Archive for Thursday, January 28, 2010

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

January 28, 2010

JAN. 16, 2010

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange 4-0

Green 4-0

Maroon 3-1

Black 2-3

Red 1-3

Gold 1-4

Blue 0-4

RESULTS

Green 28, Red 0

Green Scoring: Riley S. 8, Carly G. 6, Morgan B. 4, Libby S. 4, Katie F. 2, Jada M. 2, Sammy L. 2.

Gold 12 , Blue 7

Gold Scoring: Emma A. 6, Magie O. 4, Emma 2. Blue Scoring: Katrina Sedwick 5, Megan McMillen 2.

Maroon 10, Red 8

Maroon Scoring: Samantha Lawrence 4, Nichole 4, Victoria 2. Red Scoring: McKinzie Jones 8.

Orange 26, Black 6

Orange Scoring: Katie Yankovich 16, Kristen Bizzell 6, Monica Wilson 2, Emily Peugh 2. Black Scoring: Jasmin 6.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

Black 2-0

Maroon 1-1

Red 1-1

Blue 0-2

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange 2-0

Gold 1-1

Green 1-1

White 0-2

RESULTS

Red 10, Green 8

Red Scoring: Josh Williams 4, Josiah Crowley 4, Colin Henley 2. Green Scoring: Dylan Mussett 5, Dylan Donnelly 2, Brendan Smith 1.

Maroon 24, Orange 7

Maroon Scoring: L. Johnson 8, Poe 6, Willis 4, Hersh 4, Pruitt 2. Orange Scoring: Jackson Eddy 4, Noah Villareal 2, Garrett Stephan 1.

Black 33 Gold 8

Black Scoring: C. Istas 10, J. Jackson 10, K. Hightower 6, A. Anderson 5, L. Clouse 2, Gold Scoring: Brian 7, Logan 1.

Blue 40, White 0

Blue Scoring: Zade 19, Carr 6, Minor 4, Handy 4, Jack 3, Brizendine 2, McLeod 2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE GIRLS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold (6) 2-0

V. Gold (5) 1-1

Blue 1-1

White 0-2

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

H. Green 2-0

Orange 2-0

Green 0-2

Maroon 0-2

RESULTS

White 38, Maroon 7

White Scoring: Chandley Easley 12, Hanna Dickey 8, Madison Wheeler 6, Ryann Smith 4, Katherine Karrick 4, Haley Barnes 2, Natalie Cowens 2. Maroon Scoring: Abigail Lee 6, Michaela Grimes 1.

V. Gold(6) 43, Green 0

V. Gold(6) Scoring: Zoe DeLeon 10, Kaylan Roberts 8, Julianne Jackson 8, Madison Sibert 6, Jenna Donnelly 4, Tonya Hernandez 3, Miyah

hightower 2, Jenna Mussett 2.

Blue 30, Orange 2

Blue Scoring: Sabrina Hiatt 8, Cheyenne Ford 5, Kaitlan Hall 5, McKenna Shelton 4, Taya Freeman 4, Kassi Gratton 2 Lauren Jackson 2. Orange Scoring: Alex Eickhoff 2.

Vegas Gold(5) 15 H. Green 4

Vegas Gold(5) Scoring: Sayra Serano 8, Maya

Cooper 2, Shaunie Lanning 2, McKinsey Moody 2, Julia Jackson 1. H. Green Scoring: Meena Allada 2, Lauren Titus 2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold (6) 4-0

V. Gold (5) 2-1

Green 2-2

Red 1-3

Gold 0-3

RESULTS

V. Gold(6) 32, Green 5

Vegas Gold(6) Scoring: Jordan Pouncil 14, Aaron McGee 4, Keegan Gore 4, Kevin Pichardo 3, Devante McGee 3, Tyler Campbell 2, Conner Byers 2. Green Scoring: Jordan Salb 3, Quinton Roscoe 2.

Vegas Gold(5) 36, Red 30

Vegas Gold(5) Scoring: Luke 15, Cole 8, Logan 7, Zach 5, Jonathan 1. Red Scoring: Drew 8, Tate 6, Logan 6, Matt 4, Keaton 2, Jordan 2, Brett 2.

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

Red 4-0

H. Green 3-1

Black 3-1

Maroon 2-2

White 2-2

Orange 1-3

Blue 1-3

Gold 0-4

RESULTS

Black 24, Maroon 19

Black Scoring: Cowan 17, Smazone 8. Maroon Scoring: Parker Valerius 5, Cooper Hutteger 4, Tyler Shurley 3, Talon Hilmes 3, Josh Dion 2, Spenser Taylor 2.

Blue 18, Orange 2

Blue Scoring: Colton Kinsella 4, Jake Campbell 4, Tyson Barker 2, Aaron Middaugh 2, Jack Cooley 2, Tristan Youngberg 2, Grant Moberly 2. Orange Scoring: Dustin Hopkins 2.

White 19, H. Green 18

White Scoring: Tim 5, Cole 5, Luke D. 3, Austin 2, Luke C. 2, Isaac 2. H. Geen Scoring: Garrett Stonestreet 6, Noah Wilson 6, Darie Coffee 2, Grant Eaton 2, Andrew Dowdy 2.

Red 39, Gold 14

Red Scoring: Brock Smither 21, Blake McMahan 14, Bobby 2, Riley 2. Gold Scoring: Phillips 6, Lang 4, Kincheloe 2, Timpe 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.