Archive for Monday, January 20, 2014

Basehor-Linwood area honor rolls

January 20, 2014, 11:55 a.m.

Updated: January 20, 2014, 11:55 a.m.

Basehor-Linwood High School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2013-2014

Bobcat Honor Roll (4.0)

9th Grade

Jia Bondoc, Madison Bowers, James Erickson, Ashley Hoffman, Calder Hollond, Michael McEvoy, Marina Pebley, Jensen Walcott, Claire Walsh, Callie Brier, Adam Crouse, Colton Gibson, Machaela Grimes, Alexandria Hart, Rachel Hiss, Parker Kaufman, Tristan Krouse, Erin Leach, Jacob Lutgen, Erin McGowan, Cale Povilonis, Sophia Seaton, Britney Smith, Kade Tatkenhorst, Kurtis Tatkenhorst, Emilie Crutchfield, Zailey DeLeon, Barrett Dunnington, Haley Langstraat, Luke Murphy, Darren Richardson, Patrick Scott, Alexander Teeters, Zain Drew, Emilee Gilliam, Tiffany Hazel, Kenna Hoffman, Cody June, Allison Matthews, Zachary McNight, Peyton Myers, Mikayla Wheeler

10th Grade

Lauren Cline, Mauryn Brownback, Alyssa Foster, Lauren Lawson, Garrett Cook, Hanna Dickey, Aden Shorney, Madison Wheeler, Nicholas Fisher, Maria Harrison, Megan Van Fleet, Anya Armstrong, Caleb Metzger, Charles Moore, Rachel Tindell, Taylor Walker, Casandra Eberth, Amber Gaffney, Darcy Noe, Courtney Robinson, Laura Willis, Mikala Grover, Abigail Schif, Kailey Drennon, Brooke Fry, Hannah Lassen, Shelby Brier, Nicole Rutherford, Steven Salazar, Rachel Mallon, Cari Miller, Jenna Mussett, Courtney Norris

11th Grade

Kennedy Bowers, Jacob Cook, Cody VanGosen, Quinnlyn Walcott, Rachel Suarez, Jack Walsh, Daniel Tady, Emily Vitt, Sarah Ford, Caleb Clark, Madison Howard, Brianne Kennedy, Alexandra Levinson, Katelynn Singleton, Alexis Nichols, Cassandra Beattie, Hunter Buchholz, Madison McDowell, Taylor Keesee, Timothy Elliott, Casey Jones, Madison Langford, Ashley Novo-Gradac, Clay Beebe, Stevee Leiker, Morgan Markovich, Lindsay Taylor, Zachary Ferguson, Caleb White, Rebekah DeWitt, Marriah Clayton, Carlie Holmes, Elizabeth DeWitt, Jared Hiss, Sophia Jones, Paige Pruitt, Erin Rigdon, Colin Barclay, Jenna Espinoza, Boston Henry, Jade Provence, Nathan Strange, Kaleb Weinkauf, Jordan Eriksen, Zachary Fisher, Lindsey Laney, Asia Larsen, Kylie Ogden, Sara Ryburn

12th Grade

Jack McCraney, Kathleen Eberth, Kayleigh Schoenfelder, Hailey Robinson, Katie Tindell, Emily Dye, Sara Rehm, Eric Purrington, Richard Zamora III, Luke McGowan, Carter Kleoppel, Jessica Budy, Rachel Kamm, Rachel Savner, Abraham Ruffcorn, Mary Pedroza, Reese McDowell, Carissa Mikesic, Clayton Kaminski, Matthew Higgins, Amber Garver, Cory McCleary, Avery Fliger, Allison Heinen, Nicholas Genz, Natalie Engler, Mark Vitt, Makayla Weiser, Nathan Lucas, Glynis Castaneda, Brent Waller, Angelina Harrison, Emily Powell, Johnathan Fulkerson, Courtney Payne, Jefferson Storms, Stephen Struzzo, Taylor Cameron, Allison Crist, Malorie Crutchfield, Breann Drew, Alexandra Gorman, Allison Kasick, Michael Metzger, Jacob Phillips, Sean Potter, Tanner Tavis, Brooke Wilson

Gold Honor Roll

(3.75-3.99 GPA with no grade lover than a “C” in a weighted class or a “B” in an un-weighted class)

9th Grade

Annie Cygan, Samantha Denman, Jonathan Harms, Jacob Markovich, McKayla Ogden, Matthew Owens, Maylyn, Solowiej-Underwood, Lacey Tavis, Aubrey Torkelson, Jenna Crum, Claire Dunham, Jennifer Glaum, Morgan Logsdon, Chase Mauzey, McKinsey Moody, Cheyenne Sandahl, Eric Scott, Olivia Siebert, Jordan Salb

10th Grade

Cassie Batesel, Bevin Coon, Chandley Easley, Austin Ettinger, Kali Jacobson, Miriah Mahoney, Madilyn Osterhaus, Jordan Blackwood, Jillian Kane, Abigail Lee, Lukas Tucker, Eric Eskina, Chelsea King, Claudia Jacobs, Kendra Otterman, Supitchaya Pipathworachai, Mitchell Mikinski, Caleb Brown, Hunter Fotovich, Tess Grabill, Preston Judd, Caitlynn Reardon, Payton Rusk, Chet Sarlls, Jamie Weible, Michael Wicker, Thomas Williamson

11th Grade

Lindsay Schubert, Elissa Freemire, Eamonn MacLachlan, Kelsey Coleman, Landon Fliger, Alyssa Johnson, Tyler Samyn, Megan Sixta, Kayla Smith

12th Grade

Nicole Kneebone, Alexander Coleman, Shelby Wicker, Kenneth Brown, Zachary Crouss, Daniel Cygan, Anthony Drury, Rebecca Carroll, Talia Armstrong, Madison Derry

Green Honor Roll

(3.00-3.74 with no grade lower than a “C”)

9th Grade

Ethan Conn, Joshua Emerson, Colten Foster, Chandreah Hime, Kylie Hooks, Adam Lang, Joseph Ruffcorn, Shelby Schmitendorf, Alexander Yanos, Kobe Café, Ashleigh Kelly-White, Michayla Mikesic, Jake Reed, MacKenzie Tickles, Chandler Carey, Greg Gast, Emma Hall, Julie Johnson, Courtney Ketner, Derek Pascascio, Cole Peterson, Hannah Skalla, Braeden Terrell, Derrik Garner, Kaitlyn King, Megan Langford, Tristen Phelps, Greyson Roberts, Justin Roberts, Preston Ward, Peyton Bahr, Trevor Fritts, Corbin Nirschl, Quinton Roscoe, Jackson Sherley, Jacob Smith, Andrew Sweeney, Jonathan Krause, Dylan Dacus, Jordan Davids, Gisselle Diaz, Isaiah Foley, Cole Hale, Cody Hyatte, Erin Laney, Wyatt Loughry, Keith McDonnell, Justin Phillips, Sydney Pierce, Alexander Rucker, Mariah Olivia

10th Grade

Brett Stallcup, Paul Frith, Erin Heinen, Marina Wilson, Britney Camren, Allen Sedwick Jr., Grace Lindman, Eduardo Diaz, Amber Jenkins, Lilly Womack, Madison Bergman, Damien Laffoon, Cole Oelschlaeger, Ashley Sams, MacKenzie Duncan, Allison Johnson, Garrett Sueser, Jasper Dare, Benjamin Hazel, Ashley Hicklin, Rachael Ulreich, Madison Siebert, Gaby Brown, James Kneebone, Shelby Wilson-Shirah, Keegan Gore, Maegan Cunningham, Jenna Donnelly, Joslyn Foley, Aynsley Gunn, Jonathan Philman, Elise Yazbeck, Tyler Miller, Alec Walker, Siera Bernard, Allison A. Johnson, Jacob Hahn, Jamilee Malinowski, Tyler McClarrion, Cassie Tucker, Jasmine Turner, Conner Smith, Corey ThomasZoey DeLeon, Michael Baker Jr, Dalton Snyder, Stanton Virtue, Brock Gilliam, Ryan Potter, David Whaley, Christopher Lopez, Ryann Smith, Rebecca Vanderslice, Anthony Felix, Connor Moore, Bailey Trent, Breanna Venable, Jahron McPherson

11th Grade

Kailey Bender, Julia Stevens, Abigail Batesel, Katey Trower, Karanaya Kollars, Allyson Nahrebeski, Makenzi Phippen, Clark Briscoe, Richard Cochran, Raeney Seaton, Jesse Smallwood, Andrea Besser, Taylor Kimberlin, Matthew Knight, Joshua Atteberry, Graham Bartunek, Tyler Kendrick, Devon Hermann, Joseph Gorman, Sierra Smith, Aaron Barth, Nathan Kenton, Daniel Robinette, Cullen Povilonis, Patrick Muldoon, James Blauvelt, Gunnar Marney, Lyndon Seitter, Jordan Sullivan, Tanner Brown, Brian Hefton, Zachary Adams, Miranda Lipps, Aubrey Gunn, Max Zumbrunn, Abbey Mellies, McKenna Foster, Courtney Goodwin, Alyssa Grimm, Melanie Johnson, Jill Espinoza, Katelyn Hickman, Andrew Bartko, Zachary Baxter, Carson Fliger, John Hoelting, Ariana Olivia, LeeAnn Walcott

12th Grade

Alexis Douglas, Conner Scherer, Chase Ryder, James Downing, Brooke Olesen, Victoria Bejarano, Erin Krueger-Foster, Zachary McNabb, Chellcy Miller, Samuel Billquist, Tyler Carey, Justin Mance, Josh Summers, Zachary Teeters, Rachel Eberth, Austin Sinclair, Justin Summers, Bret Fritz, Bryan Crowe, Kanyon Edwards, Tristan Hayes, Chloe Freemire, Julie Lough, Layne Roberts, Breonna Yungeberg, Alex Jackson, Zachary Fry, Rachael Bell, Broc Lindsay, Susette Delgado, Haleigh Linden, Chase Younger, Hayley Newlin, Victoria Smith, Katie Lackner, Gage Wiser, Austin Rowland, Taylor Sherley, Brandon Kerns, Jordan Nirschl, John Hopper, Andrew Magana, James O’Bryan, Taylor Ray, Richard Inlow, Keith Dodds, Nicholas Chaney, Ally Laney, Morgan LeBlanc

Basehor-Linwood Middle School Honor Roll

8th Grade Gold Honor Roll

Tiara N. Bailey, McKenzie A. Baker, Ethan J. Davis, Kelsey L. Fotovich, Samantha Greer, Kamryn T. Mussett, Rylea B. Oliver, Samantha Radefeld, Alyssa R. Schoenfelder, Riley M. Seuser, Nichole C. Smith, Ryan Stalcup, Elizabeth R. Stallbaumer, Julia N. Suarez, Timothy D. Tush, Shelby L. Yazel.

8th Grade Purple Honor Roll

Jaime Acevedo, Pierce L. Allen, Bryn A. Aytes, Emma Barth, Mia A. Billings, Briana Blew, Brandon M. Bridges, Abbigail M. Carey, Gracie L. Carver, Colin Coon, Tyler R. Cunningham, Abigail J. Erickson, Alexious Felkins, Ethan W. Fisher, Joseph P. Foster II, Kathleen E. Fulkerson, Carly R. Gore, Cole M. Griem, Kevin E. Hefton, Madison K. Hermann, Amanda N. Herriott, Dakota Hersh, Zachary D. Howard, Cecilee Huber, Cheyenne A. Jones, Rachel M. Kaminski, Zachary J. Kamm, David J. Klamm, Samantha N. Lee, Colton Lennard, Alyssa Manning, Carter A. May, Tristan D. McGehee, Megan L. McMillen, Jada A. Mitchell, Isabella Nusbaum, Sarah Pickert, Nicholas P. Porth, Ryan L. Reed, Jaedyne Ridenour, Carlee M. Riley, Mateo A. Rosales, Katelyn S. Sanders, Katrina E. Sedwick, Kyla Sherley, Shalyn Smith, Christian Smotherman, Ryan Snyder, Claire E. Sweeney, Aimee E. Theno, Jaime M. Theno, Myklynn J. Theno, Bailey R. Tinder, William Z. White, Jack A. Wiles, Luke H. Willis, Katie Yankovich, Payton Younger.

7th Grade Gold Honor Roll

Emma C. Armstrong, MacKenzie R. Bizzell, Alicia M. Eberth, Delaney N. Farris,

Mallory G. Folsom, Jeda L. French, Addison G. Gilliam, Sarah M. Grover, Alexis M. Hardwick, Summer K. Heinen, Madeline G Hoffman, Sterling A. Hollond, Jackson V. Jennings, Wyatt J. Johnson, Samantha T. Krouse, Kinsey G. Kuttler, Samantha M. Lawrence, Anthony Malleck, Sarah E. Matthews, Emmie M. Noyes, Reilly C. O'Donnell, Magi M. Osterhaus, Alyssa M. Richardson, Payton E. Richardson,

Ava N. Seaton, Sarah R. Stalcup, Emily F. Tady, Blake A. Tucker, Jake A. Ulreich, Hyla M. Wichmann.

7th Grade Purple Honor Roll

Alexander K. Antle, Angela K. Arwine, Stephen C. Ashwell, Hunter D. Bahr, Jennifer L. Baxter, Jaxon T. Bounds, Taylor R. Brownback, Trevor L. Cameron, Dylan M. Carlson,

Alexis K. Carmichael, Levi J. Cook, Scott L. Davids, David A. Delana, Britan R. Dietsch, Katelyn Drennon, Nolan J. Ford, Jace A. Friesen, Hayden R. Fritts, Cevanna Galimore,

Mallory Gallet, Macy A. Garner, Carrie D. Gast, Kaitlyn L. George, Tayton C. Gibson, Katelin Glezen, Jacob T. Goodrich-Coleman, Annabella L Grigsby, Emily N. Handke,

Kaylynn Huffman, Darla R. Ingram, Karsen E. Jacobson, Cort D. Johnson, McKenzie S. Jones, Madison J. Lee, Kayla R. Loughry, Alyssa M. Marcus, Cassandra Martin, Connor J. McEnerney, Matthew J. McKnight, Benjamin Mowery, Dylan M. Mussett, Brayden J. Myers, Haley M. Otten, Sofia G. Otting, Mackenzie Payne, Philip Perez, Darby A. Peterson, Lindsey L. Price, Corbin L. Putman, Natalie B. Rigdon, Brandon K. Rubadeau, Quinn M. Sadrakula, Lilia Sandoval, Beck C. Shorney, Victoria C. Sibert, Kobe K. Sifford, Betsey S. Sisemore, Brendan C. Smith, Hannah R. Stapleton, Brinnly J. Sturgeon, Josie R. Swinford, Winston G. Verdict, Bailey M. Webb, Aubrey L. White, Macayla Willming.

6th Grade Gold Honor Roll

Emma Y. Benefiel, Molly M. Blankenship, Zoie A. Borders, Colton W. Byrd, Mason V. Capper, Olivia G. Coffman, Kathryn S. Cook, Kloe M. Creten, Gavin Crum, Maya A. Dodds, Samantha L. Fisher, Paige Fox, Sydney M. Gall, Alexis Glezen, Nathan Greer, Elena I. Guerra, Irish L. Ingram, Clarissa D. Kiefer, Carson Lennard, Nicholas J. Lutgen, Logan Lynn, Jayme E. Mahoney, Emily G. McClain, Caitlyn R. McDonnell, Taylor R. Newlin, Nathaniel W. Parkison, Ethan M. Pflumm, Aaron J. Quisenberry, Meghan L. Scott, Jaiden E. Smith, Kylie N. Smith, Taylor A. Theno, Riley A. Tinder,

Chase A. Torkelson, Tyson B. Wachter, Sadie M. Webb, Delainey L Wilson.

6th Grade Purple Roll

Jael F. Acevedo, Jada Alcanter, Reagan J. Bell, Kelci S. Bennett, Gabrielle L. Benson, Hardy Bergman, Tyler A. Biggs, Brent M. Botka, Hannah J. Boyer, Lauren Carrillo, Mason A. Clarrey, Codey L. Conus, Laura I. Diaz, Ellen G. Dusselier, Kelsie Elven,

Anthony E. Felkins, Sammie R. Firuccia, Gabriel T. Fisher, Caden J. Foster, Cody P. Foster, Olivia J. Garvey, Shawn D. Gillespie, Dean P. Gore, Cole B. Guerra, Anna C. Hahn, Matthew R. Hall, Holly J. Hansken, Miyala M. Harris, Gareth A. Harte, Tyler S. Hill, Kade M. Imhoff, Madison S. Isaacks, Kaden L. Jacobson, Jacx C. Johnson,

Lindsey M. Jones, Shyann M. Jonscher, Brett A. Klamm, Thomas Kraus, Brett R. Lasley, Ashley N. Lawrence, Lydia I. Leihy, Morgan M. Lindsay, Austin J. Logsdon,

Julianna M. Lucas, Ellie J. Massing, Quincy M. May, Camryn E. McCarty, Gabriella N. McDowell, Tailey A. McGehee, Trinity G. Moody, Jolene G. Nirschl, Sydney L. Noe,

Colin J. O'Donnell,Hunter O. Parish, Sarah F. Pascascio, Lauren V. Penix-Randel,

Preston Phelps, Taylor N. Pierce, Maddison L. Rayl, Taylor M. Rice, Katelyn M. Rohus,

Kenna L. Rosche, Sierra E. Salazar, Tayler A. Sams, Dayton W. Saragosa, Katie M. Schmaltz, Kaitlyn M. Schmalz, Cooper E. Schoepflin, LaKaia Smith, Myah E. Sneed, Graham K. Stallbaumer, Kelsi J. Stauch, Alex Stewart, Payton C. Storms,

Mackenzie K. Terrell, Blake M. Theno, Jackson S. VanGosen, Jayden J. Vitt,

Anneliese M. Wallace, Brandon K. Watson, Trevor V. Whisenant, Dannielle L. White,

Owen J. Wichmann, Brooke E. Wiles, Emma Williams.

Glenwood Ridge Elementary School 2nd Quarter Honor Roll 2013-2014

Third Grade Gold Honor Roll: Ms. Bezdek, Brooklyn Atchley, Will Blankenship, Amanda Cline, Ally Irwin, Mayzie

Mangos, Tyson Ruud, Amanda Smith, Michael Vierthaler, Brant Wilson. Mrs. Irvin, Lilly Barth, Marisa Conus, Abby Coy, Taylor Housh, Emma Irwin, Landen Lawson, Mason Morgan, Sydney Morrison, Mila Seaton, Tim Sedlock, Mrs. Plum Nathan Berning, Aimee Bohenkamp, Madison Brillhart, Adam Broxterman, Olivia Cline, Sierra Connery, Levi Cooley, Avery Craig, Logan Gall, Cassidy Lennard, Valene McInerney, Isaac Miller, Ava Waitley.

Third Grade Maroon Honor Roll: Ms. Bezdek, Brenna Lynn, Jacob Maize, Malia Pebley, Gavin Richardson, Lydia Smith Mrs. Irvin, Thomas Cavanaugh, Raina Christenson, Colton Hutchinson, Tyler Elven, Ashlynn Reeves, Owen Long, Sydney Ruud, Lexi Willming. Mrs. Plum, Kennedy Cornish, Chase Johnson.

Fourth Grade Gold Honor Roll: Ms. Dulaney, Joshua Benton, Aidan Ford, Brady Garrison, Cheyanne Lennard, Emily Long, Taigan Phelps, Mrs. Loevenstein: Lily Bogard, Shandon Carr, Luke Erickson, Gracie Hermreck, Ty Hofer, Leah Hoffman, Melissa Trupel, Ally Vielhauer. Mrs. Suarez: Elizabeth Cook, Trevor McBride, Kelsey Mosiman, Alex Radefeld, , Nolan Storm. Fourth Grade Maroon Honor Roll: Ms. Dulaney, Wyatt Eidson, Alexis Fishe, Madison Foley, Austin Glezen, Dalton Harris, Samuel Hicks, Emma Pembleton, Samantha Price, Audrey Spellman, Kaycie Smith, Cohen Suchy, Cole Swan, James Williams. Mrs. Loevenstein: Noah George, Grant Matthews, Cainen Ogden, Isaiah Walker. Mrs. Suarez: Caleb Baar, Stasia Braswell, Cadence Christenson, Tucker Dixon, Jaiden Edmonds, Josh Goben, Dane Imhoff, Madison Jennings, Kaden Mitchell, Tanner Parish, Maya Pebley, Malaki Wichmann, Isabella Zarate.

Fifth Grade Gold Honor Roll: Mrs. Justice: Ashley Bailey, Mady Coy, Alex Crist, Addy K. Gore, Wyatt Powell, Jaedyn Roberts, Lana Rodina, Brayden Strah, Dane Zydlo. Mrs. Toomey: Chloe Bogard, Emma Griffith, Ashley Heinen, Madalyn Morgan, Megan Plum, Zach Radefeld, Jaydon Swinford.

Fifth Grade Maroon Honor Roll: Mrs. Justice, Ryan Auten, Trey Galvan, Nikki Jay, Josie Johnson, Luke Miller, Noah Moss, Davinity Peyton, Campbell Povilonis, Audrey Schif, Eden Scott, Natalie Vinson. Mrs. Toomey: Kaleigh Byers, Colton Coy, Ciara Crews, Jessica Gallup, Emma Gardner, Adam Jenkins, Paige John, Dylan Knowles,Riley Pembleton, Dominick Penix-Randel, Luke Peters, Caden Reeves, Collin Riddell, Aprilia Winemiller, Jenna Zydlo.

Basehor Intermediate School-2nd Quarter Honor Roll

GOLD HONOR ROLL:

GRADE 3: Samantha Anderson, William Benedict, Jackson Bizzell, Isaac Brown, Landon Cory, Ashleigh Crouse, Taylor Cruse, Ana Curzydlo, Jaxson Davenport, Olivia Dearinger, Elaine Flory, Cody Ford, Alex Freeman, Delaney Freisen, Ella Gilliam, Tanner Graf, Elesia Guerra, Ava Ingram, Josie Hannah, Lake Harrington, Madeline Herbel, Paul Homa, Emma Johnson, Katelyn Keopke, Heston Koch, Rex Leihy, Jacob Lowe, Ava McDaniel, Paityn McDonnell, Carly McEnerney, Camden Morast, Breanna Morey, Peyton Olberding, Evan Oldham, Jaylen Ortiz, Maddox Overacker, Elizabeth Porterfield, Macy Rathe, Grace Rose, Piper Rusk, Grant Sadrakula, Kade Saueressig, Brianna Shaver, Audrey Smith, Layna Suman, Lincoln Timmer, Kyler Turner

GRADE 4: Samantha Angelotti, Grace Biggs, Jackson Herbel, Lindsey Hiller, Britney Hoffman, Emma Horton, Austyn Hill, Grace Himpel, Aidan Ingram, Caitlin Ingram, Emma Jackson, Anna Jones, Rylee Jones, Chloe Kiper, Natalie Kite, Lauren Lawless, Molly Langford, Aiden Linaweaver, Jessica Lutgen, Bryce McCarty, Sean McGowan, Raygen Miller, Zachary Palmgren, Jenna Schmidling, Alec Sharp, Jaedin Turner

GRADE 5: Trenton Bahr, Angelina Barnett, Julian Brillantes, Makenzy Curtis, Jacob Grimes, Stella Harrington, Kaylee Kuttler, Joseph Langstraat, Faith Lowe, Kayla Rosche, Gage Sadrakula, Bailey Shaver, Madison Shaver, Macy Siler, Aaliya Smith, Philip Tady, Sonya Zamora

BLUE HONOR ROLL

GRADE 3: Gracelyn Adcox, Curtis Beall, Mason Bowen, Isabella Brandon, Kaydin Brown, Jayden Closser, Hannah Cordry, Liberty Drew, Daniel Gamez, Alyssa Garrett, Gage Greer, Madison Huffman, Melanie Jones, Mitchell Jump, Cole Kramer, Madelyn McCormick, Sophia McCracken, Connor McMillen, Erika Montague, Bryce Orton, Isaac Palmgren, Ella Penegar, Emma Penegar, Max Perez, Mika Reed, Isabella Rollo, Julianna Rollo, Taylor Salazar, Laney Sams, Braeden Schnabel, Liberty Seitter, Julian Taylor, Vanessa Thurston, Ethan Tripe, Kaydence White

GRADE 4: Teriauna Bailey, Luke Cooper, Jackson Eastling, Denton Gentry, Ava Gunn, Hayden Hand, Taylor High, Abigail Hill, Chance Kitchen, Sarah Lawless, Grayson Lee, Sophia Leone, Zachary Lewis, Nathan Morgan, Luke Oliver, Jaxson Overacker, Morgan Richardson, Madeline Rollo, Jayden Salb, Briana Seifert, Jessica Sexton, Abigail Shirley, Kaden Sims, Margaret Smith, Kamden Tatlenhorst, Shawn Wright

GRADE 5: Liliana Aceveno, Emma Batesel, Sara Beashore, Gatlin Brown, Jacob Elmer, Jakob Ford, Gavin Frank, Haley Gallet, Theodore Grabill, Madelynn Horton, Samantha Hughes, Adison Hutchison, Olivia Isaacks, Cade Kramer, Ashley Magana, Josh Marcus, Cameron McKissick, Madison Messer, Gabrielle Morast, Isabelle Mulvaney, Mason Musfelt, Danielle Nay, Keiley Oelschlaeger, Addison Penegar, Paige Rusk, Savannah Ruth, Anthony Salazar, Morgan Schmaltz, Alyssa Sitzmann, Marissa Thurston, Jocelyn Watson, Samantha Webb

Linwood Elementary Honor Roll during the Second Quarter of 2013-2014:

Gold Honor Roll

Third Grade: Carlie Begaye, Mackenzie Bergstrom, Owen Blackburn, Landon Cavaness, Zoe Chandler, Sawyer Fox, Jackie Gildo, David Gillespie, Jekai Harris, Carter McDaris, Zane Noyes, Gabe Pierce, Bryce Ross, Olivia Vanderweide

Fourth Grade: Keylee Johnson, Brandon King

Fifth Grade: Garret Lindsey

Purple Honor Roll

Third Grade: Jeremy Dungans, Meña Reeves, Nadiah Sproules-Kraai, Evan St. John, Ashlyne Trowbridge, Wyatt White

Fourth Grade: Abby Attebery, Nathan Crews, Jack Habjan, Hanna Hull, Sophie Leach, Jahaira Lopez, Peyton McGee, Gracie Pierce, Ella Taitt

Fifth Grade: Elizabeth Besser, Ryan Cavaness, John Day, Sawyer Delana, Molly Dunnington, Michael Ketner, Logan Morris, Adam Peterson, Kaitlynn Sexton

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.