Archive for Wednesday, January 23, 2013

BLHS honor roll

January 23, 2013

Basehor-Linwood High School released its fall semester honor roll.

Bobcat Honor Roll, 4.0 GPA

Seniors: Rachel Bennett, Elizabeth Bichelmeyer, Hope Brown, Rachel Cook, Brandon Cordell, George Davis, Paige Dickey, Tanner Garver, Zachary Hevel, Caleb Hiss, Sarah Jacobs,

Cameron Kennedy, Jared Kenton, Courtney Leive, Joseph Levinson, Austin Mecum, Cheyenne Morris, Paul Rehm, Haley Stallbaumer, Kara Stephens, Mario Vlasic.

Juniors: Jessica Budy, Emily Dye, Kathleen Eberth, Avery Fliger, Amber Garver, Allison Heinen, Matthew Higgins, Allison Kasick, Nathan Lucas, Cory McCleary, Jack McCraney,

Luke McGowan, Carissa Mikesic, Emily Powell, Eric Purrington, Sara Rehm, Hailey Robinson, Abraham Ruffcorn, Kayleigh Schoenfelder, Katie Tindell, Mark Vitt, Brent Waller.

Sophomores: Cassandra Beattie, Clay Beebe, Kennedy Bowers, Caleb Clark, Jacob Cook, Elizabeth DeWitt, Rebekah DeWitt, Timothy Elliott, Sarah Ford, Madison Howard,

Taylor Keesee, Brianne Kennedy, Alexandria Levinson, Jade Provence, Katelynn Singleton, Megan Stephens, Rachel Suarez, Daniel Tady, Katey Trower, Cody VanGosen, Emily Vitt, Quinnlyn Walcott, Jack Walsh.

Freshman: Mauryn Brownback, Lauren Cline, Garrett Cook, Madeline Falley, Alyssa Foster, Brooke Fry, Amber Gaffney, Lauren Lawson, Charles Moore, Darcy Noe, Courtney Robinson, David Whaley.

Gold Honor Roll, 3.67 GPA or above and no grade lower than a B

Seniors: Yasmine Bale, Janrae Bondoc, Jami Lynne, Taylor Miller, Jessica Morris, Andrew Tady, William Trout, Caleb Wilson, Matthew Case, Courtney June, Joseph Merino, Samuel Seaton, Haley Williams,

Shelli Brannan, Taylor Leach, Maecy Cooper, Samantha Dacus, Madeleine Mikinski, Desiree Ridder, Kylie Brandt, Jamie Johnson, Caylea Siler, Ariel Smith, Brandi Stahl, Mackenzie White, Benjamin Forshee, Jacob Sweeney.

Juniors: Maria Borgnino, Anthony Drury, Rachel Kamm, Carter Kleoppel, Jacob Phillips, Gave Wiser, Richard Zamora, Allison Crist, Daniel Cygan, Clayton Kaminski, Otto Metzger, Courtney Payne, Rachel Savner,

Taylor Cameron, Alexander Coleman, Malorie Crutchfield, Breann Drew, Natalie Engler, Sean Potter, Jefferson Storms, Shelby Wicker, James Downing, Alexandrea Gorman, Katie Lackner, Reese McDowell, Chase Ryder.

Sophomores: Richard Cochran, Casey Jones, Makenzie Phippen, Jannik Straube, Abigail Batesel, Kailey Bender, Andrea Besser, Hunter Buchholz, Marriah Clayton, Kelsey Coleman, Zachary Ferguson, Elissa Freemire, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Markovich, Madison McDowell, Alexis Nichols, Ashley Novo-Gradac, MaryBeth Pedroza, Erin Rigdon, Megan Sixta, Lindsay Taylor.

Freshman: Anya Armstrong, Jordan Blackwood, Hanna Dickey, Casandra Eberth, Nicholas Fisher, Mikala Grover, Maria Harrison, Kali Jacobson, Jillian Kane, Miriah Mahoney, Caleb Metsker, Jenna Mussett,

Nicole Rutherford, Aden Shorney, Tanner Slavens, Brett Stalcup, Megan Van Fleet, Stanton Virtue, Taylor Walker, Madison Wheeler, Cassie Batesel, Madison Bergman, Britney Camren, Eduardo Diaz, Chandley Easley, Eric Eskina, Erin Heinen,

Amber Jenkins, Britnee Ketcham, Chelsea King, Mitchell Mikinski, Madilyn Osterhaus, Gabrielle Ross, Steven Salazar, Rachel Tindell, Laura Willis.

Green Honor Roll 3.0 GPA or above with no grade lower than a C

Seniors: Cierra Garrison, Cole Mertz, Sarah Scott, Devan Carmichael, Lucas Sarlls, Lauren Leiker, Drew Potter, Lane Young, Tyler Sams, Mallorie Belk, Joshua Barnes, Richard Dixon Jr., Andrew Lillich, Alec Otting,

Elijah Elliott, Heather Francis, Austin King, Haley Waters, William Duncan, Madisyn Edmonds, Hannah Ford, Gage Zumbrunn, Benjamin Johnson, Courtney Stauch, Devan Belt, Samantha Rutherford, Rebecca Borders,

Jacie Harris, Alexis Hunt, John Pierson, Matthew Sixta, William Bond, Patrick McKechnie, Tyler Sams, Mallorie Belk, Joshua Barnes, Emma England, Dominique Hawthorne, Danielle Rohr.

Juniors: Conner Scherer, Rachel Bell, Rebecca Carroll, Angelina Harrison, Haleigh Linden, Broc Lindsay, Chellcy Miller, Samuel Billquist, Bryan Crowe, Alexis Douglas, Dalton Inlow, Makayla Weiser,

Nicole Kneebone, Stephen Struzzo, Josh Summers, Victoria Bejarano, Nick Genz, Brooke Wilson, Duncan Witt, Erin Krueger-Foster, Jacob Merrick, Tanner Tavis, Kanyon Edwards, Spencer Brown, Madison Derry,

Ally Laney, Hayley Newlin, Sydney Foster, Johnathan Fulkerson, Tristan Hayes, Brandon Kerns, Justin Mance, Zachary McNabb, Amanda Batesel, Chloe Freemire, Bret Fritz,

Zachary Fry, Chase Younger, Austin Sinclair, Alex Jackson, Breonna Yungeberg, Talia Armstrong, Jacob Hicklin, Victoria Smith, Layne Roberts, James O’Bryan, Candice Jennings, Tyler Carey.

Sophomores: Madison Langford, Stevee Leiker, Cullen Povilonis, Raeney Seaton, Lyndon Seitter, Joshua Attebery, Clark Briscoe, Courtney Goodwin, Caleb White, Tyler Kendrick, Taylor Kimberlin, Matthew Knight,

Kylie Ogden, Paige Pruitt, Daniel Robinette, Sara Ryburn, Lindsey Schubert, Jesse Smallwood, Julia Stevens, Colin Barclay, Dominic Foster, Boston Henry, Jared Hiss, Kaleb Weinkauf, Alyssa Johnson, Abbey Mellies, Allyson Nahrebeski, Paul Peterson III, Andrew Bartko,

Graham Bartunek, Tanner Brown, Zachary Fisher, Joseph Gorman, Katelyn Hickman, Carlie Holmes, Chase Simpson, Nathan Kenton, Elisabeth Morris, Ariana Olivia, Zachary Adams, Aaron Barth, Nicholas Dahlin,

Emily Derry, Jordan Ericksen, Jenna Espinoza, Landon Fliger, Aubrey Gunn, Brian Hefton, Devon Hermann, Eamonn MacLachlan, Caleb VanBeber, Carson Fliger.

Freshman: Megan Dame, Shalisa Albrecht, Cassie Tucker, Adam Pickert, Ashley Hicklin, Tess Grabill, Michael Baker Jr., Rachael Ulreich,

Jasmine Turner, Allison Johnson, Jaime Weible, Garrett Seuser, Jamilee Malinowski, Hannah Lassen, Marina Wilson, Hunter Fotovich, Jasper Dare, Maegan Cunningham, Gaby Brown, Alec Walker, Madison VanGosen, Daniel Laffoon, James Kneebone,

Jon Herriott, Keegan Gore, Joslyn Foley, Jenna Donnelly, Shelby Brier, Madison Sibery, Ashley Sams, Payton Rusk, Jordon Roscoe, Emma Morris, Tyler Miller, William Johnson, Allison Johnson, Lilly Womack,

Thomas Williamson, Michael Wicker, Claudia Jacobs, Benjamin Hazel, Brock Gilliam, Paul Frith, Bevin Coon, Hayley Barnes, Allen Sedwick Jr., Ryan Potter, Kendra Otterman, Cole Oelschlaeger, Courtney Norris, Cari Miller, Rachel Mallon, Katie Lucas, Abigail Lee.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.