Archive for Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

February 23, 2011

Feb. 19 results

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

final league STANDINGS

Team Record

Orange. 9-1

Maroon 9-1

Green 6-4

Red 4-6

Blue 1-9

Gold 1-9

RESULTS

Red 12, Blue 7

Red Scoring: Reece Bacon 5, Claire Gurley 4, Corey Bechard 2, Kolai Terry 1. Blue Scoring: Savanna K. 4, Corinn S. 3.

Maroon 30, Gold 4

Maroon Scoring: Samantha Lawrence 14, Emma Armstrong 6, Sarah Grover 5, McKinzie Jones 2, Breanna Kratzer 2, Victoria Sibert 1. Gold Scoring: Elena 4.

Orange 9, Green 0

Orange Scoring: Natalie 5, Jasmin 4.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE boys

final league STANDINGS

Team Record

Green. 8-2

Maroon 7-3

Blue 6-4

Black 5-5

Orange 3-7

Gold 1-9

RESULTS

Green 28, Gold 0

Green Scoring: Dylan Mussett 12, Bryant Byers 4, Tayten Gibson 4, Wyatt Johnson 3, Brendan Smith 2, Dylan Donnelly 2, Brady Myers 1.

Blue 16, Black 11

Blue Scoring: Davey 6, Noah 4, Garrett 3,Jaxon 2, Nolan 1. Black Scoring: Bryce 4, Grant 4, Logan 2, Damian 1.

Orange 19, Maroon 15

Orange Scoring: Erin 6, Jose 5, Lathan 4, Clayton 4. Maroon Scoring: Mason 4, Tyson 4, Austin 3, Dean 2, Justice 2.

fifth- and sixth-grade girls

tournament STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold(5). 1-0

Green 1-0

Orange 0-1

Maroon 0-1

RESULTS

V. Gold (5) 32, Maroon 5

V. Gold (5) Scoring: Patricia Thomas 12, Kirsten Bizzell 6, Sammie Lee 6, Tiarra McGee 4, Olivia May 3, Alexis Rymer 1. Maroon Scoring: Nichole 4, Payton 1.

Green 19, Orange 10

Green Scoring: Ashley Hoffman 5, Rachel Hiss 4, Britney Smith 2, Sophie Seaton 2, Blaze Taylor 2, Jensen Walcutt 2, Erin Laney 2. Orange Scoring: Alexandria Eickhoff 4, Sydney Sprague 4, Martina Glenn 2.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A tournament STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold 1-0

H. Green 1-0

Green 1-1

Maroon 0-1

Blue 0-1

RESULTS

Maroon 20, Blue 17

Maroon Scoring: Schubert 8, T. Johnson 5, Willis 3, Poe 2, L. Johnson 2. Blue Scoring: Jack Campbell 6, Aaron Middaugh 5, Lance Marx 2, Jake Atkins 2, Tristan Youngberg 2.

H. Green 24, Green 20

H. Green Scoring: Noah 9, Evan 6, Jake 5, Jackson 2, Eli 2. Green Scoring: Cole 9, Sam 4, Louie 4, Timmy 2, Luke C. 1.

V. Gold 31, Maroon 15

V. Gold Scoring: Caden 8, Logan 7, Cole 7, Terrell 4, Istas 3, Jackson 2. Maroon Scoring: T. Johnson 9, Cole Peterson 4, Poe 2.

DIVISION B tournament STANDINGS

Team Record

Black 1-0

V. Gold 1-0

Green 1-1

Blue 0-1

Maroon 0-1

RESULTS

Green 18, Maroon 9

Green Scoring: Dion Reed 6. Ace Trestor 4, Dillon Dacus 3, Tim Tush 3, Brian Maro 2. Maroon Scoring: Reed 6, Dakota 2, Joshua 1.

V. Gold 23, Blue 20

V. Gold Scoring: Clouse 9, Andrew 6, Alex 4, Terrell 4. Blue Scoring: Cole 7, Brayden 6, Nick 3, Devon 2, Anthony 1, Drake 1.

Black 27, Green 16

Black Scoring: Donovan White 6, Levoide Simpson 6, Josh Williams 5, Drey Claton 4, Cameron Davis 4, Colin Henley 2. Green Scoring: Brian Haro 6, Dion Reed 6, Ethan Fisher 2, Andy Sweeney 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.