Archive for Thursday, June 16, 2011

Honor roll: Basehor Intermediate School, fourth quarter

June 16, 2011

The following students were recognized on the Basehor Intermediate School honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

GOLD HONOR ROLL

Third Grade

Daniel Adcox, Reagan Bell, Kelci Bennett, Gabrielle Benson, Tyler Biggs, Hannah Boyer, Katie Brandenburg, Olivia Coffman, Kloe Creten, Dylan Dial, Olivia Garvey, Elena Guerra, Matthew Hall, Miyala Harris, Gareth Harte, Andi Hernandez, Amanda Johnson, Shyann Jonscher, Brett Lasley, Lydia Leihy, Austin Logsdon, Julianna Lucas, Nicholas Lutgen, Taylor Marcus, Emily McClain, Caitlyn McDonnell, TJ Meyers, Taylor Newlin, Jackson Nichols, Colin O’Donnell, Preston Pavelac, Ethan Pflumm, Maddison Rayl, Sierra Salazar, Kaitlyn Schmalz, Katie Schmaltz, Kelsi Stauch, Joseph Swabb, Makayla Ware, Brandon Watson and Trevor Whisenant.

Fourth grade

Hunter Bahr, Jaxon Bounds, Taylor Brownback, Gabrielle Coleman, Delaney Farris, Mallory Folsom, Jeda French, Macy Garner, Addison Gilliam, Natalie Herbison, Jackson Jennings, Kinsey Kuttler, Samantha Lawrence, Madison Lee, Connor McEnerney, Reece Miller, Reilly O’Donnell, Magi Osterhaus, Corbin Putman, Brandon Rubadeau, Joseph Staresinic, Emily Tady, Jake Ulreich, Aubrey White and Harrison York.

Fifth grade

Kristen Berry, Ethan Davis, Samantha Dial, Kelsey Fotovich, Madison Hermann, Kamryn Mussett, Rylea Oliver, Naomi Pascascio, Parker Rusk, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Katrina Sedwick, Jacob Swabb and Zachary White.

BLUE HONOR ROLL

Third grade

Jael Acevedo, Brent Botka, Shawn Breedlove, Mason Capper, Carter Chambers, Catie Coleman, AJ Cooper, Calvin Dever, Haley Genail, Tristan Graham, Cole Guerra, Rachel Hall, Spencer Hall, Camden Jennings, Quincy May, James McCormick, Trinity Moody, Sarah Pascascio, Josie Reid, Taylor Rice, Katelyn Rohus, Kenna Rosche, Gabriel Sabutis, Cooper Schoepflin, Brayden Sumner, Taylor Theno, Aubry Walcott, Danielle White, Austin Wiles, Landen White and Tim Yazel.

Fourth grade

Gracie Acker, Alex Angermuller, Alex Antle, Emma Armstrong, Angela Arwine, MacKenzie Bizzell, Zachary Crose, Drew Dame, Hanna Day, Dylan Donnelly, Hayden Fritts, Mallory Gallet, Jacob Goodrich-Coleman, Danielle Harman, Chase Hill, Austin Jones, McKenzie Jones, Gracie Kendrick, Colby Kimberlin, Amelia Kiper, Trinity Krouse, Gabriel Laffoon, Kayla Loughry, Colyn Lucas, Cavan McBratney, Garrett McClarrinon, Matthew McKnight, Brayden Myers, Joseph Phillips, Victoria Rosales, Quinn Sadrakula, Beck Shorney, Victoria Sibert, Kobe Sifford, Selena Taylor-Blythe and Bailey Webb.

Fifth grade

Jaime Acevedo, Tiara Bailey, Abbigail Carey, Brooke Davis, Dalton Fletcher, Joseph Foster, Cole Griem, Kevin Hefton, Amanda Herriott, Dallas Jackson-Hernandez, Trent Kincheloe, Faith Leonard, Dalton Lindelof, Kainen Manis, Carter May, Tristan McGehee, Megan McMillen, Jackson Packard, Hunter Rangel, Chandler Roberts, Joseph Rollo, Mateo Rosales, Carter Sanchez, Katelyn Sanders, Tara Sitzmann, Ashley Totten, Mallari Unruh, Luke Willis and Shelby Yazel.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.