Archive for Wednesday, January 23, 2013

BLMS honor roll

January 23, 2013

Basehor-Linwood Middle School has announced its second quarter/first semester honor roll.

Gold Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emma Armstrong, Hunter Bahr, Trinity Bell, MacKenzie Bizzell, Jaxon Bounds, Taylor Brownback, Levi Cook, Amy Eberth, Delaney Farris, Mallory Folsom, Jeda French, Jace Friesen, Macy Garner, Kaitlyn George, Tayton Gibson,

Addison Gilliam, Jacob Goodrich-Coleman, Annabella Grigsby, Summer Heinen, Natalie Herbison, Madeline Hoffman, Sterling Hollond, Darla Ingram, Samantha Krouse, Kinsey Kuttler,

Samantha Lawrence, Madison Lee, Cassandra Martin, Sarah Matthews, Emmie Noyes, Reilly O’Donnell, Magi Osterhaus, Phillip Perez, Lindsey Price, Corbin Putman, Alyssa Richardson, Payton Richardson,

Ava Seaton, Beck Shorney, Victoria Sibert, Ryan Smith, Sarah Stalcup, Joseph Staresinic, Emily Tady, Jake Ulreich, Hyla Wichmann.

Seventh grade: Tiara Bailey, Riese Beebe, Colin Coon, Austin Crist, Tyler Cunningham, Ethan Davis, Abigail Erickson, Kelsey Fotovich, Kathleen Fulkerson, Madison Hermann, Zachary Howard, Rachel Kaminski,

Samantha Lee, Faith Leonard, Tristan McGehee, Kamryn Mussett, Samantha Radefeld, Alyssa Schoenfelder, Katrina Sedwick, Riley Seuser, Nichole Smith, Ryan Stalcup,

Elizabeth Stallbaumer, Julia Suarez, Aimee Theno, Timothy Tush, William White, Katie Yankovich, Payton Younger.

Eighth grade: Shelby Billquist, Jia Bondoc, Madison Bowers, Emilie Crutchfield, Zailey DeLeon, Barrett Luke Dunnington, James Erickson, Colton Gibson, Michaela Grimes, Jonathan Harms, Alexandra Hart,

Chandreah Hime, Rachel Hiss, Ashley Hoffman, Kenna Hoffman, Calder Hollond, Cody June, Parker Kaufman, Tristan Krouse, Shailyn Lane, Haley Langstraat, Erin Leach, Jacob Lutgen, Jacob Markovich, Allison Matthews,

Michael McEvoy, Erin McGowan, Peyton Myers, McKayla Ogden, Marina Pebley, Cale Povilonis, Darren Richardson, Patrick Scott,, Sophia Seaton, Britney Smith,

Kade Tatkenhorst, Kurtis Tatkenhorst Blaze Taylor, Alexander Teeters, Aubrey Torkelson, Jensen Walcott, Claire Walsh.

Purple Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gracie Acker, Angela Arwine, Stephen Ashwell, Alex Bailey, Colton Baker, Jennifer Baxter, Zachary Bonee, Bryant Byers,Trevor Cameron, Dylan Carlson, Alexis Carmichael, Grace Chizmar,

Abigail Dacus, Scott Davids, Hannah Day, David Delana, Ada Lopez-Diaz, Dylan Donnelly, Katelyn Drennon, Evan Dusselier, Emma Easley, Nolan Ford, Hayden Fritts, Mallory Gallet, Carrie, Gast, Kayla Gray, Sarah Grover, Kevon Hale, Emily Handke,

Hunter Hansken, Alexis Hardwick, Chase Hill, Sally Hyatte, Karsen Jacobson, Jackson Jennings, Cort Johnson, Jake Johnson, McKenzie Jones, Colby Kimberlin, Breeana Kratzer, Gabriel Laffoon, Kayla Loughry,

Colyn Lucas, Alyssa Marcus, Garrett McClarrinon, Kilee McConnaughery, Connor McEnerney, Matthew McKnight, Benjamin Miller, Benjamin Mowery, Dylan Mussett, Brayden Myers, Cole Myrick, Emmry Oldham, Jasmine Oliva, Haley Otten,

Kyle Otterman, Sofia Otting, Darby Peterson, Joseph Phillips, Natalie Rigdon, Kayla Ross, Brandon Rubadeau, Quinn Sadrakula, Kobe Sifford, Betsey Sisemore, Brendan Smith,

Madison Staatz, Hannah Stapleton, Brinnly Sturgeon, Josie Swinford, Alexandra Trowbridge, Blake Tucker, Winston Verdict, Bailey Webb, Aubrey White, Macayla Willming, William Wilson.

Seventh grade: Jamie Acevedo, Pierce Allen, Bryn Aytes, McKenzie Baker, Emma Barth, Briana Blew, Kale Bowen, Morgan Buchholz, Elaina Felich, Joseph Foster, Abbigail Carey, Simon Commerford, Dalton Fletcher, Kathleen Fulkerson,

Justin Gallup, Carly Gore, Katherine Goulden, Cole Griem, Bryan Haro, Kevin Hefton, Maxwell Heinen, Amanda Herriott, Dakota Hersh, Cecilee Huber, Cheyenne Jones, Ella Jung, Zachary Kamm, Bradlee Ketcham, David Klamm, Sarah Knowles,

Trent Kincheloe, Jordan Lee, Kainen Manis, Megan McMillen, Jennica Messer, Jada Mitchell, Balace Morrow, Rylea Oliver, Naomi Pascascio, Sarah Pickert, Reid Pruitt, Ryan Reed, Carlee Riley, Jacob Robinette, Mateo Rosales, Parker Rusk, Shauna Salazar,

Carter Sanchez, Katelyn Sanders, Olivia Schif, Kyla Sherley, Micah Siegfreid, Shalyn Smith, Christian Smotherman, Ryan Snyder, Bailey Storms, Jacob Swabb, Claire Sweeney,

Syndey Tadlock, Jaime Theno, Myklynn Theno, Bailey Tinder, Jon Trowbridge, Timothy Williams, Luke Willis, Ravyn Willis, Madisyn Winters, Taylor White.

Eighth grade: Joliena Albrecht, Megan Attebery, Isaac Baxter, Crystal Breedlove, Callie Brier, Andrew Broockard, Nathaniel Bryd, Kobe Cafe, Chandler Carey, Austin Charles, Adam Crouse, Annie Cygan,

Jordan Davids, Samantha Denman, Gisselle Diaz, Zain Drew, Claire Dunham, Colton Foster, Destiny Fuller, Derrik Garner, Dax Garrens, Dalton Gay, Emilee Gilliam, Jennifer Glaum, Cole Hale, Tiffany Hazel, Patricia Hill, Kylie Hooks, Cody Hyatte,

Julie Johnson, Samuel Kendrick, Courtney Ketner, Trevor Kincheloe, Kaitlyn King, Adam Lang, Morgan Logsdon, Wyatt Loughry, Chasey Mauzey, Keith McDonnell, Zachary McKnight, McKinsey Moody, Luke Murphy, Corbin Nirschl,

Alexis Parkinson, Derek Pascascio, Cole Peterson, Cody Phippen, Juan Picazo, Syndey Pierce, Greyson Roberts, Joseph Ruffcorn, Jordan Salb, Cheyenne Sandahl, Shelby Schmitendorf, Michael Schroder,

Eric Scott, Olivia Sibert, Maylyn Solowiej-Underwood, Aubriana, Spencer, Andrew Sweeney, Lacey Tavis, Alexandria Teeple, Braeden Terrell, Mikayla Wheeler, Amber Werle, Alexander Yanos.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.