Archive for Thursday, February 10, 2011

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

February 10, 2011

Feb. 5 results

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon. 7-1

Orange 7-1

Green 6-2

Red 3-5

Blue 1-7

Gold 0-8

RESULTS

Orange 27, Blue 1

Orange Scoring: Jasmin 9, Hallie 8, Natalie 6, Salena 2, Shelby 2. Blue Scoring: Corinn Searcey 1.

Green 14, Gold 3

Green Scoring: Gracie 4, Ava 4, Reilly O. 3, Riley T. 2, Sara 1. Gold Scoring: Elena 3.

Maroon 22, Red 0

Maroon Scoring: Emma Armstrong 9, Samantha Lawrence 8, McKinzie Jones 5.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE boys

STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon. 7-1

Blue 5-3

Green 5-3

Black 5-3

Gold 1-7

Orange 1-7

RESULTS

Maroon 15, Blue 13

Maroon Scoring: Mason 7, Dean 4, Tyler 2, Chase 2. Blue Scoring: Jaxon 3, Nolan 3, Garrett 2, Tristan 2, Noah 2, Kaleb1.

Black 16, Gold 11

Black Scoring: Ethan 6, Damian 5, Jonah 2, Bryce 2,Brandon 1. Gold Scoring: Jaxon Bounds 7, Nathan Smith 4.

Green 21, Orange 7

Green Scoring: Dylan Mussett 11, Zach Bonee 2, Tayton Gibson 2, Brady Meyers 2, Colton Baker 2,

Dylan Donnelly 1, Garrett McClarinon 1. Orange Scoring: Kenny 5, Lathan 2.

fifth- and sixth-grade girls

STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold(5). 6-0

Green 2-2

Orange 2-3

Maroon 0-5

RESULTS

V. Gold(5) 15, Maroon 0

V. Gold Scoring: Sammie Lee 6, Patricia Thomas 4, Tiarra McGee 3, Riley Seuser 2.

V. Gold(6) 30, Orange 0

V. Gold Scoring: Julia 9, Maya 8, Sayra 3, Zailey 3, Katie 2, Shaunie 2, Hilary 2, Paige 1.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold 6-0

H. Green 3-4

Maroon 3-4

Green 3-4

Blue 2-5

RESULTS

Blue 16, Green 13

Blue Scoring: Tyson Baker 10, Colton Kinsella 3, Aaron Middaugh 2, Justin Hoelting 1. Green Scoring: Cole 6, Louie 3, Austin 2, Sam 2.

Green 36, Maroon 23

Green Scoring: Cole 8, Louie 6, Trevor 4, Timmy 4, Sammy 4, Luke C. 4, Austin 2, Isaac 2, Luke T. 2. Maroon Scoring:

V. Gold 36, H. Green 18

V. Gold Scoring: Logan K. 12, Caden 8, Lance 6, Cole O. 4, Logan C. 4, Chase 2. H. Green Scoring: Dawson 6, Cody 4, Noah 3, Evan 2, Daric 2, Eli 1.

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

Black 7-0

V. Gold 5-1

Blue 3-4

Green 2-5

Maroon 0-7

RESULTS

Black 24, Green 8

Black Scoring: Cameron Davis 8, Donovan White 8, Levoide Simpson 4, Josh Williams 2, Josiah Crowley 2. Green Scoring: Trevor Wieschhaus 3, Dion Reed 3, Andy Sweeney 2.

V. Gold 19, Blue 17

V. Gold Scoring: Colton 6, Andrew 6, Logan 4, Trey 2, Chase 1. Blue Scoring: Anthony 6, Cole 4, Gabriel 3, Brady 2, Nick 2.

Black 26, Maroon 9

Black Scoring: Cameron Davis 5, Dre Clayton 4, Donovan White 4, Levoide Simpson 4, Terry Bryce 4, Josh Williams 3, Josiah Crowley 2. Maroon Scoring: Reed 7, Dakota 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.