Archive for Wednesday, January 12, 2011

Kerry Roberts Basketball results

January 12, 2011

JAN. 8, 2011 results

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE GIRLS

STANDINGS

Team Record

Maroon. 4-0

Orange 3-1

Red 2-2

Green 2-2

Blue 1-3

Gold 0-4

RESULTS

Blue 6, Gold 2

Blue: Corrin Searcy 6. Gold: Lindsey 2.

Orange 11, Red 2

Orange: Jasmine 6, Hallie 3, Natalie 2. Red: Corey Bechard 2.

Maroon 12, Green 8

Maroon: Samantha Lawrence 6, Emma Armstrong 2, Emma Easley 2, Victoria Sibert 2. Green: Maggie O. 3, Reilly O. 2, McKenzie 2, Ava S. 1.

THIRD- AND FOURTH-GRADE boys

STANDINGS

Team Record

Black. 3-1

Blue 3-1

Maroon 3-1

Green 2-2

Gold 1-3

Orange 0-4

RESULTS

Maroon 32, Gold 4

Maroon: Mason 8, Austin 6, Tyler 4, Charlie 4, Connor 4, Dean 2, Brock 2, Tyson 2. Gold: Gabriel Fisher 2, Nathan Smith 2.

Blue 6, Orange 4

Blue: Garrett 4, Jaxon 2. Orange: #22 2, #5 2.

Green 23, Black 9

Green: Dylan Donnelly 11, Dylan Mussett 8, Brenden Smith 2, Wyatt Johnson 2. Black: Damian 4, Ethan 2, Logan 2, Bryce 1.

fifth- and sixth-grade girls

STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold(5). 3-0

Green 1-1

Orange 1-1

Maroon 0-3

RESULTS

Green 9, Maroon 7

Green: Jensen 5, Britney 2, Ashley 2. Maroon: Allison 2, Megan 2, Payton 2, Nichole 1.

*V. Gold (6) 32, V. Gold (5) 8

V. Gold (6): Maya 10, Zailey 8, Paris 4, Katie 4, Hilary 2, Shaunnie 2, Mac 2. V. Gold (5): Patricia Thomas 4, Riley Seuser 2, Sammie Lee 2.

*Maroon 11, Orange 6

Maroon: Allison 5, Beth 4, Megan 2. Orange: Alex 2, Martina 2, Tyra 2.

*Games do not count to division Standings.

FIFTH- AND SIXTH-GRADE BOYS

DIVISION A STANDINGS

Team Record

V. Gold 2-0

Green 2-1

Maroon 2-1

H. Green 1-2

Blue 0-3

RESULTS

V. Gold 27, Blue 13

V. Gold: Kirkman 9, Oakes 6, Jackson 4, Istas 3, Clouse 3, Guess 2. Blue: Jake Atkins 2, Aaron Middaugh 2, Tristan Youngberg 2, Jack Cooley 2, Colton Kinsella 2, Lance Marx 1, Tyson Baker 1, Ryan Rebori 1.

Green 22, Maroon 19

Green: Austin Crist 6, Cole 6, Luke C. 5, Sammy 2, Isaac 2, Louie 1. Maroon: Logan Schubert 8, Luke Johnson 4, Tukker Johnson 4, Jackson Poe 3.

DIVISION B STANDINGS

Team Record

Black 3-0

V. Gold 2-0

Blue 1-2

Green 1-2

Maroon 0-3

RESULTS

Black 30, Maroon 3

Black: Dre Clayton 10, Coby Henley 6, Donavan White 6, Josh Williams 4, Cameron Davis 2, Terry Bruce 2. Maroon: Tukker Johnson 2, Dakota Hersh 1.

V. Gold 26, Green 25

V. Gold: Clouse 10, Stephen 6, Istas 3, John 3, Terrell 2, Cole 2. Green: Dion Reed 11, Trevor Wieschhaus 6, Brian Haro 4, Ethan Fisher 2, Dillion Dacus 2.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.