Archive for Monday, April 29, 2013

Elementary schools recognize honor roll students

April 29, 2013

Linwood Elementary School recognizes the following students for achieving honor roll during the third quarter of 2012-2013:

Gold Honor Roll

Third Grade: Jack Habjan, Hanna Hull, Brandon King, Sophie Leach, Ella Taitt,

Fourth Grade: Garret Lindsey, Robert Reed,

Fifth Grade: Colton Byrd, Matthew Chadwick, Jayme Mahoney, LJ McDaris and Graham Stallbaumer.

Purple Honor Roll

Third Grade: Abby Attebery, Will Blackburn, Nathan Crews, Chris Crocker, Emma Hinkle, Jahaira Lopez Diaz, Peyton McGee, Triston Owen, Gracie Pierce, Tyler Thomas,

Fourth Grade: Elizabeth Besser, Torrey Carmichael, Ryan Cavaness, Sawyer Delana, Molly Dunnington, Kniya Harris, Michael Ketner, Logan Morris, Ayden Parkinson, Adam Peterson, Hannah Prater, Alyssa Tyler,

Fifth Grade: David Begaye, Laura Diaz, Gabriel Fisher, Yadira Gildo, Dalton Gillespie, Kaden Jacobson, Wyatt Lindsey, Maddison Rayl, Zach Smith, Tarah Tavis and Mackenzie Terrell.

Glenwood Ridge Elementary School recognizes the following students for achieving honor roll during the third quarter of 2012-2013.

Gold Honor Roll

Third Grade: Landon Bever, Lily Bogard, Tucker Dixon, Luke Erickson, Alexis Fishe, Brady Garrison, Gracie Hermreck, Ty Hofer, Leah Hoffman, Emily Long, Trevor McBride, Alex Radefeld, Audrey Spellmen, Nolan Storm, Melissa Trupel, Ally Vielhauer, Isabella Zarate,

Fourth Grade: Ashley Bailey, Colton Coy, Madalyn Morgan, Riley Pembleton, Campbell Povilonis, Zach Radefeld, Lana Rodina, Brayden Strah Chloe Bogard, Madyson Coy, Alex Crist, Addy K. Gore, Emma Griffith, Luke Miller, Noah Moss, Megan Plum, Jaedyn Roberts,

Fifth Grade: Emma Benefiel, Molly Blankenship, Zoie Borders, Sami Fisher, Sydney Gall, Clarissa Kiefer, Hunter Parish, AJ Quisenberry, Meghan Scott, Jaiden Smith, Kylie Smith, Riley Tinder, Chase Torkelson, Brooke Wiles and Delainey Wilson.

Maroon Honor Roll:

Third Grade: Caleb Baar, Aidan Baker, Joshua Benton, Bobby Brice, Shandon Carr, Wyatt Eidson, Aidan Ford, Dalton Harris, Samuel Hicks, Dane Imhoff, Madison Jennings, Grant Matthews, Kaden Mitchell, Cainen Ogden, Abby Otten, Tanner Parish, Maya Pebley, Samantha Price, Tommi Peters, Kaycie Smith, Isaac Stevenson, Cole Swan, Cohen Suchy, Brady Tinder, James Williams,

Fourth Grade: Ryan Auten, Ashley Bailey, Kaleigh Byers, Sydney Chandler, Ciara Crews, Jessica Gallup, Trey Galvan, Emma Gardner, Ashley Heinen, Nikki Jay, Adam Jenkins, Paige John, Josie Johnson, Dylan Knowles, Davinity Peyton, Caden Reeves, Jacob Skalla, Audrey Schif, Landen Snyder, Natalie Vinson, Emma Workman, Dane Zydlo, Jenna Zydlo,

Fifth Grade: Chris Ashwell, Mason Clarrey, Codey Conus, Maya Dodds, Ellie Dusselier, Holly Hansken, Tyler Hill, Scott Hoelting, Kade Imhoff, Jacx Johnson, Chasity Klepikow, Cale Lane, Camryn McCarty, Anneliese Morse, Taylor Pierce, Peyton Reeves, Brady Rohr, Jordan Smith, Payton Storms, Jackson VanGosen, Jayden Vitt, Tyson Wachter and Conner Younger.

Basehor Intermediate School recognizes the following students for achieving honor roll during the third quarter of 2012-2013.

Gold Honor Roll

Third Grade: Samantha Angelotti, Teriauna Bailey, Chesney Bennett, Grace Biggs, Jillian Carey, Anthony Casenas, Taryn Cory, Jackson Eastling, Ava Gunn, Hayden Hand, Grace Hardwick, Abigail Hill, Austyn Hill, Grace Himpel, Emma Horton, Aidan Ingram, Emma Jackson, Anna Jones, Rylee Jones, Katherine Kahne, Chance Kitchen, Natalie Kite, Molly Langford, Madison Lawless, Sarah Lawless, Connor Ledbetter, Grayson Lee, Sophia Leone, Aiden Linaweaver, Jessica Lutgen, Bryce McCarty, Madison McDonnell, Sean McGowan, Raygen Miller, Nathan Morgan, Zachary Palmgren, Cameron Rice, Jayden Salb, Jenna Schmidling, Briana Seibert, Alec Sharp, Abigail Shirley, Margaret Smith, Ruth Staresinic, Wesley Stewart, Aiden Tripe

Fourth Grade: Angelina Barnett, Julian Brillantes, Olivia Brooks, Makenzy Curtis, Brooklyn Fondaw, Jacob Grimes, Stella Harrington, Kathryn Johnson, Kaylee Kuttler, Joseph Langstraat, Victoria Larson, Gage Sadrakula, Macy Siler, Philip Tady, Jocelyn Watson, Sonya Zamora

Fifth Grade: Katie Brandenburg, Olivia Garvey, Elena Guerra, Amanda Johnson, Nicholas Lutgen, Emily McClain, Ethan Pflumm, Taylor Theno, Sadie Webb

Blue Honor Roll

Third Grade: Kaylie Bounds, Chase Brock, Teigan Capper, Joshua Cooper, Braden Eagan, Bryce Eagan, Taylor High, Lindsey Hiller, Britney Hoffman, David Kendrick, Chloe Kiper, Lauren Lawless, Aiden McIntosh, Jackson Oberndorfer, Luke Oliver, Jaxson Overacker, Haidyn Porter, Morgan Richareson, Madeline Rollo, Jessica Sexton, Andrew Shultz, Kamden Tatkenhorst, Joshua Ulreich, Mandy Wilson

Fourth Grade: Liliana Acevedo, Trenton Bahr, Emma Batesel, Hunter Brandon, Trevor Breedlove, Gatlin Brown, Reese Consani, Jacob Elmer, Jakob Ford, Gavin Frank, Anna Freeman, Haley Gallet, Theodore Grabill, Haley Hefton, Madelyn Horton, Adison Hutchison, Cade Kramer, Emma Kunard, Faith Lowe, Ashley Magana, Madison Messer, Gabrielle Morast, Isabelle Mulvaney, Danielle Nay, Olivia O’Donnell, Keiley Oelschlaeger, Ashlyn Ortiz, Addison Penegar, Alexander Reid, Paige Rusk, Savannah Ruth, Anthony Salazar, Meghan Schmaltz, Morgan Schmaltz, Isabel Sibert, Alyssa Sitzmann, Aaliya Smith, Rebecca Staatz, Jason Stephens, Kameron Swope, Brandon Thomas, Marissa Thurston, Samantha Webb

Fifth Grade: Jael Acevedo, Kelci Bennett, Gabrielle Benson, Hannah Boyer, Aiden Brown, Mason Capper, Olivia Coffman, Kloe Creten, Cole Guerra, Spencer Hall, Skyler Hamrick, Miyala Harris, Gareth Harte, Andrea Hernandez, Madison Isaacks, Noah Jalil, Camden Jennings, Shyann Jonscher, Lydia Leihy, Austin Logsdon, Quincy May, Caitlyn McDonnell, Thomas Meyers, SaLeia Morrow, Nathaniel Parkison, Sarah Pascascio, Taylor Rice, Kaelyn Rohus, Kenna Rosche, Sierra Salazar, Tayler Sams, Katie Schmaltz, Kaitlyn Schmalz, Alex Stewart, Joseph Swabb, Nicholas Teeple, Aubry Walcott, Alyssa Ward, Brandon Watson, Timothy Yazel

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.