Archive for Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

December 21, 2011

Dec. 17, 2011 results

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

STANDINGS

Team Record

Green. 3-0

Orange 2-1

Gold 1-2

Blue 0-3

RESULTS

Green 8, Orange 2

Green Scoring: Elena Guerva 6, Olivia Garvey 2. Orange scoring: Reese Bacon 2.

Gold 5, Blue 4

Gold scoring: Quincy May 2, Olivia Kaufman 2, Shyanna Carter 1. Blue scoring: Abby Wheeler 4.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE boys

Division A STANDINGS

Team Record

Black. 1-0

Blue/Red 1-0

Green 0-1

Blue/Gold 0-1

RESULTS

Blue/Red 26, Green 6

Blue/Red scoring: Josh Mansfield 6, Caden Foster 6, Paxton Brotherton 4, Mason Ericson 4, Lance Kelley 2, Nate Lillich 2, Logan Newsom 2. Green scoring: Luke Jennings 6.

Black 23, Blue/Gold 13

Black scoring: Ethan Byers 10, Adam 4, Damian 3, Brandon 2, Bryce Krone 2, Johnny 2. Blue/Gold scoring: Rylee Beach 9, Theo Grabill 4.

Division B STANDINGS

Team Record

Black. 1-0

Green 1-0

Gold 0-1

Orange 0-1

RESULTS

Green 14, Gold 12

Green scoring: Caden Kramer 7, Brayden Strah 4, Ryan Auten 3. Gold scoring: Sawyer Delana 8, Parker Brake 4.

Black 12, Orange 4

Black scoring: Carter Wylie 4, Wesley Perry 4, Charley Weinberg 2, Derrick Kolle 2. Orange scoring: Jake Peterson 2, Krane Green 2.

fifth- and sixth-grade girls

STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon. 2-0

Orange 2-0

V. Gold 1-0

Green 1-1

Blue 0-1

Gold 0-2

Black 0-2

RESULTS

V. Gold 34, Gold 6

V. Gold scoring: Martina Glenn 10, Olivia May 8, Tiarra McGee 8, Skyler Ochoa 4, Amber Ferris 2, Bella Lawrence 2. Gold scoring: Lindsey Price 5, Bree Katzer 1.

Orange 21, Black 17

Orange scoring: Shelby 6, Hallie 5, Selena 5, Natalie 4, Tarynn 1. Black scoring: Kirsten 8, Tiarra 4, Aneska 2, Gracie 2, Piper 1.

Maroon 13, Green 6

Maroon scoring: Katie Baker 7, Nicole Smith 2, Megan McMillen 2, Zanei Carter 2. Green scoring: Riley Tender 4, Maggie Osterhaus 2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

White/Blue 1-0

Blue 1-0

Gold 0-1

Black 0-1

RESULTS

Blue 23, Gold 12

Blue scoring: Anthony Slaughter 9, Cale Zade 4, Bob Kieser 4, Brady Minor 2, Jack Krehbel 2, Brayden Carr 2. Gold scoring: Trevor 6, Dakota 4, Brian 2.

White/Blue 23, Black 10

White/Blue scoring: Watts 8, Enneking 8, Johnson 2, Beach 2, Stalcup 2, Funk 1. Black scoring: Josiah Crowley 4, Caden Henley 2, Levoide Simpson 2, Josh Williams 2.

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange (1) 1-0

Black 1-0

Orange (2) 0-1

Maroon 0-1

Blue 0-1

RESULTS

Orange (1) 19, Maroon 12

Orange (1) scoring: Istas 12, Logan 4, Alex 3. Maroon scoring: Luke Bizzel 5, Kobe Sifford 4, Reece Miller 2, Harry York 1.

Black 17, Orange (2) 16

Black scoring: Tyler Green 4, L. Butler 4, K. Crouch 3, C. Wilson 2, A. Harman 2, B. Stephensen 2. Orange (2) scoring: Ta 4, Tristan 4, Garrett 2, Noah 2, Trey 2, Lathan 2.

Green 30, Blue 10

Green scoring: Dylan Mussett 8, Dylan Donnelly 6, Bryant Byers 4, Garrett McClarriam 4, Brady Myers 4, Zack Bonce 2, Tayton Gibson 2. Blue scoring: Ethen 4, Brad 4, Simon 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.