Archive for Thursday, December 2, 2010

Basehor Intermediate School honor roll

December 2, 2010

Basehor Intermediate School

Quarter 1

Gold Honor Roll

Third grade

Jael Acevedo, Reagan Bell, Kelci Bender-Bennett, Tyler Biggs, Brent Botka, Katie Brandenburg, Mason Capper, Carter Chambers, Catie Coleman, Calvin Dever, Dylan Dial, Destiny Dishman, Cole Guerra, Elena Guerra, Matthew Hall, Miyala Harris, Gareth Harte, Andi Hernandez, Amanda Johnson, Lydia Leihy, Austin Logsdon, Nicholas Lutgen, Taylor Marcus, Emily McClain, James McCormick, Caitlyn McDonnell, Trinity Moody, Taylor Newlin, Colin O’Donnell, Sarah Pascascio, Preston Pavelac, Ethan Pflumm, Mia Ray, Maddison Rayl, Kaitlyn Rohus, Sierra Salazar, Kaitlyn Schmalz, Katie Schmaltz, Brayden Sumner, Joseph Swabb, Taylor Theno, Makayla Ware and Brandon Watson.

Fourth grade

Zachary Crose, Delaney Farris, Mallory Folsom, Jeda French, Macy Garner, Addison Gilliam, Natalie Herbison, Jackson Jennings, Colby Kimberlin, Trinity Krouse, Kinsey Kuttler, Samantha Lawrence, Connor McEnerney, Reece Miller, Brayden Myers, Reilly O’Donnell, Magi Osterhaus, Corbin Putman, Kayla Ross, Bandon Rubadeau, Victoria Sibert, Emily Tady, Jake Ulreich, Aubrey White and Harrison York.

Fifth grade

Kristin Berry, Ethan Davis, Samantha Dial, Joseph Foster, Cole Griem, Madison Hermann, Amanda Herriott, Ella Jung, Faith Leonard, Dalton Lindelof, Kamryn Mussett, Rylea Oliver, Naomi Pascascio, Mateo Rosales, Parker Rusk, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Katrina Sedwick, Jacob Swabb, Zachary White and Ravyn Willis.

Blue Honor Roll

Third grade

Daniel Adcox, Gabby Benson, Hanna Boyer, Shawn Breedlove, Olivia Coffman, AJ Cooper, Kloe Creten, Olivia Garvey, Rachel Hall, Spencer Hall, Alex Haro, Camden Jennings, Bret Lasley, Julianna Lucas, Quincy May, Tailey McGehee, TJ Meyers, Jackson Miller, Jackson Nichols, Elye Posada, Taylor Rice, Kenna Rosche, Gabriel Sabutis, Cooper Schoepflin, Kelsi Stauch, Aubry Walcott, Trevor Whisenant and Danielle White.

Fourth grade

Gracie Acker, Emma Armstrong, Angela Arwine, Hunter Bahr, MacKenzie Bizzell, Jaxon Bounds, Taylor Brownback, Gabrielle Coleman, Drew Dame, Hanna Day, Dylan Donnelly, Emma Easley, Hayden Fritts, Mallory Gallet, Jacob Goodrich-Coleman, Chase Hill, Austin Jones, McKenzie Jones, Gracie Kendrick, Gabriel Laffoon, Madison Lee, Colyn Lucas, Sarah Lyle, Alyssa Marcus, Cavan McBratney, Garrett McClarrinon, Drew McGregor, Matthew McKnight, Robyn Moore, Jordyn Mussett, Cole Myrick, Joseph Phillips, Brylyn Rollo, Victoria Rosales, Quinn Sadrakula, Beck Shorney, Kobe Sifford, Anthony Solowiej, Joseph Staresinic, Selena Taylor-Blythe, Winston Verdict and Bailey Webb.

Fifth grade

Jaime Acevedo, Pierce Allen, Tiara Bailey, Abbigail Carey, Beth Espinoza, Elaina Felich, Dalton Fletcher, Kelsey Fotovich, Kevin Hefton, Kainen Manis, Tristan McGehee, Megan McMillen, Sean Moore, Carter May, Taylor Nutter, Joseph Rollo, Carter Sanchez, Tara Sitzmann, Madison Smith, Caleb Urgenson-Haro, Luke Willis, Cody Wilson and Brooklyn Yoakum.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.