Archive for Wednesday, March 17, 2010

Kerry Roberts Basketball final results and standings

March 17, 2010

FEB. 27, 2010

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

FINAL TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

Team Record

Green 2-0 (10-0)

Orange 2-1 (8-3)

Maroon 2-1 (8-3)

Black 1-2 (4-7)

Blue 2-1 (3-8)

Gold 1-2 (3-8)

Red 0-3 (2-9)

RESULTS

Championship Game

Green 12, Orange 8

Green Scoring: Sammy Lee 5, Carly Gore 3, Morgan Buchholtz 2, Allyssa Schoenfelder 2. Orange Scoring: Kirsyen Bizzell 6, Katie Yankovich 2.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A FINAL TOURNEY STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon 2-0 (10-1)

Black 1-1 (9-2)

Blue 1-1 (5-6)

Red 0-2 (4-7)

RESULTS

Blue 18 Red 11

Blue Scoring: Cole 9, Brayden 6, Jack 2, Devin 1. Red Scoring: Coby 4, Josiah 3, Colin 2, Josh W. 2.

Championship Game

Maroon 26, Black 25

Maroon Scoring: Tuckker Johnson 10, Logan Schubert 6, Luke Johnson 6, Taylor White 2, Dakota Hershe 2. Black Scoring: Caden Henley 7, Jamison Jackson 6, Colten Istas 5, Cole Oakes 3, Logan Clouse 2, Alex Anderson 2.

DIVISION B FINAL TOURNEY STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange 2-0 (6-5)

Green 1-1 (6-5)

Gold 1-1 (4-7)

White 0-2 (0-11)

RESULTS

Gold 13, White 4

Gold Scoring: Logan 5, Brian 4, Nathan 2, Colton 2. White Scoring: Kayton Kaufman 2, JR 2..

Championship Game

Orange 14, Green 10

Orange Scoring: Te Washington 10, Noah Villareal 2, Jackson Eddy 2. Green Scoring: Dylan Mussett 4, Dylan Donnelly 2, Brendon Smith 2, Colyn Lucas 2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE GIRLS

DIVISION A FINAL TOURNEY STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold (6) 2-0 (11-0)

V. Gold (5) 1-1 (6-5)

White 1-1 (6-5)

Blue 0-2 (5-6)

RESULTS

White 2, Blue 0

Forfeit by Blue.

Championship Game

V. Gold(6) 31, V. Gold(5) 6

V. Gold(6) Scoring: Miyah Hightower 11, Julianne Jackson 6, Zoe DeLeon 4, Kaylan Roberts 4, Tanya Hernandez 2, Jenna Donnelly 2, Madi Sibert 2. V. Gold(5) Scoring: Paris Forshey 2, Zailey DeLeon 2, Julia Johnson 2.

DIVISION B FINAL TOURNEY STANDINGS

Team Record

H. Green 2-0 (8-3)

Green 1-1 (3-8)

Maroon 1-1 (3-8)

Orange 0-2 (2-9)

RESULTS

Maroon 24, Orange 8

Maroon Scoring: Sammy Lee 11, Miriah Mahoney 7, Michaela Grimes 3, Lizzy Mills 3. Orange Scoring: Emily Nelson 4, Alex Eickhoff 2, Martina Glen 2.

Championship Game

Hunter Green 19, Green 4

Hunter Green Scoring: Annie Schmucker 6, Sarah Strouse 4, Halle Easley 4, Meena Allada 2, Allison Eaton 2, Sam Zvirqzdins 1. Green Scoring: Rachel Tindell 4.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A FINAL TOURNEY STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold (6) 2-0 (11-0)

V. Gold (5) 1-1 (7-4)

Green 1-1 (6-5)

Red 1-1 (5-6)

Gold 0-2 (1-10)

RESULTS

V. Gold(6) 40, Red 8

V. Gold(6) Scoring: Keegan Gore 11, Bailey Davis 8, Kevin Pichardo 7, Aaron McGee 4, Jordan Pouncil 4, Devante McGee 4, Tyler Campbell 2. Red Scoring: Logan 6, Drew 2.

Green 25, Gold 21

Green Scoring: Colton Foster 9, Derrick Garner 9, Cody June 4, Chandler Carey 2, Payton Bahr 1. Gold Scoring: Drew 5, Phillips 4, Shorney 4, Laffoon 3, Metsker 2, McClarrinon 2, Green 1.

Championship Game

V. Gold(6) 42, V. Gold(5) 5

V. Gold(6) Scoring: Keegan Gore 11, Kevin Pichardo 8, Aaron McGee 6, Jordan Pouncil 5, Conner Byers 3, Josh Adams 3, Tyler Campbell2, Devante McGee 2, Bailey Davis 2. V. Gold(5) Scoring: Eric Scott 2, Luke Murphy 2, Logan Kirkman 1.

DIVISION B FINAL TOURNEY STANDINGS

Team Record

Black 3-0 (8-3)

Red 2-1 (9-2)

Maroon 2-1 (8-3)

H. Green 2-1 (5-6)

White 1-2 (6-5)

Blue 1-2 (4-7)

Gold 1-2 (1-10)

Orange 0-3 (1-10)

RESULTS

H. Green 20, White 13

H. Green Scoring: Noah Wilson 8, Dawson Field 6, Andrew Dowdy 4, Grant Eaton 2. White Scoring: Cole 7, Luke C. 4, Isaac 2.

Maroon 21, Blue 12

Maroon Scoring: Parker Valerius 6, Talon Hilmes 5, Tyler Shirley 4, Josh Dion 4, Cooper Hutteger 2. Blue Scoring: Jack Cooley 4, Lance Marx 2, Colton Kinsela 2, Jaice Campbell 2, Nick Chitwood 2.

Gold 18, Orange 15

Gold Scoring: Kincheloe 8, Markovich 4, Timpe 4, Crouse 2. Orange Scoring: Eric Valenzuela 6, Trey Whetstone 4, Ryley Shonkwiler 3, Jon Ellis 2.

Championship Game

Black 22, Red 19

Black Scoring: Mitch Cowen 10, Austin Salazar 6, Mitch Mikinski 4, Jensen Moore 2. Red Scoring: Brock Smither 9, Blake McMahan 6, Michael Amayo 2, Josh Wilborn 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.