Archive for Thursday, June 5, 2014

Basehor-Linwood Honor Rolls

June 5, 2014

Basehor-Linwood High School 2nd Semester Honor Roll

•12th Grade

Gynis Castaneda, Natalie Engler, Rachel Kamm, Nathan Lucas, Mary Pedroza, Richard Zamora, Katie Tindell, Jack McCraney, Carter Kloeppel, Reese McDowell, Sara Rehm, Kayleigh Schoenfelder, Jessica Budy, Kathleen Eberth, Clayton Kaminski, Mark Vitt, Carissa Mikesic, Hailey Robinson, Makayla Weiser, Matthew Higgins, Luke McGowan, Cory McCleary, Jacob Phillips, Breann Drew, Amber Garver, Michael Metzger, Eric Purrington, Abraham Ruffcorn, Brent Waller, Avery Fliger, Emily Dye, Emily Powell, Angelina Harrison, Haleigh Linden, Courtney Payne, Rachel Savner, Nicholas Genz, Rachel Bell, Kenneth Brown, Rebecca Carroll, Alexander Coleman, Malorie Crutchfield, Daniel Cygan, Alexandrea Gorman, Richard Inlow, Sean Potter, Jefferson Storms, Brooke Wilson

• 11th Grade

Quinnlyn Walcott, Caleb Clark, Sarah Ford, Taylor Keesee, Brianne Kennedy, Madison McDowell, Katelynn Singleton, Rachel Suarez, Cody VanGosen, Kennedy Bowers, Jacob Cook, Timothy Alex Elliott, Madison Howard, Daniel Tady, Emily Vitt, Jack Walsh, Marriah Clayton, Carlie Holmes, Stevee Leiker, Cassandra Beattie, Clay Beebe, Zachary Ferguson, Casey Jones, Hunter Buchholz, Jared Hiss, Asia Larsen, Alexis Nichols, Ashley Novo-Gradac, Boston Henry, Alexandra Levinson, Lindsay Taylor, Colin Barclay, Jade Provence, Caleb White, Rebekah DeWitt, Morgan Markovich, Sophia Jones, Erin Rigdon, Patrick Muldoon, Kylie Ogden, Paige Pruitt, Lindsey Schubert, Lei’Onna Smith, Nathan Strange

• 10th Grade

Lauren Cline, Mauryn Brownback, Lauren Lawson, Megan Van Fleet, Alyssa Foster, Hanna Dickey, Mikala Grover, Cabel Metzger, Darcy Noe, Rachel Tindell, Taylor Walker, Madison Wheeler, Amber Gaffney, Courtney Robinson, Abigail Schif, Aden Shorney, Laura Willis, Anya Armstrong, Shelby Brier, Garrett Cook, Nicholas Fisher, Maria Harrison, Rachel Mallon, Mitchell Mikinski, Cari Miller, Charles Moore, Jenna Mussett, Courtney Norris, Jack Dale, Austin Ettinger, Brooke Fry, Stanton Virtue

• 9th Grade

Madison Bowers, Rachel Hiss, Ashley Hoffman, Calder Hollond, Jacob Lutgen, Michael McEvoy, Marina Pebley, Jensen Walcott, Claire Walsh, Jia Bondoc, Callie Brier, Adam Crouse, Zailey DeLeon, James Erickson, Colton Gibson, Michaela Grimes, Alexandra Hart, Parker Kaufman, Tristan Krouse, Erin Leach, Erin McGowan, Cale Povilonis, Sophia Seaton, Britney Smith, Kade Tatkenhorst, Kurtis Tatkenhorst, Mikayla Wheeler, Emilie Crutchfield, Emilee Gilliam, Kenna Hoffman, Cody June, Haley Langstraat, Luke Murphy, Darren Richardson, Patrick Scott, Olivia Sibert, Jonathan Harms, McKayla Ogden, Matthew Owens

Gold Honor Roll

• 12th Grade

Tyler Carey, Johnathan Fulkerson, Allison Kasick, Katie Lackner, Alexis Douglas, Allison Crist

• 11th Grade

Jenna Espinoza, Elissa Freemire, Sara Ryburn, Kaleb Weinkauf, Kelsey Coleman, Zachary Fisher, Lindsey Laney

• 10th Grade

Jordan Blackwood, Bevin Coon, Kailey Drennon, Casandra Eberth, Preston Judd, Chelsea King, Marina Wilson, Caitlyn Reardon, Nicole Rutherford, Jaime Weible, Claudia Jacobs, Payton Rusk, Steven Salazar, Lukas Tucker, Thomas Williamson

• 9th Grade

Zain Drew, Jennifer Glaum, Zachary McKnight, Peyton Myers, Maylyn Solowiej-Underwood, Alexander Teeters, Samantha Denman, Allison Matthews, Justin Roberts, Aubrey Torkelson

Green Honor Roll

• 12th Grade

Stephen Struzzo, Allison Heinen, Zachary McNabb, Justin Mance, Victoria Bejarano, Hayley Newlin, Erin Krueger-Foster, Chellcy Miller, Chase Ryder, Gage Wiser, Taylor Cameron, Tristan Hayes, Anthony Drury, John Hopper, Shelby Wicker, Andrew Magana, Broc Lindsay, Taylor Sherley, Victoria Smith, Bradley Stout, Breonna Yungeberg, Madison Derry, Laina Griffith, Taylor Ray, Kanyon Edwards, Zachary Fry, Jacob Hicklin, Zachary Teeters, Elijah Vinson, Jordan Nirschl, Conner Scherer

• 11th Grade

Caleb VanBeber, Miranda Lipps, Raeney Seaton, Matthew Knight, Jordan Sullivan, McKenzi Phippen, Allyson Nahrebeski, Courtney Goodwin, Jill Espizona, Carson Fliger, Andrew Besser, Nicole Giomi, Joseph Gorman, Cullen Povilonis, Eamonn MacLachlan, Brian Hefton, Taylor Kimberlin, Clark Briscoe, Graham Bartunek, Lauryn Splichal, Megan Sixta, Joshua Atteberry, Tyler Samyn, Nathan Kenton, Landon Fliger, Zachary Adams, Kayla Smith, Jesse Smallwood, Tyler Kendrick, Kailey Bender, Melanie Johnson, Gunnar Marney, Madison Langford, Richard Cochran, Abigail Batesel

• 10th Grade

Jack Dale, Eric Eskina, Brock Gilliam, Kali Jacobson, Jillian Kane, Abigail Lee, Madilyn Osterhaus, Supitchaya Pipathworachai, Ryan Potter, Chet Sarlls, Brett Stalcup, Maegan Cunningham, Chandley Easley, Tess Grabill, Amber Jenkins, Elise Yazbeck, Hannah Lassen, Easton Noe, Rachael Ulreich, Kelsey Drew, Paul Frith, Zoe Hooker, Lilly Womack, Damien Laffoon, Allen Sedwick Jr., Michael Wicker, Michael Baker Jr, Aynsley Gunn, Shelby Wilson-Shirah, Tyler Miller, Bailey Trent, David Whaley, Eduardo Diaz, MacKenzie Duncan, Jacob Hahn, Allison Johnson, James Kneebone, Jamilee Malinowski, Jahron McPherson, Cole Oelschlaeger, Madison Sibert, Cassie Tucker, Conner Smith, Corey Thomas, Zoey DeLeon, Hunter Fotovich, Allison Reed, Rebecca Vanderslice, Jasper Dare

• 9th Grade

Aubriana Spencer, Jackson Sherley, Sydney Pierce, Greg Gast, Jordan Davids, Annie Cygan, Alexander Rucker, Jake Reed, Corbin Nirshl, Jonathan Kraus, Alexander Yanos, Ethan Johnson, Lacey Tavis, Cole Peterson, Alexis Parkinson, Courtney Ketner, Colten Foster, Jenna Crum, Kobe Café, MacKenzie Tickles, Andrew Sweeney, Hannah Skalla, Cheyenne Sandahl, Derek Pascascio, Emma Hall, Derrik Garner, Joshua Emerson, Gisselle Diaz, Ethan Conn, Shelby Schmitendorf, Braeden Terrell, Jordan Salb, Joseph Ruffcorn, Greyson Roberts, Mariah Olivia, McKinsey Moody, Keith McDonnell, Chase Mauzey, Jacob Markovich, Mariana Luna, Adam Lang, Julie Johnson, Kylie Hooks, Chandreah Hime, Cole Hale, Barrett Dunnington, Chandler Carey, Preston Ward, Eric Scott, Ashleigh Kelly-White, Claire Dunham, Megan Atteberry

Basehor-Linwood Middle School

•8th Grade Gold Honor Roll

Tiara N. Bailey, Colin Coon, Ethan J. Davis, Abigail J. Erickson, Kelsey L. Fotovich, Kathleen E. Fulkerson, Cole M. Griem, Zachary D. Howard, Tristan D. McGehee, Isabella Nusbaum, Rylea B. Oliver, Sarah Pickert, Alyssa R. Schoenfelder, Katrina E. Sedwick, Riley M. Seuser, Nichole C. Smith, Ryan Stalcup, William Z. White, Shelby L. Yazel, Payton Younger

•8th Grade Purple Honor Roll

Jaime G. Acevedo, Pierce L. Allen, Samayel Ayala, Bryn A. Aytes, McKenzie A. Baker, Emma Barth, Briana Blew, Brandon M. Bridges, Morgan B. Buchholz, Abbigail M. Carey, Seth Coffey, Austin Crist, Tyler R. Cunningham, Alexious Felkins, Ethan W. Fisher, Joseph P. Foster II, Justin M. Gallup, Carly R. Gore, Samantha Greer, Bryan Haro, Kevin E. Hefton, Maxwell P. Heinen, Madison K. Hermann, Dakota Hersh, Cecilee Huber, Joseph T. Johnson, Cheyenne A. Jones, Rachel M. Kaminski, Zachary J. Kamm, David J. Klamm, Jordan Lee, Samantha N. Lee, Colton Lennard, Faith A. Leonard, Alyssa Manning, Carter A. May, Megan L. McMillen, Jada A. Mitchell, Sean A. Moore, Kamryn T. Mussett, Naomi R. Pascascio, Nicholas P. Porth, Samantha Radefeld, Ryan L. Reed, Carlee M. Riley, Mateo A. Rosales, Parker M. Rusk, Kyla Sherley, Tara M. Sitzmann, Shalyn Smith, Christian Smotherman, Ryan Snyder, Elizabeth R. Stallbaumer, Julia N. Suarez, Claire E. Sweeney, Aimee E. Theno, Bailey R. Tinder, Timothy D. Tush, Jack A. Wiles, Katie Yankovich

*7th Grade Gold Honor Roll

MacKenzie R. Bizzell, David A. Delana, Alicia M. Eberth, Mallory G. Folsom, Jeda L. French, Kaitlyn L. George, Addison G. Gilliam, Annabella L. Grigsby, Sarah M. Grover, Alexis M. Hardwick, Summer K. Heinen, Madeline G. Hoffman, Sterling A. Hollond, Kaylynn Huffman, Wyatt J. Johnson, Samantha T. Krouse, Kinsey G. Kuttler, Samantha M. Lawrence, Anthony Malleck, Sarah E. Matthews, Reilly C. O'Donnell, Magi M. Osterhaus, Mackenzie Payne, Philip Perez, Lindsey L. Price, Corbin L. Putman, Kyleigh Raun, Alyssa M. Richardson, Payton E. Richardson, Quinn M. Sadrakula, Ava N. Seaton, Sarah R. Stalcup, Josie R. Swinford, Emily F. Tady, Blake A. Tucker

*7th Grade Purple Honor Roll

Gracie Acker, Alex C. Angermuller, Alexander K. Antle, Emma C. Armstrong, Angela K. Arwine, Stephen C. Ashwell, Hunter D. Bahr, Jennifer L. Baxter, Jaxon T. Bounds, Taylor R. Brownback, Trevor L. Cameron, Dylan M. Carlson, Levi J. Cook, Abigail A. Dacus, Hanna A. Day, Britan R. Dietsch, Katelyn Drennon, Emma F. Easley, Delaney N. Farris, Nolan J. Ford, Jace A. Friesen, Hayden R. Fritts, Cevanna Galimore, Mallory Gallet, Macy A. Garner, Carrie D. Gast, Tayton C. Gibson, Katelin Glezen, Jacob T. Goodrich-Coleman, Kayla G. Gray, Darla R. Ingram, Karsen E. Jacobson, Jackson V. Jennings, Christopher Johnson, Cort D. Johnson, McKenzie S. Jones, Madison J. Lee, Ada M. Lopez Diaz, Kayla R. Loughry, Colyn M. Lucas, Cassandra Martin, Kilee C. McConnaughey, Connor J. McEnerney, Matthew J. McKnight, Austin M. Mosiman,

Benjamin Mowery, Dylan M. Mussett, Brayden J. Myers, Emmie M. Noyes, Emmry L. Oldham, Jasmine T. Oliva, Haley M. Otten, Sofia G. Otting, Darby A. Peterson, Natalie B. Rigdon, Kayla A. Ross, Beck C. Shorney, Victoria C. Sibert, Kobe K. Sifford, Betsey S. Sisemore, Brendan C. Smith, Ryan C. Smith, Madison N. Staatz, Hannah R. Stapleton, Joseph D. Staresinic, Alexandra Trowbridge, Jake A. Ulreich, Charlotte Vandenberg, Winston G. Verdict, Bailey M. Webb, Aubrey L. White, Hyla M. Wichmann, Macayla Willming, William J. Wilson

•6th Grade Gold Honor Roll

Emma Y. Benefiel, Molly M. Blankenship, Zoie A. Borders, Maya A. Dodds, Ellen G. Dusselier, Kelsie Elven, Anthony E. Felkins, Sammie R. Firuccia, Samantha L. Fisher, Sydney M. Gall, Olivia J. Garvey, Yadira Y. Gildo, Alexis Glezen, Nathan Greer, Elena I. Guerra, Irish L. Ingram, Clarissa D. Kiefer, Carson Lennard, Julianna M. Lucas, Nicholas J. Lutgen, Logan Lynn, Ellie J. Massing, Camryn E. McCarty, Caitlyn R. McDonnell, Taylor R. Newlin, Nathaniel W. Parkison, Ethan M. Pflumm, Taylor N. Pierce, Aaron J. Quisenberry, Meghan L. Scott, Jaiden E. Smith, Jordan E. Smith, Kylie N. Smith, Mackenzie K. Terrell, Taylor A. Theno, Riley A. Tinder, Tyson B. Wachter,

Sadie M. Webb, Brooke E. Wiles, Emma Williams, Delainey L. Wilson

• 6th Grade Purple Honor Roll

Jael F. Acevedo, Jada Alcanter, Christopher R. Ashwell, Mercedes Ballinas, Lane Barrette, David A. Begaye, Reagan J. Bell, Kelci S. Bennett, Hardy Bergman, Tyler A. Biggs, Hannah J. Boyer, Colton W. Byrd, Mason V. Capper, Mason A. Clarrey, Olivia G. Coffman, Kathryn S. Cook, Gavin Crum, Laura I. Diaz, Caden J. Foster, Paige Fox, Olivia M. Girvin, Anna C. Hahn, Matthew R. Hall, Holly J. Hansken, Miyala M. Harris, Gareth A. Harte, Tyler S. Hill, Brock T. Hofer, Kade M. Imhoff, Madison S. Isaacks, Kaden L. Jacobson, Luke C. Jennings, Jacx C. Johnson, Shyann M. Jonscher, Brett A. Klamm, Cale A. Lane, Brett R. Lasley, Lydia I. Leihy, Morgan M. Lindsay, Wyatt X. Lindsey, Austin J. Logsdon, Jayme E. Mahoney, Taylor L. Marcus, Quincy M. May, Joseph E. McDaris, Jolene G. Nirschl, Sydney L. Noe, Colin J. O'Donnell, Hunter O. Parish, Sarah F. Pascascio, Lauren V. Penix-Randel, Katelyn M. Rohus, Kenna L. Rosche, Sierra E. Salazar, Tayler A. Sams, Katie M. Schmaltz, Kaitlyn M. Schmalz, Isaiah M. Siegfreid, LaKaia Smith, Myah E. Sneed, Orion J. Sproules-Kraai, Graham K. Stallbaumer, Kelsi J. Stauch, Alex Stewart, Tarah L. Tavis, Blake M. Theno,

Chase A. Torkelson, Jayden J. Vitt, Anneliese M. Wallace, Brandon K. Watson, Trevor V. Whisenant, Dannielle L. White, Owen J. Wichmann

Linwood Elementary School Honor Roll

Gold Honor Roll

• 3rd Grade: Carlie Begaye, Mackenzie Bergstrom, Rhyan Briggs, Zoe Chandler, Sawyer Fox, Jacqueline Gildo, Gabe Pierce, Bryce Ross, Olivia Vanderweide

• 4th Grade: Nathan Crews, Jack Habjan, Keylee Johnson

• 5th Grade: Molly Dunnington, Garret Lindsey

Purple Honor Roll

• 3rd Grade: Owen Blackburn, Ivy Campos, Landon Cavaness, Steve Haro, Carter McDaris, Zane Noyes, Meña Reeves, Nadiah Sproules-Kraai, Evan St John, Ashlyne Trowbridge, Wyatt White

• 4th Grade: Hanna Hull, Sophie Leach, Jahaira Lopez Diaz, Luis Soriano, Ella Taitt

• 5th Grade: John Day, Sawyer Delana, Michael Ketner, Logan Morris

Basehor-Linwood Intermediate School, 4th quarter Honor Roll

GOLD HONOR ROLL:

• 3rd grade: Gracelynn Adcox, Samantha Anderson, Curtis Beall, William Benedict, Jackson Bizzell, Isabella Brandon, Isaac Brown, Landon Cory, Ashleigh Crouse, Taylor Cruse, Ana Curzydlo, Jaxson Davenport, Olivia Dearinger, Elaine Flory, Cody Ford, Delaney Friesen, Ella Gilliam, Tanner Graf, Elesia Guerra, Lake Harrington, Madeline Herbel, Ava Ingram, Bailey Jensen, Emma Johnson, Katelynn Keopke, Heston Koch, Cole Kramer, Rex Leihy, Jacob Lowe, Ava McDaniel, Paityn McDonnell, Carly McEnerney, Connor McMillen, Camden Morast, Breanna Morey, Peyton Olberding, Evan Oldham, Jaylen Ortiz, Bryce Orton, Maddon Overacker, Emma Penegar, Elizabeth Porterfield, Macy Rathe, Grace Rose, Piper Rusk, Grant Sadrakula, Kade Saueressig, Brianna Shaver, Audrey Smith, Layna Suman, Julian Taylor, Lincoln Timmer, Ethan Tripe, Kyler Turner

• 4th grade: Austyn Hill, Grace Himpel, Anna Jones, Rylee Jones, Chloe Kiper, Natalie Kite, Molly Langford, Bryce McCarty, Sean McGowan, Raygen Miller, Zachary Palmgren, Jenna Schmidling, Alex Sharp, Margaret Smith, Jaedin Turner

• 5th grade: Angelina Barnett, Sara Beashore, Julian Brillantes, Makenzy Curtis, Jacob Grimes, Stella Harrington, Heley Hefton, Samantha Hughes, Adison Hutchison, Kaylee Kuttler, Joseph Langstraat, Victoria Larson, Faith Lowe, Ashley Magana, Danielle Nay, Alex Reid, Kayla Rosche, Paige Rusk, Gage Sadrakula, Bailey Shaver, Madison Shaver, Macy Siler, Aaliya Smith, Philip Tady, Jocelyn Watson, Samantha Webb, Sonya Zamora

BLUE HONOR ROLL

•3rd Grade: Jonathan Beashore, Mason Bowen, Kaydin Brown, Jayden Closser, Hannah Cordry, Liberty Drew, Alexander Freeman, Daniel Gamez, Alyssa Garrett, Gage Greer, Narissa Hampton, Josie Hannah, Paul Homa, Madison Huffman, Melanie Jones, Mitchell Jump, Madelyn McCormick, Sophia McCracken, Erika Montague, Isaac Palmgren, Ella Penegar, Maximilian Perez, Mika Reed, Isabella Rollo, Julianna Rollo, Taylor Salazar, Jace Salb, Laney Sams, Braeden Schnabel, Liberty Seitter, Vanessa Thurston, Kaydence White

• 4th grade: Samantha Angelotti, Luke Cooper, Denton Gentry, Ava Gunn, Jackson Herbel, Taylor High, Abigail Hill, Lindsey Hiller, Britney Hoffman, Emma Horton, Aidan Ingram, Caitlin Ingram, Emma Jackson, Lauren Lawless, Grayson Lee, Aiden Linaweaver, Jessica Lutgen, Nathan Morgan, Luke Oliver, Jaxson Overacker, Morgan Richardson, Jayden Salb, Briana Seifert, Abigail Shirley, Kamden Tatkenhorst, Joshua Ulreich

• 5th grade: Dalton Asher, Olivia Brooks, Anthony Brown, Gatlin Brown, Gavin Day, Jacob Elmer, Brooklyn Fondaw, Jakob Ford, Gavin Frank, Anna Freeman, Haley Gallet, Gracy Hinton, Madelynn Horton, Olivia Isaacks, Robert Keithley, Cade Kramer, Emma Kunard, Cameron McKissick, Gabrielle Morast, Isabelle Mulvaney, Molly Richarson, Lane Rightmire, Savannah Ruth, Morgan Schmaltz, Hunter Scott, Brandon Thomas, Zachary Timmer, Alexis Yockel

Glenwood Ridge Elementary School Honor Roll

• 3rd grade Gold Honor Roll: Brooklyn Atchley, Will Blankenship, Amanda Cline, Ally Irwin, Brenna Lynn, Mayzie Mangos, Gavin Richardson, Amanda Smith, Michael Vierthaler, Brant Wilson, Raina Christenson, Thomas Cavanaugh, Marisa Conus, Abby Coy, Emma Irwin, Landen Lawson, Owen Long, Mason Morgan, Sydney Morrison, Sydney Rudd, Mila Seaton, Tim Sedlock. Lexis Willming, Aimee Bohnenkamp, Madison Brillhart, Nathin Bearing, Adam Broxterman, Olivia Cline, Levi Cooley, Avery Craig, Logan Gall, Chase Johnson, Cassidy Lennard, Valene McInerney.

• 3rd Grade Maroon Honor Roll: Alma Cardoza, Malia Pebley, Tyson Ruud, Lydia Smith Mrs. Irvin, Lilly Barth, Colton Hutchinson, Tyler Elven, Ashlynn Reeves, Sierra Connery, Kennedy Cornish, Isaac Miller.

Ava Vinson, Ava Waitley.

• 4th Grade Gold Honor Roll: Joshua Benton, Alexis Fishe, Aidan Ford, Brady Garrison, Dalton Harris, Cheyanne Lennard, Abby Otten, Samantha Price, James Williams, Lily Bogard, Shandon Carr, Luke Erickson, Noah George, Gracie Hermreck, Ty Hofer, Leah Hoffman, Grant Matthews, Ally Vielhauer, Isaiah Walker, Elizabeth Cook, Tucker Dixon, Josh Goben, Trevor McBride, Kaden Mitchell, Kelsey Mosiman, Maya Pebley, Alex Radefeld, Nolan Storm.

• 4th Grade Maroon Honor Roll: Nathin Applebee, Wyatt Eidson, Austin Glezen, Samuel Hicks, Taigan Phelps, Emily Long, Audrey Spellman, Cohen Suchy, Cole Swan, Bobby Brice, Rhiannon Floyd, Cainen Ogden, Josh Reid, Cameron Rice, Zayne Sturgeon, Brady Tinder, Melissa Trupel.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.