Archive for Wednesday, January 23, 2013

BIS honor roll

January 23, 2013

Basehor Intermediate School has announced its second quarter honor roll.

Gold honor roll

Grade 3: Samantha Angelotti, Teriauna Bailey, Teigan Capper, Anthony Casenas, Taryn Cory, Bryce Eagan, Jackson Eastling, Ava Gunn, Hayden Hand, Taylor High, Abigail Hill, Austyn Hill, Lindsey Hiller, Grace Himpel, Britney Hoffman, Emma Horton, Aidan Ingram, Anna Jones,

Rylee Jones, Katherine Kayne, Chloe Kiper, Chance Kitchen, Natalie Kite, Molly Langford, Lauren Lawless, Sarah Lawless, Connor Ledbetter, Sophia Leone, Aiden Linaweaver,

Jessica Lutgen, Bryce McCarty, Sean McGowan, Raygen Miller, Jaxson Overacker, Zachary Palmgren, Cameron Rice, Morgan Richardson, Jayden Salb, Jenna Schmidling, Briana Seifert, Alec Sharp, Abigail Shirley, Margaret Smith and Kamden Tatkenhorst.

Grade 4: Trenton Bahr, Angelina Barnett, Hunter Brandon, Julian Brillantes, Makenzy Curtis, Brooklyn Fondaw, Jakob Ford, Jacob Grimes, Stella Harrington, Kaylee Kuttler,

Joseph Langstraat, Victoria Larson, Gabrielle Morast, Savannah Ruth, Gage Sadrakula, Morgan Schmaltz, Macy Siler, Aaliya Smith, Philip Tady, Joselyn Watson and Sonya Zamora.

Grade 5: Katie Brandenburg, Elena Guerra, Matthew Hall, Gareth Harte, Amanda Johnson, Shyann Jonscher, Austin Logsdon, Nicholas Lutgen, Emily McClain, Nathaniel Parkison, Ethan Pflumm, Kelsi Stauch and Nicholas Teeple.

Blue honor roll

Grade 3: Chesney Bennett, Grace Biggs, Kaylie Bounds, Jillian Carey, Grace Hardwick, Emma Jackson, David Kendrick, Madison Lawless, Grayson Lee, Madison McDonnell, Aiden McIntosh, Nathan Morgan, Jackson Oberndorfer, Luke Oliver, Haidyn Porter, Madeline Rollo, Andrew Shultz, Ruth Staresinic, Wesley Stewart, Joshua Ulreich and Mandy Wilson.

Grade 4: Emma Batesel, Trevor Breedlove, Olivia Brooks, Gatlin Brown, Jacob Elmer, Cailey Felich, Gavin Frank, Anna Freeman, Haley Gallet, Haley Hefton, Madelynn Horton, Adison Hutchison, Brooke Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Cade Kramer, Emma Kunard, Faith Lowe, Madison Messer, Danielle Nay, Olivia O’Donnell, Keiley Oelschlaeger, Ashlyn Ortiz, Addison Penegar, Alexander Reid, Molly Richardson, Olivia Rollo, Kayla Rosche, Paige Rusk,

Anthony Salazar, Meghan Schmaltz, Isabel Sibert, Alyssa Sitzmann, Rebecca Staatz, Jason Stephens, Brandon Lee, Marissa Thurston, Zachary Timmer and Samantha Webb.

Grade 5: Daniel Adcox, Reagan Bell, Kelci Bennett, Tyler Biggs, Hannah Boyer, Mason Capper, Carter Chambers, Olivia Coffman, Kloe Creten, Anthony Felkins, Sammie Firuccia, Olivia Garvey, Cole Guerra,

Spencer Hall, Skyler Hamrick, Miyala Harris, Andrea Hernandez, Noah Jalil, Camden Jennings, Lindsey Jones, Julianna Lucas, Caitlyn McDonnell, Thomas Meyers, Trinity Moody, Colin O’Donnell, Sarah Pascascio,

Preston Pavelac, Kenna Rosche, Sierra Salazar, Katie Schmaltz, Kaitlyn Schmalz, Cooper Schoepflin, Alex Stewart, Joseph Swabb, Blake Theno, Taylor Theno, Aubry Walcott, Alyssa Ward, Brandon Watson, Sadie Webb, Trevor Whisenant, Landen White, Austin Wiles and Timothy Yazel.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.