6. Robert A. Bish, Oklahoma City, 49:00

7. John Jones, Overland Park, 51:25

8. Mitch Mellott, Bonner Springs, 53:34

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.