Archive for Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Honor Roll: Basehor Elementary School

March 31, 2010

Basehor Elementary and Sixth Grade Center have announced the students named to the honor roll for the third quarter.

The following students made the honor roll:

Third grade:

Emma Armstrong, Hunter Bahr, Jaxon Bounds, Zac Crose, Jackson Davis, Delaney Farris, Mallory Folsom, Jeda French, Kaitlyn George, Addison Gilliam, Tiana Goodman, Natalie Herbison, Chase Hill, Trinity Krouse, Samantha Lawrence, Colyn Lucas, Connor McEnerney, Magi Osterhaus Corbin Putman, Payton Richardson, Brandon Rubadeau, Beck Shorney, Kobi Sifford, Joseph Staresinic, Emily Tady, Jake Ulreich, Aubrey White, Angela Arwine, MacKenzie Bizzell, Michael Bowman, Taylor Brownback, Audrey Carbaugh, Gabby Coleman, Kristopher Crowley, Drew Dame, Hanna Day, Dylan Donnelly, Emma Easley, Hayden Fritts, Macy Garner, Jacob Goodrich-Coleman, Danielle Harman, Sally Hyatte, Jackson Jennings, Austin Jones, Jada Jones, McKenzie Jones, Colby Kimberlin, Kinsey Kuttler, Gabriel Laffoon, Madison Lee, Kayla Loughry, Sarah Lyle, Alyssa Marcus, Cavan McBratney, Matthew McKnight, Reece Miller, Robyn Moore, Jordyn Mussett, Brady Myers, Cole Myrick, Nick Parker, Reilly O’Donnell, Joe Phillips, Victoria Rosales, Kayla Ross, Quinn Sadrakula, Anthony Solowiej, Ruben Torrijos, Winston Verdict, Harrison York

Fourth grade:

Ethan Davis, Maddie Hermann, Faith Leonard, Kamryn Mussett, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Katrina Sedwick, Zach White, Luke Willis, Pierce Allen, Tiara Bailey, Abbigail Carey, Gracie Carver, Beth Espinoza, Joey Foster, Kelsey Fotovich, Cole Griem, Amanda Herriott, Dallas Jackson, Ella Jung, Dalton Lindelof, Carter May, Tristan McGehee, Megan McMillen, Jennica Messer, Sean Moore, Rylea Oliver, Mateo Rosales, Parker Rusk, Shauna Salazar, Carter Sanchez, Tara Sitzmann, Jacob Swabb, Dalton Ward, Taylor White, Andrew Sullivan

Fifth grade:

Jia Bondoc, Madison Bowers, Callie Brier, Jonathan Harms, Tiffany Hazel, Ashley Hoffman, Cody June, Jamie Lantz, Morgan Logsdon, Jacob Lutgen, Michael McEvoy, Zachary McKnight, McKinsey Moody, Peyton Myers, Luke Murphy, Cody Phippen, Cale Povilonis, Christian Timpe, Mikayla Wheeler, Crystal Breedlove, Jackson Brimblecom, Kobe Cafe, Chandler Carey, Adam Crouse, Emilie Crutchfield, Annie Cygan, Zain Drew, Colten Foster, Derrik Garner, Emilee Gilliam, Michaela Grimes, Cole Hale, Emma Hall, Paricia Hill, Ashleigh Kelly-White, Kaitlyn King, Tristan Krouse, Adam Lang, Haley Langstraat, Wyatt Loughry, Jacob Markovich, Chase Mauzey, Keith McDonnell, Justin Phillips, Justin Roberts, Jordan Salb, Jackson Sherley, Glenn Stevens, Ace Trester

Sixth grade:

Patricia Almeida, Anya Armstrong, Haley Barnes, Shelby Brier, Mauryn Brownback, Britney Camren, Lauren Cline, Garrett Cook, Megan Dame, Hanna Dickey, Taylor Doner, MacKenzie Duncan, Chandley Easley, Casandra Eberth, Anthony Felix, Nick Fisher, Alyssa Foster, Brock Gilliam, Keegan Gore, Mikala Grover, Shealyn Hayes, Kali Jacobson, Eric Jung, Jillian Kane, Lauren Lawson, Miriah Mahoney, Cari Miller, Caleb Metsker, Charles Moore, Jenna Mussett, Courtney Norris, Madilyn Osterhaus, Ryan Potter, Brandon Ray, Nicole Rutherford, Steven Salazar, Ryann Smith, Brett Stalcup, Lukas Tucker, Megan VanFleet, Madison VanGosen, Taylor Walker, Madison Wheeler, Laura Willis, Kalvin Ackerman, Shay Albrecht, Mikayla Atkinson, Gabriella Baker, Shane Baker, Cassie Batesel, Jordan Blackwood, Caleb Brown, Marissa Brown, Courtney Craft, Maegan Cunningham, Bailey Davis, Zoey DeLeon, Jordan DeRuse, Madeline Falley, Hunter Fotovich, Brooke Fry, Mahogani Gaines, Lane Gaunce, Samuel Giomi, Anysley Gunn, David Guthrie, Jacob Hahn, Ben Hazel, Eric Heinen, John Herriott, Ashley HIcklin, Claudia Jacobs, Allie Johnson, Allison Johnson, Tristan Jones, Britnee Ketcham, Chelsea King, Damien Laffoon, Hannah Lassen, Abigail Lee, Christopher Lopez, Devan Loveall, Katie Lucas, Kerrie Magaha, Rachel Mallon, Kellsee Marlowe, Tyler McClarrinon, Shawn Mercer, Mitchell Mikinski, Rebekah Miller, Tyler Miller, Emma Morris, Chris Nichols, Darcy Noe, Paul Novo-Gradac, Cole Oelschlaeger, Morgan Payne, Alli Reed, Brittany Rice, Courtney Robinson, Jordon Roscoe, Gabey Ross, Payton Rusk, Ashley Sams, Chet Sarlis, Allen Sedwick, Abigail Schif, Garrett Seuser, Aden Shorney, Madison Sibert, Katie Smith, Dalton Snyder, Hunter Taylor, Rachel Tindell, Bailey Trent, Cassie Tucker, Jasmine Turner, Rachael Ulreich, Stanton Virtue, Alec Walker, TJ Waters, Jamie Weible, Marina Wilson, Hunter York

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.