Archive for Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

February 24, 2010

FEB. 13, 2010

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange 2-0

Green 1-0

Black 1-1

Maroon 1-1

Blue 2-1

Red 0-2

Gold 0-2

RESULTS

Blue 6, Gold 5

Blue Scoring: Beth Espinoza 2, Megan McMillen 2, Tiara Bailey 2. Gold Scoring: Emma A. 3, Reilly O. 1, Emma E. 1.

Orange 26, Maroon 1

Orange Scoring: Katie Yankovich 12, Olivia may 7, Gracie Myers 2, Natalie Klotz 2, Kirsten Bizzel 2, Hallie Hoffine 1. Maroon Scoring: Samantha Lawrence 1.

Blue 8, Red 0

Blue Scoring: Katrina Sedlock 6, Jennica Messer 2.

Green 21, Black 0

Green Scoring: Libby 4, Sammy 4, Alyssa 4, Carla 2, Riley 2, Julia 2, Rylea 2, Katie 1.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon 5-1

Black 5-1

Blue 1-5

Red 1-5

RESULTS

Maroon 17, Red 5

Maroon Scoring: Luke W. 6, Luke J. 3, Jackson 2, Tukker 2, Reid 2, Yockel 2. Red Scoring: Jirius 2, Colin 1, Coby 1, Josh W. 1.

Black 24, Red 4

Black Scoring: Caden Henley 8, Cole Oakes 7, Colten Istas 3, Logan Clouse 2, Jamison Jackson 2, Erion Mansaw 2. Red Scoring: Josiah 2, Colin 1, Josh W. 1.

DIVISION B FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team Record

Green 5-1

Orange 4-2

Gold 3-3

White 0-6

RESULTS

Gold 18, White 5

Gold Scoring: Brian 10, Ethan 4, Logan 2, Nathan 2. White Scoring: Blake 4, Clayton Wilson 1.

Green 11, Orange 10

Green Scoring: Dylan Donnelly 6, Dylan Mussett 4, Garrett Clarrinon 1. Orange Scoring: Garrett Stephan 4, Noah Villareal 2, Te Washington 2, Davie Patrzykont 2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE GIRLS

DIVISION A FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold (6) 6-0

V. Gold (5) 2-4

White 2-4

Blue 2-4

RESULTS

V. Gold(6) 32, V. Gold(5) 4

V. Gold(6) Scoring: Julianne Jackson 12, Jenna Donnelly 6, Zoe DeLeon 4, Miyah Hightower 3, Tanya Hernandez 2, Jenna Mussett 2, Madison Sibert 2, Kaylan Roberts 1. V. Gold(5) Scoring: Julia Johnson 2, Zailey DeLeon 2.

White 18, Blue 11

White Scoring: Ryann Smith 12, Chandley Easley 3, Hayley Barnes 2, Hanna Dickey 1. Blue Scoring: Sabrina Hiyat 6, Lauren Jackson 2, McKenna Shelton 2, Cheyenne Ford 1.

DIVISION B FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team Record

H. Green 6-0

Green 2-4

Orange 2-4

Maroon 2-4

RESULTS

H. Green 29, Orange 6

H. Green Scoring: Annie Schmucker 12, Halle Easley 8, Meena Allada 4, Lauren Titus 2, Sarah Strouse 2, Jacie Thaemert 1. Orange Scoring: Alex Eickhoff 4, Erin Oats 2

Green 20, Maroon 10

Green Scoring: Jamie M. 6, Rachel M. 4, Taylor D. 4, Jordan B. 4, Rachel 2. Maroon Scoring: Sammy Lee 4, Michaela Grimes 2, Lizzy Mills 2, Miriah Mahoney2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold (6) 8-0

V. Gold (5) 5-3

Green 4-4

Red 3-5

Gold 0-8

RESULTS

Red 36, Gold 25

Red Scoring: Brett 13, Drew 12, Logan 6, Jordan 3, Matt 2. Gold Scoring: Damion 12, Zain 6, Tyler 4, Metsker 2, Michael 1.

Red 21, Green 18

Red Scoring: Drew 11, Matt 3, Logan 3, Keeton 2, Brett 2. Green Scoring: Quinton Roscoe 10, Jordan Salb 4, Derrick Garner 2, Colton Foster 2.

DIVISION B TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

Team Record

Red 1-0

Black 1-0

H. Green 1-0

White 1-0

Blue 0-1

Gold 0-1

Maroon 0-1

Orange 0-1

RESULTS

White 26, Blue 13

White Scoring: Luke C. 8, Cole 8, Austin 6, Tim 4. Blue Scoring: Colton Kinsella 3, Grant Moberly 2, Aaron Middaugh 2, Jack Cooley 2, Tyson Baker 2, Tristan Youngberg 2.

Black 36, Orange 17

Black Scoring: Mitchell 15, Austin 14, Charley 4, Jensen 2, Dalton 1. Orange Scoring: Terry Bruce 9, Dustin Hopkins 6, Trey Whetstone 2.

H. Green 22, Maroon 12

H. Green Scoring: Dawson Field 6, Noah Wilson 6, Garrett Stonestreet 4, Daric Coffee 2, Andrew Dowdy 2, Cody Gish 2. Maroon Scoring: Talon Hilmes 8, Parker Valerius 2, Josh Dion 2.

Red 36, Gold 12

Red Scoring: Brock 21, Blake 6, Josh 4, Riley 3, Montese 2. Gold Scoring: Kincheloe 8, Timpe 2, Lang 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.