Archive for Thursday, February 3, 2011

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

February 3, 2011

JAN. 29, 2011 results

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon. 6-1

Orange 6-1

Green 5-2

Red 3-4

Blue 1-1

Gold 0-7

RESULTS

Red 9, Gold 4

Red Scoring: Kolai Terry 6, Corey Bechard 3. Gold Scoring: Lindsey 2, Elena 2.

Green 19, Blue 3

Green Scoring: Reilly O. 7, Maggie 4, Riley T. 4, Ava 2, Addison 2. Blue Scoring: Savannah Kover 3.

Orange 15, Maroon 6

Orange Scoring: Jasmin 10, Natalie 3, Salena 2. Maroon Scoring: Samantha Lawrence 3, McKinzie Jones 2, Sarah Grover 2.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE boys

STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon. 6-1

Blue 5-2

Green 4-2

Black 4-3

Gold 1-6

Orange 1-6

RESULTS

Black 25, Orange 21

Black Scoring: Bryce 8, Damian 7, Logan 6, Ethan 4. Orange Scoring: Lathan 8, Kenny 7, Aaron 6.

Blue 27, Gold 10

Blue Scoring: Jaron 7, Noah 6, Nolan 4, Tristen 4, Garrett 4, Tre 2. Gold Scoring: Jaxon Bounds 10.

Maroon 25, Green 20

Maroon Scoring: Chase 5, Tyson 5, Dean 4, Nick 4, Austin 2, Justice 2, Brock 2, Tyler 1. Green Scoring: Dylan Mussett 7, Dylan Donnelly 7, Brendon Smith 2, Garrett McClarinon 2, Tayton Gibson 2.

fifth- and sixth-grade girls

STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold(5). 5-0

Green 2-2

Orange 2-3

Maroon 0-4

RESULTS

V. Gold 13, Green 6

V. Gold Scoring: Olivia May 4, Riley Seuser 3, Kirsten Bizzell 2, Sammie Lee 2, Patricia Thomas 2. Green Scoring: Britney Smith 2, Rachel Hiss 2, Ashley Huffman 2.

Orange 9, Maroon 8

Orange Scoring: Martina Glenn 4, Sydney Sprague 3, Tyra Davis 2. Maroon Scoring: Nichole 4, Beth 4.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold 5-0

H. Green 3-3

Maroon 3-3

Green 2-3

Blue 1-5

RESULTS

Maroon 27, Blue 14

Maroon Scoring: Tukker Johnson 15, Luke Johnson 6, Jackson Poe 2, Luke Willis 2, Lucas Yokel 2. Blue Scoring: Aaron Middaugh 4, Grant Moberly 2, Jake Atkins 2, Tyson Baker 2, Tristan Youngberg 2, Colton Kinsella 2.

V. Gold 37, Blue 7

V. Gold Scoring: Lance 17, Logan 9, Henley 5, Jackson 2, Oakes 2, Colton 2. Blue Scoring: Nic Chitwood 3, Jake Cambell 2, Tristan Youngberg 2.

H. Green 25, Green 13

H. Green Scoring: Andrew 6, Noah 5, Dawson 5, Payden 4, Jackson 3, Eli 2. Green Scoring: Isaac 4, Cole 3, Luke C. 2, Timmy 2, Sammy 2.

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

Black 5-0

V. Gold 4-1

Blue 3-3

Green 2-4

Maroon 0-6

RESULTS

V. Gold 26, Green 9

V. Gold Scoring: Terrell 8, Andrew S. 7, Istas 5, John 4, Clouse 2. Green Scoring: Dion Reed 8, Trevor Wieschhaus 1.

Green 24, Maroon 2

Green Scoring: Dion Reed 6, Brian Haro 6, Trevor Wieschhaus 4, Ethan Fisher 2, Chris Bergeron 2, Dillon Dacus 2, Ace Trestor 2. Maroon Scoring: Pruitt 2.

Black 25, Blue 17

Black Scoring: Donavan White 7, Dre Clayton 5, Colin Henley 4, Levoide Simpson 4, Josiah Crowley 3, Cameron Davis 2. Blue Scoring: Anthony 8, Cole 6, Brady 2, Jack 1.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.