Archive for Thursday, February 11, 2010

Honor Rolls

February 11, 2010

Basehor Elementary Honor Roll

Basehor Elementary School and Sixth Grade Center announces its second-quarter honor roll. The following students were named to the honor roll:

Third grade:

Emma Armstrong, MacKenzie Bizzell, Jaxon Bounds, Gabby Coleman, Drew Dame, Jackson Davis, Delaney Farris, Mallory Folsom, Jeda French, Hayden Fritts, Kaitlyn George, Natalie Herbison, Chase Hill, Trinity Krouse, Kinsey Kuttler, Samantha Lawrence, Connor McEnerney, Matthew McKnight, Madi Osterhaus, Corbin Putman, Payton Richardson, Beck Shorney, Joseph Staresinic, Emily Tady, Jake Ulreich, Aubrey White, Alex Angermuller, Hunter Bahr, Michael Bowman, Taylor Brownback, Audrey Carbaugh, Zac Crose, Kristopher Crowley, Hanna Day, Dylan Donnelly, Emma Easley, Addison Gilliam, Tiana Goodman, Jacob Goodrich-Coleman, Danielle Harman, Sally Hyatte, Jackson Jennings, Austin Jones, McKenzie Jones, Gracie Kendrick, Colby Kimberlin, Gabriel Laffoon, Madison Lee, Kayla Loughry, Colyn Lucas, Sarah Lyle, Alyssa Marcus, Cavan McBratney, Garrett McClarrinon, Reece Miller, Robyn Moore, Jordyn Mussett, Brady Myers Cole Myrick, Cole Nash, Reilly O’Donell, Nick Parker, Joe Phillips, Brylyn Rollo, Kayla Ross, Brandon Rubadeau, Quinn Sadrakula, Kobe Sifford, Anthony Solowiej-Underwood, Winston Verdict, Harrison York

Fourth grade:

Ethan Davis, Jennica Messer, Kamryn Mussett, Rylea Oliver, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Katrina Sedwick, Zachary White, Jaime Acevedo, Pierce Allen, Tiara Bailey, Abbigail Carey, Gracie Carver, Beth Espinoza, Joseph Foster, Kelsey Fotovich, Cole Griem, Madi Hermann, Amanda Herriott, Dallas Jackson, Ella Jung, Faith Leonard, Dalton Lindelof, Kainen Manis, Carter May, Tristan McGehee, Megan McMillen, Sean Moore, Taylor Nutter, Mateo Rosales, Parker Rusk, Carter Sanchez, Dionta Senior, Tara Sitzmann, Jacob Swabb, Dalton Ward, Taylor White, Luke Willis, Ravyn Willis, Cody Wilson

Fifth grade:

Jia Bondoc, Madison Bowers, Callie Brier, Jackson Brimblecom, Adam Crouse, Annie Cygan, Michaela Grimes, Cody June, Cole Hale, Jonathan Harms, Tiffany Hazel, Ashley Hoffman, Tristan Krouse, Adam Lang, Haley Langstraat, Jacob Lutgen, Michael McEvoy, Zachary McKnight, McKinsey Moody, Luke Murphy, Peyton Myers, Cale Povilonis, Cody Phippen, Christian Timpe, Mikayla Wheeler, Crystal Breedlove, Kobe Cafe, Jessica Craft, Aubreyanna Crose, Emilie Crutchfield, Zain Drew, Colten Foster, Emilee Gilliam, Michael Greene, Emma Hall, Patricia Hill, Ashleigh Kelly-White, Kaitlyn King, Jamie Lantz, Morgan Logsdon, Chase Mauzey, Keith McDonnell, Alana McGriff, Derek Pascascio, Justin Phillips, Jordan Salb, Jackson Sherley, Maylyn Solowiej-Underwood, Glenn Stevens

Sixth grade:

Shay Albrecht, Hayley Barnes, Shelby Brier, Marissa Brown, Mauryn Brownback, Britney Camren, Lauren Cline, Garrett Cook, Hanna Dickey, Taylor Doner, Nick Fisher, Alyssa Foster, Brock Gilliam, Mikala Grover, Shealyn Hayes, Claudia Jacobs, Eric Jung, Jillian Kane, Damien Laffoon, Lauren Lawson, Miriah Mahoney, Rachel Mallon, Tyler McClarrinon, Caleb Metsker, Mitchell Mikinski, Cari Miller, Charles Moore, Jenna Mussett, Courtney Norris, Ryan Potter, Cole Oelschlaeger, Madilyn Osterhaus, Brandon Ray, Courtney Robinson, Payton Rusk, Courtney Rutherford, Steven Salazar, Allen Sedwick, Aden Shorney, Madison Sibert, Ryann Smith, Cassie Tucker, Lukas Tucker, Jasmine Turner, Rachael Ulreich, Madison VanGosen, Jamie Weible, Kalvin Ackerman, Patricia Almeida, Anya Armstrong, Makayla Atkinson, Michael Baker, Cassie Batesel, Jordan Blackwood, Caleb Brown, Morgan Cody, Megan Cunningham, Megan Dame, Bailey Davis, Zoey DeLeon, Kylie Denham, Jordan DeRuse, Jenna Donnelly, MacKenzie Duncan, Chandley Easley, Casey Eberth, Madeline Falley, Anthony Felix, Rebekah Ferguson, Joslyn Foley, Brooke Fry, Maliq Gaines, Sam Giomi, Austin Goodrich, Keegan Gore, Jacob Hahn, Ben Hazel, Eric Heinen, John Herriott, Kali Jacobson, Amber Jenkins, Allie Johnson, Allison Johnson, Chelsea King, Britnee Ketcham, Hannah Lassen, Abigail Lee, Christopher Lopez, Devan Loveall, Katie Lucas, Jamilee Malinowski, Kellsee Marlowe, Shawn Mercer, Rebecca Miller, Tyler Miller, Emma Morris, Darcy Noe, Paul Novo-Gradac, Morgan Payne, Alli Reed, Austin Roberts, Jordon Roscoe, Gabey Ross, Abigail Schif, Jacob Schneider, Garrett Seuser, Tanner Slavens, Kaity Smith, Dalton Snyder, Brett Stalcup, Hunter Taylor, Rachel Tindell, Bailey Trent, Megan VanFleet, Stanton Virtue, Alec Walker, Taylor Walker, Madison Wheeler, Laura Willis, Marina Wilson, Hunter York.

Linwood Elementary Honor Roll

Linwood Elementary School has announced the students named to its second quarter honor roll.

Third Grade:

Kimberlyn Campbell, Keirstin Carballosa, Dylan Carlson, Alexis Carmichael, Jennifer Chadwick, Abbey Dacus, Austin Delana, Micah Denham, Karsen Jacobson, Amelia Kiper, Maris Lopez, Kilee McConnaughey, Nina Muro, Darby Peterson, Natalie Rigdon, Blake Tucker, Nathan Smith, Jennifer Baxter, Levi Cook, Sterling Hollond, Ryan Smith

Fourth Grade:

Bryn Aytes, Miles Beach, Brandon Bridges, Elena Crutchfield, Stephen Gentry, Bryan Haro, Cheyenne Jones, Logan Morrell, Jacob Robinette, Joey Shurtz, Elizabeth Stallbaumer, Sydney Tadlock, Ashlee Thao, McKenzie Baker, Ethan Fisher, Brooke Stillian, Julia Suarez, Libby Sweeney, Tim Tush

Fifth Grade:

Isaac Baxter, Nathan Byrd, Luke Christenson, Dylan Dacus, Jennifer Glaum, Victor Lopez, Jovana Montoya, Juan Picazo, Alex Reneau, Andy Sweeney, Braeden Terrell, Luke Dunnington, Calder Hollond, Courtney Ketner, Erin Leach, Cole Peterson, Britney Smith, Lacey Tavis.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.