Archive for Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Elementary schools announce honor rolls

November 7, 2012

Linwood Elementary School recognizes the following students for achieving Honor Roll during the first quarter.

Gold Honor Roll

Third grade: Abby Attebery, Kennedy Diaz, Jack Habjan, Hanna Hull, Brandon King, Sophie Leach, Jahaira Lopez and Ella Taitt.

Fourth grade: Michael Ketner, Garret Lindsey and Robert Reed.

Fifth grade: David Begaye, Colton Byrd, LJ McDaris, Maddison Rayl and Graham Stallbaumer.

Purple Honor Roll

Third grade: Will Blackburn, Nathan Crews, Chris Crocker, Chloe Depetre, Emma Hinkle, Triston Owen, Gracie Pierce, Sydney Rayl and Tyler Thomas.

Fourth grade: Torrey Carmichael, Sawyer Delana, Molly Dunnington, Gavin Fritz, Kniya Harris, Logan Morris and Alyssa Tyler.

Fifth grade: Matt Chadwick, Laura Diaz, Gabriel Fisher, Dalton Gillespie, Anna Hahn, Kaden Jacobson, Wyatt Lindsey, Jayme Mahoney, Zach Smith, Orion Sproules-Kraai and Tarah Tavis.

Glenwood Ridge Elementary School recognizes the following first quarter Honor Roll recipients.

Gold Honor Roll

Third grade: Grant Matthews, Gracie Hermreck, Emily Long, Lily Bogard, Nolan Storm, Trevor McBride Joshua Benton, Tucker Dixon, Luke Erickson, Alexis Fish, Abby Otten, Melissa Trupel, Alexandra Vielhauer, Brady Garrison and Alex Radefeld.

Fourth grade: Ashley Bailey, Colton Coy, Madalyn Morgan, Riley Pembleton, Campbell Povilonis, Zach Radefeld, Lana Rodina, Brayden Strah Chloe Bogard, Madyson Coy, Alex Crist, Addy K. Gore, Emma Griffith, Luke Miller, Noah Moss, Megan Plum and Jaedyn Roberts.

Fifth grade: Samantha Fisher, AJ Quisenberry, Jaiden Smith, Kylie Smith, Tyson Wachter, Delainey Wilson, Emma Benefiel, Zoie Borders, Sydney Gall, Riley Tinder, Chase Torkelson, Molly Blankenship, Tyler Hill, Clarissa Kiefer, Ellie Massing and Taylor Pierce.

Maroon Honor Roll

Third grade: Tommi Peters, Keenan Richardson, Stasia Braswell, Rhiannon Floyd, Leah Hoffman, Josh Reid, Bobby Brice, Kaden Mitchell, Cainen Ogden, Maya Pebley, Isaac Stevenson, Cohen Suchy Caleb Baar, Jaiden Edmonds, Wyatt Eidson, Dalton Harris, Ty Hofer, Dane Imhoff, Zack Sisemore, Kaycie Smith, Audrey Spellman, Zayne Sturgeon, Isaiah Walker, James Williams, Landon Bever, Shandon Carr, Aidan Ford, Noah George, Josh Goben, Samuel Hicks, Emma Pembleton, Sam Price, Emily Soto, Cole Swan, Brady Tinder and Bella Zarate.

Fourth Grade: Ryan Auten, Kaleigh Byers, Sydney Chandler, Ciara Crews, Trey Galvan, Nikki Jay, Adam Jenkins, Dylan Knowles, Davinity Peyton, Caden Reeves, Jacob Skalla, Natalie Vinson, Dalton Yungeburg, Dane Zydlo Jake Broockerd, Jessica Gallup, Emma Gardner, Ashley Heinen, Paige John, Josie Johnson, Wyatt Powell, Audrey Schif, Landen Snyder, Jaydon Swinford and Jenna Zydlo.

Fifth grade: Chasity Klepikow, Sydney Noe, Hunter Parish, Myah Sneed, Brooke Wiles, Chris Ashwell, Codey Conus, Holly Hansken, Cale Lane, Morgan Lindsay, Camryn McCarty, Anneliese Morse, Jackson VanGosen, Tim Breuer, Maya Dodds, Ellie Dusselier, Dean Gore, Kade Imhoff, Jacx Johnson, Jolene Nirschl, Peyton Reeves, Meghan Scott, Jordan Smith, Payton Storms and Jayden Vitt.

Basehor Intermediate School recognizes the following first quarter Honor Roll students.

Gold Honor Roll

Third grade: Samantha Angelotti, Teriauna Bailey, Grace Biggs, Anthony Casenas, Taryn Cory, Braden Eagan, Bryce Eagan, Jackson Eastling, Ava Gunn, Hayden Hand, Taylor High, Abigail Hill, Austyn Hill, Lindsey Hiller, Britney Hoffman, Grace Himpel, Emma Horton, Aidan Ingram, Emma Jackson, Anna Jones, Rylee Jones, Chloe Kiper, Chance Kitchen, Natalie Kite, Molly Langford, Lauren Lawless, Madison Lawless, Sarah Lawless, Grayson Lee, Sophia Leone, Aiden Linaweaver, Jessica Lutgen, Madison McDonnell, Sean McGowan, Raygen Miller, Nathan Morgan, Jackson Oberndorfer, Zachary Palmgren, Cameron Rice, Morgan Richardson, Madeline Rollo, Jayden Salb, Jenna Schmidling, Briana Seifert, Alec Sharp, Abigail Shirley, Margaret Smith, Kamden Tatkenhorst and Joshua Ulreich.

Fourth grade: Angelina Barnett, Trenton Bahr, Hunter Brandon, Julian Brillantes, Olivia Brooks, Jacob Elmer, Brooklyn Fondaw, Jakob Ford, Haley Gallet, Jacob Grimes, Stella Harrington, Haley Hefton, Adison Hutchison, Kathryn Johnson, Kaylee Kuttler, Joseph Langstraat, Victoria Larson, Faith Lowe, Madison Messer, Gage Sadrakula, Morgan Schmaltz, Isabel Sibert, Macy Siler, Aaliya Smith, Philip Tady, Brandon Thomas, Jocelyn Watson, Samantha Webb and Sonya Zamora.

Fifth grade: Hannah Boyer, Katie Brandenburg, Elena Guerra, Gareth Harte, Nicholas Lutgen, Taylor Newlin, Colin O’Donnell, Nathaniel Parkison, Ethan Pflumm, Sierra Salazar, Nicholas Teeple, Taylor Theno and Sadie Webb.

Blue Honor Roll

Third grade: Chesney Bennett, Kaylie Bounds, Chase Brock, Teigan Capper, Jillian Carey, Grace Hardwick, Katherine Kahne, David Kendrick, Connor Ledbetter, Bryce McCarty, Aiden McIntosh, Luke Oliver, Jaxson Overacker, Haidyn Porter, Jessica Sexton, Andrew Shultz, Ruth Staresinic, Wesley Stewart, Kage Taylor, Aiden Tripe and Mandy Wilson.

Fourth grade: Liliana Acevedo, Emma Batesel, Trevor Breedlove, Gatlin Brown, Makenzy Curtis, Chase Ellison, Gavin Frank, Anna Freeman, Theodore Grabill, Madelynn Horton, Olivia Isaacks, Brooke Johnson, Robert Keithley, Cade Kramer, Emma Kunard, Ashley Magana, Gabrielle Morast, Isabelle Mulvaney, Mason Musfelt,

Danielle Nay, Olivia O’Donnell, Keiley Oelschlaeger, Ashlyn Ortiz, Addison Penegar, Paige Poore, Cora Reed, Alexander Reid, Molly Richardson, Lane Rightmire, Olivia Rollo, Paige Rusk, Savannah Ruth, Anthony Salazar, Meghan Schmaltz, Jeremiah Schubert, Alyssa Sitzmann, Hannah Smith, Rebecca Staatz, Kameron Swope, Marissa Thurston, Carter Tickles and Zachary Timmer.

Fifth grade: Daniel Adcox, Reagan Bell, Kelci Bennett, Tyler Biggs, Mariah Brock, Mason Capper, Kloe Creten, Sammie Firuccia, Olivia Garvey, Cole Guerra, Matthew Hall, Skyler Hamrick, Miyala Harris, Andrea Hernandez, Madison Isaacks, Camden Jennings, Amanda Johnson, Lindsey Jones, Shyann Jonscher, Lydia Leihy, Austin Logsdon, Quincy May, Emily McClain, Caitlyn McDonnell, Gabriella McDowell, Thomas Meyers, Trinity Moody, Jackson Nichols, Sarah Pascascio, Preston Pavelac, Katelyn Rohus, Kenna Rosche, Tayler Sams, Katie Schmaltz, Kaitlyn Schmalz, Cooper Schoepflin, Kelsi Stauch, Alex Stewart, Joseph Swabb, Alyssa Ward, Brandon Watson, Landen White, Austin Wiles and Timothy Yazel.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.