Archive for Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

December 14, 2011

Dec. 10, 2011 results

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange. 2-0

Green 2-0

Blue 0-2

Gold 0-2

RESULTS

Green 11, Gold 10

Green Scoring: Elena Guerva 7, Molly Blankenship 4. Gold Scoring: Olivia Kauffman 4, Quincy May 4, Shai’anda Carter 2.

Orange 10, Blue 4

Orange Scoring: Reece Bacon 8, Reyven McDonald 2. Blue Scoring: Abby McCleary 2, Sarah Brundsce 2.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE boys

Division A STANDINGS

Team Record

Black. 0-0

Green 0-0

Blue 0-0

Orange 0-0

Division B STANDINGS

Team Record

Black. 0-0

Gold 0-0

Blue 0-0

Green 0-0

non-division RESULTS

Blue(A) 17, Black(B) 8

Blue Scoring: Nate Lillich 6, Logan Newsom 6, Caden Foster 3, Darius Hightower 2. Black Scoring: Mason Sprague 6, Carter Wylie 2.

Green(B) 6, Orange(A) 2

Green Scoring: Cade Kramer4, Ryan Auten 2. Orange Scoring: Jake Peterson 2.

Blue(B) 16, Green(A) 4

Blue Scoring: Riley 8, Hunter 2, Tucker 2, Theo 2, Seth 2. Green Scoring: Luke Jennings 2, Trevor Whisenant 2.

Black(A) 34, Gold(B) 5

Black Scoring: Bryce C. 12, Damian S. 9, Ethan B. 7, Jonah R. 2, Grant F. 2, Johnny T. 2. Gold Scoring: Collin Riddell 2, Connor O’brien 2, Adam Peterson 1.

fifth- and sixth-grade girls

STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon. 1-0

Orange 1-0

Blue 1-0

V. Gold 0-0

Green 0-1

Gold 0-1

Black 0-1

RESULTS

Orange 20, Gold 7

Orange Scoring: Hallie 12, Shelby 6, Cassie 2. Gold Scoring: Bree Kratzer 3, Lindsey Price 3, Sarah Grover 1.

Maroon 33, Black 16

Maroon Scoring: Katie 15, #6 6, Nichole 4, Payton 4, Megan 4. Black Scoring: #11 12, #14 4.

Blue 23, Green 8

Blue Scoring: Kelsey Hear 5, Kaitlynn Bell 4, Alexis Taylor 4, Monica Wilson 4, Josie Bedford 2, Gabby Collins 2, Maya Bascom 1, Krista Rush 1. Green Scoring: Riley Tender 6, Reilly O’Donnell 2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

Black 0-0

White/Blue 0-0

Blue 0-0

Gold 0-0

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange (1) 0-0

Green 0-0

Orange (2) 0-0

Maroon 0-0

Black 0-0

Blue 0-0

NON-DIVISION RESULTS

Orange(1B) 24, Blue(B) 18

Orange Scoring: #34 16, Logan 5, Alex 3. Blue Scoring: Bradley 10, Timmy 4, Simon 2, Joe 2.

White/Blue(A) 27, Black(B) 4

White/Blue Scoring: Watts 14, Beach 6, Enneking 5, Johnson 2. Black Scoring: Aaron Harmai 2, Landon Bulten 2.

Black(A) 43, Orange(2B) 9

Black Scoring: Cade Henley 17, Coby Henley 10, Josh Williams 6, Levoid Simpson 4, Josiah Crowley 4, Drake Reynolds 2. Orange Scoring: Garrett Stephan 3, Te Washington 2, Villirea 2, Jacob Fritz 2,

Gold(A) 35, Green(B) 18

Gold Scoring: Trevor 10, Brian 9, Dakota 6, Timmy 4, Reid 4, Logan 2. Green Scoring: Dylan Mussett 8, Wyatt Johnson 8, Dylan Donnelly 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.