Archive for Friday, November 16, 2012

BLMS announces first quarter honor rolls

November 16, 2012

Basehor Linwood Middle School recognizes the following first quarter honor roll students.

Gold Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emma Armstrong, Angela Arwine, Hunter Bahr, Trinity Bell, Taylor Brownback, Levi Cook, Scott Davids, Delaney Farris, Mallory Folsom, Jeda French, Jace Friesen, Macy Garner, Kaitlyn George,Tayton Gibson, Addison Gilliam, Jacob Goodrich-Coleman, Annabella Grigsby, Alexis Hardwick, Natalie Herbison,

Madeline Hoffman, Sterling Hollond, Jackson Jennings, Wyatt Johnson, Samantha Krouse, Kinsey Kuttler, Samantha Lawrence, Madison Lee, Cassandra Martin, Sarah Matthews, Matthew McKnight, Emmie Noyes, Reilly O’Donnell, Magi Osterhaus, Phillip Perez, Lindsey Price, Alyssa Richardson, Payton Richardson, Ava Seaton, Victoria Sibert, Ryan Smith, Sarah Stalcup, Mandee Sutton, Emily Tady, Alexandra Trowbridge, Jake Ulreich and Hyla Wichman.

Seventh grade: Colin Coon, Austin Crist, Tyler Cunningham, Ethan Davis, Abigail Erickson, Kelsey Fotovich, Kathleen Fulkerson, Justin Gallup, Carly Gore, Madison Hermann, Zachary Howard, Cecilee Huber, Rachel Kaminski, Zachary Kamm, David Klamm, Samantha Lee, Tristan McGehee, Kamryn Mussett, Samantha Radefeld, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Katrina Sedwick, Riley Seuser, Nichole Smith, Ryan Stalcup, Julia Suarez, Jacob Swabb, Aimee Theno, Timothy Tush, Madisyn Winters, Katie Yankovich and Payton Younger.

Eighth grade: Shelby Billquist, Jia Bondoc, Madison Bowers, Emilie Crutchfield, Zailey DeLeon, Barrett Luke Dunnington, James Erickson, Colton Gibson, Michaela Grimes, Jonathan Harms, Alexandra Hart, Rachel Hiss, Ashley Hoffman, Kenna Hoffman, Calder Hollond, Cody June, Parker Kaufman, Tristan Krouse, Haley Langstraat, Erin Leach,

Jacob Lutgen, Jacob Markovich, Allison Matthews, Michael McEvoy, Erin McGowan, Zachary McKnight, Luke Murphy, Peyton Myers, McKayla Ogden, Marina Pebley, Cale Povilonis, Darren Richardson, Patrick Scott,, Sophia Seaton, Britney Smith, Kade Tatkenhorst, Kurtis Tatkenhorst Blaze Taylor, Alexander Teeters, Jensen Walcott and Claire Walsh.

Purple Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gracie Acker, Stephen Ashwell, Alex Bailey, Colton Baker, Jennifer Baxter, MacKenzie Bizzell, Jaxon Bounds, Trevor Cameron, Dylan Carlson, Alexis Carmichael, Grace Chizmar, Enriquez R. Crutchfield, Abigail Dacus, Hanna Day, David Austin Delana, Dylan Donnelly, Katelyn Drennon, Evan Dusselier, Emma Easley, Alicia Eberth, Nolan Ford, Hayden Fritts, Mallory Gallet, Carrie Gast, Kayla Gray,

Sarah Grover, Emily Handke, Hunter Hansken, Summer Heinen, Rebecca Hulse, Sally Hyatte, Darla Ingram, Karsen Jacobson, Jake Johnson, John Jones, McKenzie Jones, Gracie Kendrick, Colby Kimberlin, Amelia Kiper, Breeana Kratzer, Gabriel Laffoon, Ada Maris Lopez Diaz, Kayla Loughry, Colyn Lucas, Garrett McClarrinon, Kilee McConnaughey, Connor McEnerney, Benjamin Miller,

Reece Miller, BenjaminMowery, Dylan Mussett, Braden Myers, Jasmine Oliva, Haley Otten, Sofia Otting, Darby Peterson, Joseph Phillips, Corbin Putman, Natalie Rigdon, Victoria Rosales, Kayla Ross, Brandon Rubadeau, Quinn Sadrakula, Beck Shorney, Kobe Sifford, Betsey Sisemore, Logan Slavens, Brendan Smith, Madison Staatz, Hannah Stapleton, Joseph Staresinic, Josie Swinford, Blake Tucker, Winston Verdict, Bailey Webb, Aubrey White, Macayla Willming, William Wilson.

Seventh grade: Pierce Allen, Kylie Asher, Bryn Aytes, Tiara Bailey, McKenzie Baker, Emma Barth, Riese Beebe, Mia Billings, Briana Blew, Morgan Buchholz, Abbigail Carey, Elena Crutchfield, Elaina Felich, Ethan Fisher, Dalton Fletcher, Katherine Goulden, Cole Griem, Bryan Haro, Kevin Hefton, Maxwell Heinen, Amanda Herriott, Dakota Hersh, Dallas Jackson-Hernandez,

Cheyenne Jones, Ella Jung, Bradlee Ketcham, Jordan Lee, Faith Leonard, Kainen Manis, Megan McMillen, Jennica Messer, Jada Mitchell, Balace Morrow, Rylea Oliver, Naomi Pascascio, Sarah Pickert, Jackson Poe, Nicholas Porth, Reid Pruitt, Ryan Reed, Carlee Riley, Mateo Rosales, Shauna Salazar, Carter Sanchez, Katelyn Sanders, Olivia Schif, Kyla Sherley, Micah Siegfreid,

Bradon Smith, Shalyn Smith, Christian Smotherman, Ryan Snyder, Elizabeth Stallbaumer, Claire Libby Sweeney, Sydney Tadlock, Jaime Theno, Myklynn Theno, Bailey Tinder, Mallari Unruh, Taylor White, William White, Timothy Williams, Luke Willis, Ravyn Willis and Shelby Yazel.

Eighth grade: Joliena Albrecht, Isaac Baxter, Callie Brier, Andrew Broockerd, Kobe Cafe, Chandler Carey, Austin Charles, Luke Christenson, Adam Crouse, Samantha Denman, Gisselle Diaz, Zain Drew, Claire Dunham, Colten Foster, Dax Garrens, Emilee Gilliam, Jennifer Glaum, Dylan Griffith, Cole Hale, Tiffany Hazel, Chandreah Hime, Haley Huffman, Cody Hyatte, Julie Johnson, Courtney Ketner, Kaitlyn King, Shailyn Lane, Adam Lang, Megan Langford, Morgan Logsdon, Wyatt Loughry,

Chase Mauzey, Keith McDonnell, McKinsey Moody, Alexis Parkinson, Derek Pascascio, Cole Peterson, Justin Phillips, Cody Phippen, Sydney Pierce, Jake Reed, Charles Rollo, Joseph Ruffcorn, Jordan Salb, Shelby Schmitendorf, Michael Schroder, Eric Scott, Olivia Sibert, Maylyn Solowiej-Underwood, Aubriana Spencer, Andrew Sweeney, Lacey Tavis, Alexandria Teeple, Braeden Terrell, Aubrey Torkelson, Ace Trester, Amber Werle, Mikayla Wheeler and Alexander Yanos.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.